All the details

Published 26/11/2016 | 00:00

AIB Leinster Club Senior hurling championship semi-final: O'Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny) 3-17, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-17.

Greenstar U21FC Premier semi-final: Shelmaliers 2-7, St. Martin's 1-7.

Greenstar U21FC Premier quarter-final: Forth and Bargy Gaels 1-11, Fethard 0-10.

Enniscorthy District U21FC Roinn 1 final: Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-13, Cloughbawn 2-4.

New Ross District U21FC Roinn 1 semi-final: Gusserane 3-7, Taghmon-Camross 2-6.

Top Oil Leinster Schools Senior hurling 'A' league: Kilkenny C.B.S. 1-14, St. Peter's (Wexford) 0-13.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Senior football 'A' league semi-final: St. Peter's (Wexford) 5-9, Knockbeg College (Carlow) 2-7.

Top Oil Leinster Schools Senior hurling 'B' championship: F.C.J. (Bunclody) 2-15, Abbey C.C. (Ferrybank) 0-7; Coláiste Mhuire (Johnstown) 3-11, Gorey C.S. 1-8.

Top Oil Leinster Schools Junior football 'A' championship: Knockbeg College (Carlow) 2-11, Good Counsel (New Ross) 1-8.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Junior football 'B' championship: Enniscorthy C.B.S. 2-8, Wexford C.B.S. 1-4.

Top Oil Wexford Schools Junior hurling 'D' final: New Ross C.B.S. 4-12, Enniscorthy V.C. 3-13.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile football 'A' championship semi-final: Knockbeg College (Carlow) 4-11, St. Peter's (Wexford) 1-7.

TUES. NOV. 22

AT JOHNSTOWN: Top Oil Leinster Schools Senior hurling 'B' championship, F.C.J. (Bunclody) v. Coláiste Mhuire (Johnstown), 12 noon.

AT EIRE OG, CARLOW: Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile football 'A' championship semi-final, Good Counsel (New Ross) v. Naas C.B.S., 12 noon.

AT NEW ROSS: Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile football 'D' final, Selskar College v. Duiske College, 1 p.m. (John Bennett).

The County Board meeting to determine the structures for championships and leagues for 2017 will be held in the Talbot Hotel, Wexford, at 7.30 p.m.

FRI. NOV. 25

AT THOMASTOWN: Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile football 'D' final, Ramsgrange C.S. v. Coláiste Mhuire (Johnstown), 12 noon.

SAT. NOV. 26

AT BALLYMURN: Greenstar U21FC Premier semi-final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Forth and Bargy Gaels, 2 p.m. (John O'Loughlin).

AT GUSSERANE: New Ross District U21FC Roinn 1 final, Gusserane v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, 5.30 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Greenstar U21FC Roinn 1 semi-final, Réalt na Mara v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 7 p.m. (Derek Murphy).

Week ending December 4: Greenstar U21FC Premier final, Shelmaliers v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn or Forth and Bargy Gaels; Greenstar U21FC Roinn 1 semi-final, Sarsfields v. Gusserane or Rathgarogue-Cushinstown.

Week ending December 11: Greenstar U21FC Roinn 1 final.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News