All the GAA fixtures

Published 07/07/2015 | 00:00

TUES. JULY 7

ACHL Division 1 (7.45 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. St. Anne's (Damien Donovan).

WEDS. JULY 8

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Bord Gais Energy Leinster U21HC final, Wexford v. Kilkenny, 7.30 p.m. (John Keenan, Wicklow).

THURS. JULY 9

ACHL Division 1: Faythe Harriers v. Rathnure (Pat Kehoe, 8 p.m.); Shelmaliers v. St. Martin's (James Flood, 7.45 p.m.); Shamrocks v. Rapparees (John Carton, 7.45 p.m.); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Cloughbawn (James Owens, 7.45 p.m.).

ACHL Division 2 (7.45 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Ballygarrett (Gearóid McGrath); Naomh Eanna v. Duffry Rovers (Pádraig Byrne); Adamstown v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Dan Crosby); Blackwater v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Seán Whelan); HWH-Bunclody v. Askamore (Jack Ffrench); Craanford v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Joe Kelly).

ACHL Division 3 (7.45 p.m.): Liam Mellows v. Our Lady's Island (Eddie O'Sullivan); Buffers Alley v. Clongeen (Francis Neville); St. Patrick's v. Ballyfad (Paddy Brady); Horeswood v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (John Diskin).

ACHL Division 4 (7.45 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Martin Armstrong).

New Ross District JBHC (8 p.m.): Fethard v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Fintan Whyte); St. James' v. Taghmon-Camross (Noel Whelan).

FRI. JULY 10

ACHL Division 3 (7.45 p.m.): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. James' (David Jenkins).

ACHL Division 4 (7.45 p.m.): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Naomh Eanna (Eric Molloy).

ACHL Division 5 (7.45 p.m.): Kilmore v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Bob Treacy); Buffers Alley v. Glynn-Barntown (Damien Donovan); Ballyhogue v. St. Fintan's (Jack Ffrench).

New Ross District JBHC (8 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Adamstown (Bob Treacy).

SAT. JULY 11

AT OWENBEG: All-Ireland SFC second round qualifier, Wexford v. Derry, 2 p.m.

ACHL Division 4 (2 p.m.): Tara Rocks v. Shelmaliers (Shane Quinn); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Taghmon-Camross (Paul Browne).

ACHL Division 7 (2 p.m.): St. James' v. St. Anne's (Noel Whelan).

SUN. JULY 12

ACHL Division 3 (11.30 a.m.): Rathnure v. Monageer-Boolavogue (John O'Rourke).

ACHL Division 4 (11.30 a.m.): Gusserane v. Faythe Harriers (Bob Treacy); St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Rapparees (Damien Donovan).

ACHL Division 5: Shamrocks v. Cloughbawn (John Carton, 11.30 a.m.); Wygram Gaels v. Rathnure (Brendan O'Brien, 7.30 p.m.); St. Martin's v. HWH-Bunclody (Francis Neville, 11.30 a.m.).

ACHL Division 6: St. Patrick's v. Blackwater (Seán O'Brien, 11.30 a.m.); Askamore v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Paul Browne, 11.30 a.m.); Craanford v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Pat Owley, 11.30 a.m.); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Rapparees (Aidan Foley, 7.30 p.m.).

ACHL Division 7 (11.30 a.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Adamstown (Henry Sinnott).

Teams eliminated after giving two walkovers: Clonee and Liam Mellows (Division 6); Bannow-Ballymitty and Faythe Harriers (Division 7).

WEDS. JULY 15

AT PORTLAOISE: Leinster IHC final, Wexford v. Galway, 7.30 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News