All the details

Published 20/08/2016 | 00:00

Ricky Fox (Rapparees) tries to halt the progress of Aaron Maddock (St. Martin's) in Saturday's Pettitt's SHC clash in Innovate Wexford Park.
Ricky Fox (Rapparees) tries to halt the progress of Aaron Maddock (St. Martin's) in Saturday's Pettitt's SHC clash in Innovate Wexford Park.
Michael Doyle (Glynn Barntown) Stephen Banville (Shelmaliers)

FRI. AUG. 19: AT TAGHMON: Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group A, St. Joseph's v. Bannow-Ballymitty, 7 p.m.

8.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. St. James' (David Jenkins).

AT CUSHINSTOWN: Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group A, Ballyhogue v. Clongeen, 7 p.m. (Seán Whelan).

8.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Horeswood v. St. Anne's (Pat Kehoe).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Shamrocks, 7 p.m. (John O'Loughlin).

8.15 p.m. - Enniscorthy District JBFC final, Starlights v. Monageer-Boolavogue.

AT COOLCOTTS: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Clonard v. Volunteers, 7 p.m. (Aidan Foley).

AT PIERCESTOWN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, St. Martin's v. Sarsfields, 7 p.m.

AT GUSSERANE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Gusserane v. HWH-Bunclody, 7 p.m. (Bob Treacy).

Gorey District JBFC (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Clonee v. Kilrush; Naomh Eanna v. St. Patrick's.

Wexford District JBFC (7.15 p.m.): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. St. Fintan's (Philip Murphy).

SAT. AUG. 20

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Gusserane v. Fethard, 5.30 p.m. (Billy Dodd).

7 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Sarsfields v. St. Martin's (Niall McDonald).

AT BELLEFIELD: Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group B, HWH-Bunclody v. St. Mary's (Rosslare), 5.30 p.m. (Eric Molloy).

7 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Shelmaliers v. Adamstown(Fintan O'Reilly).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group B, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Ferns St. Aidan's, 5.30 p.m. (John Tobin).

7 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Kilrush v. Cloughbawn.

AT OYLEGATE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Blackwater v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, 5.30 p.m. (John Diskin).

7 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Buffers Alley v. Glynn-Barntown (Kevin Kehoe).

AT MONAGEER: Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group A, Kilanerin v. Taghmon-Camross, 5.30 p.m.

7 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Castletown v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Martin Armstrong).

AT RATHANGAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, St. Anne's v. Ballyhogue, 7 p.m. (Jack Stafford).

AT COOLREE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Duffry Rovers v. Clongeen, 7 p.m.

SUN. AUG. 21

AT MONAMOLIN: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Castletown v. Starlights, 12 noon (Kevin Carty).

1.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Starlights (Ger Lynch).

AT FARMLEIGH: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, St. Patrick's v. Craanford, 12 noon.

1.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Tara Rocks v. Shelmaliers (Eddie O'Sullivan).

AT BREE: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Volunteers v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans, 12 noon.

1.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Seamus Whelan).

AT CAMOLIN: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Kilanerin v. Réalt na Mara, 12 noon.

AT FERNS: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Naomh Eanna v. Duffry Rovers, 12 noon (Paul Browne).

AT TAGOAT: Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group B, Kilmore v. St. Fintan's, 6.30 p.m. (Derek Murphy).

New Ross District JBFC (both 6.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. James' v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Noel Whelan); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Taghmon-Camross (Jack Stafford).

Wexford District JBFC (2 p.m.): St. Martin's v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Peter Shannon).

MON. AUG. 22

AT TOMNAHELY: Gorey District U21FC R1 championship quarter-final, Castletown v. Réalt na Mara, 7.30 p.m.

Gorey District JBFC (7.30 p.m.): Craanford v. Ferns St. Aidan's.

TUES. AUG. 23

AT KILLURIN: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship semi-final, Glynn-Barntown v. Faythe Harriers, 7 p.m.

VENUE TBA: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Roinn 1 championship semi-final, Blackwater v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown or Gusserane, 7 p.m.

THURS. AUG. 25

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy District JBHC semi-final, Shamrocks v. Rapparees, 7.15 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

FRI. AUG. 26

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy District JBHC semi-final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 7.15 p.m. (David O'Leary).

TUES. AUG. 30

VENUE TBA: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship final, St. Martin's v. Glynn-Barntown or Faythe Harriers.

VENUE TBA: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Roinn 1 championship final, Rathnure v. Blackwater, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown or Gusserane.

AT FERNS: Gorey District U21FC R1 championship semi-final, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Castletown or Réalt na Mara, 7.30 p.m.

AT CRAANFORD: Gorey District U21FC R1 championship semi-final, Craanford v. St. Patrick's, 7.30 p.m.

TOM DOYLE SUPPLIES SFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Castletown440059428

St. James'421143425

St. Anne's420248494 Glynn-B'town420259524

Horeswood411248553

Starlights400455720

TOM DOYLE SUPPLIES SFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's440061288

Shelmaliers430153396

Gusserane420245464 Fethard420244474

Sarsfields410343622

Adamstown400440640

PETTITT'S SHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's4301107626 Rapparees430176736

Glynn-B'town420271814

Naomh Eanna420269664

St. Anne's410364972

Shelmaliers410357652

PETTITT'S SHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Oulart-Ballagh440097728

Rathnure420268614 Ferns420274704

Cloughbawn420277764 Buffers Alley420265754

F. Harriers400467940

ASHDOWN/AMBER SPRINGS IFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Kilanerin440085398

T'mon-C'ross430161596

Clongeen420264694 B-B'mitty420259504

Ballyhogue410344602

St. Joseph's400435710

ASHDOWN/AMBER SPRINGS IFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

HWH-B'clody430158416

St. Fintan's430148326

St. Mary's (M)430146446 Ferns411241483

St. Mary's (R)411236473

Kilmore400442590

THE COURTYARD FERNS IHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Shamrocks430153516

Askamore420265604

Ballygarrett420264624 Adamstown420256634

Oulart-Ballagh411257553

R-C'town411248523

THE COURTYARD FERNS IHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

C'beg-B'murn440098458

O-G'brien430177666

HWH-B'clody420269834 M-B'vogue420261654

Craanford410356742

Blackwater400450780

JOYCES EXPERT IAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Duffry Rovers431062347

Naomh Eanna421160485

Craanford420244384

St. Patrick's412137384

Réalt na Mara420238474

Kilanerin400434700

JOYCES EXPERT IAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

C'beg-B'murn440065458

Cloughbawn430182596

Volunteers420275504

Ger O'Hans420265524

Kilrush410343462

D-C'cuddy4004281060

TOP OIL IAHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. James'431080537

Liam Mellows420265484 Ballyfad320158414

T'mon-C'ross420267774

M-C'dockrell410349892

Our Lady's Isl301237481

TOP OIL IAHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Duffry Rovers4400104658

St. Patrick's440071598

Fethard420280724

Buffers Alley410365892

Rathnure410374792

Ger O'Hans400463930

E'CORTHY FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

O-G'brien431066477

Shamrocks430163536

M-B'vogue420245414

Tara Rocks411252463

Starlights410345562

Shelmaliers410339672

E'CORTHY FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

R-C'town440087308

Blackwater440067328

Glynn-B'town420265844

Castletown410328402

Buffers Alley410338492

M-C'dockrell400447970

JHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Rapparees440083678

Shelmaliers430167596

Horeswood420269754

Gusserane411270703

B-B'mitty411258603

D-C'cuddy400450660

JHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Tara Rocks440079608

Clongeen420273654

F. Harriers420258514

St. Mary's (R)420260674

Naomh Eanna410350752

Ferns410371732

E'CORTHY FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's440086318

HWH-B'clody430144346

Gusserane420264384

Sarsfields411242523

Volunteers410331742

Clonard401336741

E'CORTHY FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Anne's430161436

Duffry Rovers430134406

Clongeen421164505

Ballyhogue421141345

Adamstown510433632

Horeswood510430332

JAHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

M-B'vogue430171596

Kilmore421169555

Duffry Rovers421162595

Glynn-B'town420287714

Buffers Alley420259784

Rathnure400458840

JAHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Cloughbawn4400100468

St. Martin's4301102426

St. Fintan's420250804

Ballyhogue420267564

Oulart-Ballagh410339632

HWH-B'clody400423940

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News