All the fixtures

Published 27/02/2016 | 00:00

Weds. Feb. 24: AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Eirgrid Leinster U21FC first round, Wexford v. Longford, 7.30 p.m. (Seamus Mulhare, Laois).

FRI. FEB. 26

VENUE TBC: Leinster Schools Rest of Leinster Senior hurling 'B' championship final, St. Mary's C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) v. Coláiste Mhuire (Johnstown), 12.30 p.m.

AT BRAY: Lidl Leinster Post-Primary Schools Junior 'E' ladies' football final, Loreto (Wexford) v. Sacred Heart (Drogheda), 11.30 a.m.

SAT. FEB. 27

AT MOUNTMELLICK: Lidl All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior 'B' ladies' football semi-final, Loreto (Wexford) v. Presentation (Tuam), 2 p.m.

AT NEW ROSS: Leinster MFL, Wexford v. Cork, 2.30 p.m.

AT AWAY VENUE: All-Ireland Minor 'A' camogie championship, Wexford v. Galway, 2 p.m.

AT FETHARD: Tommy Murphy Cup semi-final, Fethard v. Gusserane, 2.30 p.m. (Fintan Whyte).

AT HORESWOOD: Tommy Murphy Cup quarter-final, Horeswood v. Clongeen, 2.30 p.m. (Eric Molloy).

SUN. FEB. 28

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Allianz FL Division 4, Wexford v. London, 1 p.m.

AT AWAY VENUE: Irish Daily Star Division 1 camogie league, Wexford v. Tipperary, 2 p.m.

AT AWAY VENUE: Irish Daily Star Division 2 camogie league, Wexford v. Down, 2 p.m.

AT AWAY VENUE: Lidl ladies' football National League Division 3, Wexford v. Fermanagh, 2 p.m.

CLUB CAMOGIE

Senior league (all February 27): Oulart-The Ballagh v. St. Martin's; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Buffers Alley; Rathnure v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; Glynn-Barntown v. Myshall.

Intermediate league (all February 27): Blackwater v. Naomh Eanna; Bunclody v. Ballinkillen; Cloughbawn v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Duffry Rovers v. Mount Leinster Rangers.

Junior 'A' league: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Clongeen (February 27); St. James' v. St. Martin's (February 28); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Rathnure (February 28); Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Craanford-Monaseed (February 27).

Junior 'B' league: Buffers Alley v. Naomh Eanna (February 28); Rapparees v. Marshalstown (February 27); St. Anne's v. Taghmon-Camross (February 27); Fethard v. Glynn-Barntown (February 28).

Junior 'C' league: Ferns St. Aidan's v. Tara Rocks (February 28); Kilrush v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (February 28); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Kilmore (February 27); Horeswood v. Faythe Harriers (February 27); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (February 27).

Please check with clubs beforehand for fixture confirmation.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News