Kilmore Sea Food Festival

At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Mary Doyle, Nicholas Culleton, Evan Culleton, Launs Doyle and Maxx Doyle
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Mary Doyle, Nicholas Culleton, Evan Culleton, Launs Doyle and Maxx Doyle
Presentation of prizes for the Photographic competition at the Kilmore Seafood Festival. Stephen Conway (1st Advanced Section), Kristin Gray (Overall winner) and Myles Lambert (2nd Intermediate)
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Donna and Lilly Murphy
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Conor Scallan and Luke Hunt
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Liam Bohan
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Peter and Luke Mulvanney
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening Cllr Jim Moore led the opening
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Matthew Gordon, Conor O'Rourke, Darragh O'Rourke, Katie Gordon, Aoibhe O'Rourke and Niamh Gordon
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Emmet Nolan, Ciara Merrigan, Megan Rossitter, Hannah Raftery, Jack Pierce and Rory Nunn.
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Hannah White, Abby Wall, Grace Lambert and Leah Wall
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Molly Kehoe and Chloe Bates
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening Peter Moran led the parade
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Red Moon Theatre Company
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore Lau Gar Kickboxing Club
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were The Red Moon Theatre Company
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore Lau Gar Kickboxing Club
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore GAA Club
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore Quay ICA Guild
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore Athletic Club
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore GAA Club
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore Quay Developement Association
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Deborah Doyle, Isabella Doyle Wright, Amelia Doyle Wright and Barry Wright
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were The Ballycogley Players
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were The Ballycogley Players
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were plenty of vintage tractors
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Paddy Morgan and Margaret Power
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore Scouts
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Kilmore Scouts
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Louise Hendrick and Nigel Dempsey
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Ronan Edwards, Jamie Doyle, Callum Doyle, Derek Doyle, Kerrie Ann Edwards, Niall Edwards and Isabelle Doyle
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Jenny Roche, James Roche and Shelly Donnelly
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Annie Scallan and Suzie Doyle
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Silvina Valaydon and Eanna Malcolmson
At the opening of the Kilmore Seafood Festival on Thursday evening were Eileen Culleton, Shauna Cassiddy, Emma Kehoe, Robyn O'Reilly and Danny O'Reilly
Presentation of prizes for the Seafood Platter competition. Back; Billy Devereux, Shane Duggan Eimear Murphy (Farmers Kitchen 2nd), Jim Moore (For Ferrycarrig Hotel who were 3rd) and John Devereux (Farmers Kitchen) Front; Gopal Kawendar (Silver Fox winner) Derry Clarke celebrity chef who was the judge and Shane Carroll (Silver Fox)

News