All the details

Pettitt's SHC Group A: Rathnure 2-11, Cloughbawn 0-15; Buffers Alley 3-17, Glynn-Barntown 1-18; Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-16, Shelmaliers 1-11.

Pettitt's SHC Group B: St. Martin's 0-20, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-14; Faythe Harriers 0-22, Rapparees 1-14; Ferns St. Aian's 1-20, Naomh Eanna 1-19.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A: St. James' 1-15, Ballygarrett 0-15; St. Anne's 3-20, Askamore 0-19; HWH-Bunclody 2-16, Craanford 2-11.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-14, Blackwater 2-8; Monageer-Boolavogue 1-10, Adamstown 1-9; Shamrocks 5-12, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-8.

Top Oil IAHC Group A: Marshalstown-Castledockrell 3-14, Rathnure 3-14; Duffry Rovers 2-13, St. Patrick's 0-13.

Top Oil IAHC Group B: Taghmon-Camross 1-13, Tara Rocks 0-14; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 2-6, Liam Mellows 0-10; Fethard 1-14, Shelmaliers 2-7.

Permanent TSB JHC Group A: Buffers Alley 4-10, Tara Rocks 1-6; Bannow-Ballymitty 4-13, Horeswood 1-21; Monageer-Boolavogue 2-15, Ferns St. Aidan's 2-6.

Permanent TSB JHC Group B: Gusserane 1-21, Faythe Harriers 2-10; Rapparees 3-14, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-12; St. Mary's (Rosslare) 3-21, Clongeen 1-4.

Permanent TSB JAHC Group A: Kilmore 2-15, Craanford 1-10; Ballyhogue 3-20, Duffry Rovers 3-9; St. Martin's 2-14, Naomh Eanna 0-9.

Permanent TSB JHC Group B: St. Fintan's 1-14, Buffers Alley 0-10.

Top Oil Leinster Post-Primary Schools Juvenile hurling 'A' Dr. Barry Cup final: St. Kieran's (Kilkenny) 2-11, Good Counsel (New Ross) 1-6.

Top Oil Leinster Post-Primary Schools Juvenile hurling 'B' championship semi-final: St. Mary's C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) 7-12, Mountrath C.S. 2-8.

WEDS. MAY 10

AT FENAGH C.O.E.: Top Oil Leinster Post-Primary Schools Juvenile hurling 'B' final, St. Mary's C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) v. St. Colmcille's C.S., 1.30 p.m.

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Under-17 hurling Celtic Challenge, Wexford Gold v. Wexford Purple, 7.30 p.m.

ACHL Division 5A (7.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn v. Kilmore (Brendan Holohan).

THURS. MAY 11

VENUE TBC: Top Oil Leinster Post-Primary Schools Junior hurling 'C1' final, New Ross C.B.S. v. Ratoath College, 12 noon.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Our Lady's Island, 7.30 p.m. (Martin Armstrong).

FRI. MAY 12

New Ross District JBHC (first-named at home): St. James' v. Taghmon-Camross (7.30 p.m., Noel Whelan); Clongeen v. Adamstown (7.30 p.m., Fintan Whyte); Gusserane v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (8.30 p.m., Gearóid McGrath); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Fethard (7.30 p.m., Jack Stafford).

Wexford District JBHC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Kilmore v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Seán Slaven); St. Martin's v. Clonard Gaels (Dan Crosby); Blackwater v. Shelmaliers (Derek Murphy); St. Anne's v. Faythe Harriers (Mick Lanigan).

ACHL Division 1A (7.30 p.m.): St. Martin's v. Faythe Harriers (Brian O'Leary); Rathnure v. Shelmaliers (David Jenkins).

ACHL Division 2A (7.30 p.m.): St. Patrick's v. Naomh Eanna (Eddie O'Sullivan).

ACHL Division 3A (7.30 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Buffers Alley (Aiden O'Brien).

ACHL Division 5B (7.30 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Dickie Murphy); Craanford v. Monageer-Boolavogue.

ACHL Division 6A (7.30 p.m.): Ballygarrett v. Shamrocks (Patrick Kennedy).

ACHL Division 6B (7.30 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Ballyhogue (Philip Murphy).

SAT. MAY 13

AT PARNELL PARK: Electric Ireland Leinster MHC semi-final, Wexford v. Dublin, 3 p.m.

SUN. MAY 14

ACHL Division 1A (2 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Gearóid McGrath).

ACHL Division 1B: Rapparees v. Ferns St. Aidan's (2 p.m., Damien Donovan); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Craanford (5.30 p.m., Shane Quinn).

ACHL Division 2A: Monageer-Boolavogue v. Askamore (2 p.m., David O'Leary); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Ballygarrett (7 p.m., Joe Kelly).

ACHL Division 2B (2 p.m.): Blackwater v. Adamstown (Philip Murphy); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Anthony Tobin); St. Anne's v. Rathnure (Seán Whelan).

ACHL Division 3A: Duffry Rovers v. Tara Rocks (2 p.m., Ian Plunkett); Shamrocks v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (7.30 p.m., John O'Loughlin).

ACHL Division 3B (2 p.m.): Fethard v. St. James' (James Mullally); Taghmon-Camross v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Jack Stafford); Faythe Harriers v. Shelmaliers (Kevin Kehoe).

ACHL Division 4A (3.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Paddy Campbell).

ACHL Division 4B (2 p.m.): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Clongeen (George Dee); Our Lady's Island v. St. Martin's (Peter Shannon); Horeswood v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Eric Molloy).

ACHL Division 5A (3.30 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Gusserane (Mick Lanigan).

ACHL Division 6A (3.30 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. HWH-Bunclody (Seamus Whelan).

ACHL Division 7 (3.30 p.m.): St. Anne's v. St. Patrick's (Seán Slaven).

TUES. MAY 16

ACHL Division 5B (7.30 p.m.): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Aidan Foley).

ACHL Division 6B (7.30 p.m.): Rapparees v. Clongeen.

THURS. MAY 18

AT CASTLEBORO: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Cloughbawn v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 7 p.m. (Brendan Holohan).

Wexford People

Most Read

News