All the details

Published 19/11/2016 | 00:00

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JBFC final replay: Monageer-Boolavogue 2-10, Fethard 2-8.

Enniscorthy District U21FC R1 semi-final: Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-6, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-7.

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship final replay: St. Martin's 1-15, Mogue O'Rahilly's 2-8.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools SF 'A' league semi-final: Patrician (Newbridge) 4-15, Good Counsel (New Ross) 0-5.

Top Oil Leinster Schools SH 'B' championship: F.C.J. (Bunclody) 1-13, St. Mary's C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) 2-8.

Top Oil Wexford Schools SH 'D' final: Kilmuckridge V.C. 4-12, Enniscorthy V.C. 3-13.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Junior football 'B' championship: Gorey C.S. 4-9, Wexford C.B.S. 1-6.

WEDS. NOV. 16

AT GOREY C.S.: Top Oil Leinster Schools SH 'B' championship, Gorey C.S. v. Coláiste Mhuire (Johnstown), 12 noon.

THURS. NOV. 17

AT BUNCLODY: Top Oil Leinster Schools SH 'B' championship, F.C.J. (Bunclody) v. Abbey C.C. (Ferrybank), 2 p.m.

SAT. NOV. 19

AT BALLYMORE: Greenstar U21FC Premier quarter-final, Forth and Bargy Gaels v. Fethard, 2 p.m.

AT PIERCESTOWN: Greenstar U21FC Premier semi-final, St. Martin's v. Shelmaliers, 2 p.m.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy District U21FC R1 final, Cloughbawn v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 3 p.m. (John O'Loughlin).

AT GUSSERANE: New Ross District U21FC Roinn 1 semi-final, Gusserane v. Taghmon-Camross, 6 p.m. (John Diskin).

SUN. NOV. 20

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: AIB Leinster Club SHC semi-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. O'Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny), 2 p.m.

VENUE TBA: Minor camogie Roinn 1 championship final, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Moyeady Bridge, 11.30 a.m.

TUES. NOV. 22

The championships and leagues for 2017 will be discussed at a County Board meeting. Motions must be forwarded to the G.A.A. Office by 5 p.m. on Monday, November 14. Anything received after that will not be considered.

SAT. NOV. 26

AT BALLYMURN: Greenstar U21FC Premier semi-final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Forth and Bargy Gaels or Fethard, 2 p.m.

VENUE TBA: Greenstar U21FC Roinn 1 semi-final, Réalt na Mara v. Cloughbawn or Oylegate-Glenbrien, time TBA.

Greenstar U21FC Premier final: week ending December 4.

Greenstar U21FC Roinn 1 semi-final: Sarsfields v. New Ross District winners, date and time TBA. New Ross District final on the weekend of November 25/26/27.

District meetings: Enniscorthy and Gorey, Bellefield, Wednesday, November 30, 7 p.m.; Wexford and New Ross, Taghmon, Wednesday, November 30, 8.30 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News