All the camogie results and fixtures

Published 30/06/2015 | 00:00

REPRO FREE***PRESS RELEASE NO REPRODUCTION FEE*** Liberty Insurance Camogie Championship Group 1, St Brendans Park, Birr, Offaly 27/6/2015 Offaly vs Wexford Liberty Insurance Player of the Match Award presented to Mary Lacey of Wexford in Round 2 of the Liberty Insurance Camogie Championship by Annette N' Dhathalao' of Liberty Insurance Mandatory Credit ©INPHO/Dan Sheridan
REPRO FREE***PRESS RELEASE NO REPRODUCTION FEE*** Liberty Insurance Camogie Championship Group 1, St Brendans Park, Birr, Offaly 27/6/2015 Offaly vs Wexford Liberty Insurance Player of the Match Award presented to Mary Lacey of Wexford in Round 2 of the Liberty Insurance Camogie Championship by Annette N' Dhathalao' of Liberty Insurance Mandatory Credit ©INPHO/Dan Sheridan

Senior championship Group 1: Buffers Alley 2-10, Glynn-Barntown 0-8; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 2-15, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-13.

Senior championship Group 2: Rathnure 1-13, St. Martin's 0-5.

Intermediate championship Group 1: Blackwater 3-10, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 1-6; Duffry Rovers 2-8, Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-5.

Intermediate championship Group 2: Kilrush 4-4, Naomh Eanna 0-12; Bunclody 3-9, St. Martin's 0-3.

Junior 'A' championship: Castletown-Liam Mellows 1-3, Clongeen 1-3; Rathnure 4-22, St. James' 0-3; Cloughbawn 2-11, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-3; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 6-19, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-3.

Junior 'B' championship Group 1: Buffers Alley 3-7, Craanford-Monaseed 0-9.

Junior 'B' championship Group 2: Taghmon-Camross 5-12, Fethard 1-4; St. Anne's 10-14, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 3-3.

Junior 'C' championship Group 1: Horeswood 4-9, Kilmore 1-7; Faythe Harriers w.o., St. Ibar's/Shelmalier scr.

Junior 'C' championship Group 2: Marshalstown 3-8, Bunclody 0-3.

Wexford People Under-16 Premier championship: St. Martin's 'A' 5-7, Rathnure 1-3.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 championship Group 1: Horeswood w.o., Bannow-Ballymitty scr.

Under-14 Premier championship: St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 1-5, Rathnure 2-2.

Under-14 Roinn 1 championship: Cloughbawn 10-5, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 3-1; St. James' 3-7, Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-1; St. Anne's 2-0, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-0; Cloughbawn 8-6, St. Anne's nil; St. James' 8-4, Geraldine O'Hanrahans nil; Cloughbawn 8-6, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-1; St. James' 9-5, St. Anne's 2-2; St. James' 14-2, St. Mary's (Rosslare) nil.

Under-14 Roinn 2 championship Group 1: Horeswood 4-11, Fethard 1-1.

Under-12 mini-league Group A: Rathnure beat St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; Bunclody beat St. Martin's Maroon; Kilrush Navy beat Glynn-Barntown.

MON. JULY 6

Senior championship Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): St. Martin's v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Rathnure bye.

Junior 'B' championship Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Rapparees; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Craanford-Monaseed; Naomh Eanna bye.

Junior 'B' championship Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Glynn-Barntown; Fethard v. St. Anne's; Taghmon-Camross bye.

Wexford People

Read More