All the details

Published 24/09/2016 | 00:00

Pettitt's SHC quarter-finals: Oulart-The Ballagh 1-21, Naomh Eanna 3-11; Cloughbawn 2-16, Rapparees 1-16.

Top Oil IAHC quarter-finals: St. James' 3-17, Rathnure 2-12; Taghmon-Camross 2-20, St. Patrick's 2-13.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC quarter-finals: Shamrocks 3-12, Buffers Alley 1-8; Oylegate-Glenbrien 5-7, Glynn-Barntown 2-5; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-12, Tara Rocks 1-9; Monageer-Boolavogue 2-6, Blackwater 0-7.

Wexford District JBFC final: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-14, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 0-6.

New Ross District JBFC final: Fethard 1-6, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-5.

Gorey District U21FCR1 final: Réalt na Mara 5-6, Craanford 1-11.

ACFL Division 5 final: Ballyhogue 2-12, Kilmore 1-9.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Junior hurling 'B' championship: Gorey C.S. 4-12, Wexford C.B.S. 1-8.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Junior hurling 'C' championship: Bridgetown V.C. 4-15, Ramsgrange C.S. 2-15.

TUES. SEPT. 20

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Top Oil South Leinster Schools Junior hurling 'B' championship, Enniscorthy C.B.S. v. Wexford C.B.S., 1.30 p.m.

THURS. SEPT. 22

VENUE TBC: Top Oil Leinster Schools Junior hurling 'A' championship (Fr. Cosgrave Cup), Good Counsel (New Ross) v. Mountrath C.S., 1 p.m.

FRI. SEPT. 23

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC semi-final, St. Anne's v. HWH-Bunclody, 7.30 p.m. (Shane Quinn).

AT TAGHMON: JBFC semi-final, Fethard v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 7 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien).

8.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC semi-final, St. Martin's v. Gusserane (Brendan Martin).

SAT. SEPT. 24

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC semi-final, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Ballyhogue, 2.30 p.m. (Seán Whelan).

4 p.m. - Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC semi-final, Taghmon-Camross v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Fintan O'Reilly).

AT BELLEFIELD: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC semi-final, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, 2.30 p.m. (Paul Browne).

4 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC semi-final, Shamrocks v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Derek Murphy).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC semi-final, Cloughbawn v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 6 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

7.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC semi-final, Craanford v. Duffry Rovers (Billy Dodd).

AT GOREY: Gorey District JBFC semi-final, Naomh Eanna v. Réalt na Mara, 5 p.m.

SUN. SEPT. 25

AT TAGOAT: Wexford District JBHC semi-final replay, St. Martin's v. Blackwater, 11 a.m. (Kevin Kehoe).

AT TAGOAT: Wexford District U21FC R1 semi-final, St. Anne's v. Sarsfields, 11 a.m. (Derek Murphy).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC semi-final, Castletown v. Gusserane, 2 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

3.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC semi-final, St. Martin's v. Glynn-Barntown (James Owens).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News