All the fixture details

Published 30/07/2016 | 00:00

Tuesday July 26: at Piercestown: Greenstar U21HC Premier preliminary round, St. Martin's v. Dunbrody Gaels, 7.30 p.m. (James Flood).

AT OULART: Greenstar U21HC Premier preliminary, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Fethard, 7.30 p.m. (David O'Leary).

AT TAGOAT: Greenstar U21HC Premier preliminary round, Forth and Bargy Gaels v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 7.30 p.m. (Philip Murphy).

AT GOREY: Greenstar U21HC Premier preliminary round, Naomh Eanna v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 7.30 p.m. (Pádraig Byrne).

AT TAGHMON: Greenstar U21HC Premier preliminary, Taghmon-Camross v. Rapparees, 7.30 p.m. (Jack Stafford).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy District U21HC R1 semi-final, Cloughbawn v. Na Fianna, 7.30 p.m. (John Carton).

THURS. JULY 28

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: JHC Group B, St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Faythe Harriers, 7.30 p.m. (David Owens).

FRI. JULY 29

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Taghmon-Camross, 7.30 p.m. (Philip Murphy).

AT TAGHMON: JHC Group A, Horeswood v. Shelmaliers, 7.30 p.m.

AT NEW ROSS: JHC Group A, Gusserane v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 7.30 p.m. (Fintan Whyte).

AT KILLURIN: JHC Group A, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Rapparees, 7.30 p.m. (George Dee).

AT CAMOLIN: JHC Group B, Naomh Eanna v. Ferns St. Aidan's, 7.30 p.m. (Paul Browne).

AT MONAMOLIN: JAHC Group A, Buffers Alley v. Duffry Rovers, 7.30 p.m. (Paddy Brady).

AT RATHNURE: JAHC Group A, Rathnure v.Glynn-Barntown, 7.30 p.m. (Nicholas Kehoe).

AT CASTLEBORO: JAHC Group B, Cloughbawn v. St. Fintan's, 7.30 p.m. (Michael Gannon).

AT BREE: JAHC Group B, Ballyhogue v. St. Martin's, 7.30 p.m. (Dickie Murphy).

AT OULART: JAHC Group B, Oulart-The Ballagh v. HWH-Bunclody, 7.30 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).

Enniscorthy District JBHC (7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell.

New Ross District JBHC (7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Adamstown (Pat Kehoe); Fethard v. St. James' (John Diskin).

SAT. JULY 30

AT WALSH PARK: Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Senior camogie quarter-final, Wexford v. Tipperary, 2.30 p.m.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Craanford v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 2 p.m. (David O'Leary).

3.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Adamstown v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Joe Kelly).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt's SHC Group B, Rathnure v. Ferns St. Aidan's, 6 p.m. (Gearóid McGrath).

7.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Cloughbawn v. Buffers Alley (Seán Whelan).

AT BELLEFIELD: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, HWH-Bunclody v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 6 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

7.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Blackwater (Dan Crosby).

AT OYLEGATE: Top Oil IAHC Group B, Fethard v. Duffry Rovers, 6 p.m.

7.30 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC Group A, Ballyfad v. St. James' (James Flood).

Gorey District JBHC (7 p.m.): St. Patrick's v. Ballygarrett.

New Ross District JBHC (6.30 p.m.): Clongeen v. Taghmon-Camross (Henry Sinnott).

SUN. JULY 31

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt's SHC Group A, Naomh Eanna v. Rapparees, 2 p.m. (Frankie Morrissey).

3.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group A, St. Anne's v. Shelmaliers (Damien Donovan).

AT FARMLEIGH: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Ballygarrett, 2 p.m. (Eddie O'Sullivan).

3.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Askamore v. Shamrocks (John Tobin).

AT MONAGEER: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Liam Mellows v. Our Lady's Island, 2 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).

3.30 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC Group B, Rathnure v. Buffers Alley (James Owens).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: JHC Group B, Tara Rocks v. Clongeen, 2 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien).

3.30 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC Group B, St. Patrick's v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Pádraig McMahon).

AT BELLEFIELD: Pettitt's SHC Group B, Faythe Harriers v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 6 p.m. (John Carton).

7.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. St. Martin's (Barry Redmond).

AT KILMORE: JAHC Group A, Kilmore v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 6 p.m. (Henry Sinnott).

CAMOGIE FIXTURES

TUES. JULY 26

Junior 'A' championship (7.30 p.m.): Castletown-Liam Mellows v. St. James'.

Junior 'B' championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Anne's v. Glynn-Barntown; Marshalstown v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Fethard v. Oulart-The Ballagh.

Junior 'C' championship (7.30 p.m.): Kilmore v. Cloughbawn; Bunclody v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Tara Rocks v. Horeswood; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Faythe Harriers.

WEDS. JULY 27

Junior 'A' championship (7.30 p.m.): Rathnure v. St. Martin's.

FRI. JULY 29

Under-16 Premier championship (7 p.m.): St. Martin's 'A' v. Oulart-The Ballagh; Craanford-Monaseed v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; Glynn-Barntown v. Rathnure.

Under-16 Roinn 1 championship (7 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Bunclody; Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Blackwater; Kilrush v. Ferns St. Aidan's.

Under-16 Roinn 2 championship (7 p.m.): St. Anne's v. Fethard.

SUN. JULY 31

Minor Premier championship (7 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Rathnure.

Minor Roinn 1 championship (7 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Blackwater; Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Buffers Alley; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Craanford-Monaseed.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News