All the GAA results and fixtures

Published 30/06/2015 | 00:00

ACHL Division 1: Faythe Harriers 0-22, St. Anne's 1-14; Shelmaliers 2-12, Rapparees 0-15; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-20, St. Martin's 0-11; Rathnure 4-12, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-12; Shamrocks 4-6, Glynn-Barntown 1-12; Cloughbawn 1-19, Buffers Alley 1-12.

ACHL Division 2: Ballygarrett 5-16, Craanford 0-17; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-15, Naomh Eanna 0-13; Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-12, Adamstown 0-12; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-10, HWH-Bunclody 0-13; Askamore 2-14, Blackwater 1-12; Oulart-The Ballagh 1-18, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-9; Duffry Rovers w.o., Rathgarogue-Cushinstown scr.

ACHL Division 3: Our Lady's Island 7-21, Horeswood 1-11; Rathnure 2-13, St. James' 3-9; Monageer-Boolavogue 6-16, Liam Mellows 2-12; Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-12, St. Patrick's 1-12; Ballyfad 1-18, Buffers Alley 2-14; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-15, Clongeen 1-5.

ACHL Division 4: Rapparees w.o., Gusserane scr.; Monageer-Boolavogue 5-16, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-11; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-17, Faythe Harriers 1-9; Rapparees 1-13, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-13; Taghmon-Camross 1-13, Tara Rocks 1-7; Shelmaliers 3-16, Bannow-Ballymitty 2-7; Naomh Eanna w.o., St. Mary's (Rosslare) scr.

ACHL Division 5: HWH-Bunclody 2-16, Ballyhogue 2-8; St. Fintan's w.o., Wygram Gaels scr.; Buffers Alley 2-15, Cloughbawn 0-11; Glynn-Barntown 2-14, Kilmore 0-7; Rathnure 3-16, Shamrocks 2-7; Oulart-The Ballagh 0-20, St. Martin's 0-16.

ACHL Division 6: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 7-17, St. Patrick's 0-7; Blackwater 4-4, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-11; Marshalstown-Castledockrell w.o., Liam Mellows scr.; Oylegate-Glenbrien w.o., Clonee scr.; Craanford 1-16, Rapparees 3-8; Duffry Rovers 1-20, Askamore 3-9.

ACHL Division 7: St. Anne's 3-21, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 4-7; Clongeen 3-15, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-9; St. James' w.o., Faythe Harriers scr.; Adamstown w.o., Bannow-Ballymitty scr.

WEDS. JULY 1

ACFL Division 2 (8 p.m.): St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. HWH-Bunclody (Kevin Carty).

THURS. JULY 2

ACFL Division 1 (8 p.m.): Gusserane v. Kilanerin (Fintan O'Reilly); St. James' v. Sarsfields (John Diskin); Castletown v. Adamstown (Eddie O'Sullivan).

ACFL Division 2 (8 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Craanford (Aiden O'Brien).

FRI. JULY 3

ACFL Division 1 (8 p.m.): Starlights v. St. Fintan's (Brendan Martin); St. Martin's v. St. Anne's (Billy Dodd); Horeswood v. Shelmaliers (David Jenkins).

ACFL Division 2 (8 p.m.): Clongeen v. Ballyhogue (James Mullally).

ACFL Division 3 (8 p.m.): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Naomh Eanna (Pat Kehoe); Cloughbawn v. Réalt na Mara (Roly Buckley).

ACFL Division 4 (8 p.m.): Blackwater v. HWH-Bunclody (Mick Lanigan).

SAT. JULY 4

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Senior camogie championship, Wexford v. Limerick, 5 p.m.

7 p.m. - All-Ireland SHC first round qualifier, Wexford v. Cork.

SUN. JULY 5

AT HAWKFIELD: Leinster ladies' football Intermediate championship quarter-final, Wexford v. Kildare, 3 p.m.

ACFL Division 2 (6 p.m.): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Glynn-Barntown (Noel Stafford); St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Taghmon-Camross (Derek Murphy); Kilmore v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Philip Murphy).

ACFL Division 3 (6 p.m.): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Kilrush (Noel O'Connor); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. Joseph's (John Carton).

ACFL Division 4 (6 p.m.): Castletown v. Shelmaliers (Seán O'Brien); St. Anne's v. Starlights (Lar Doyle); Tara Rocks v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Shane Quinn).

ACFL Division 5 (6 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. St. James' (Aidan Foley); Clongeen v. Duffry Rovers (Fintan Whyte); Adamstown v. Gusserane (George Dee).

Teams eliminated for giving two walkovers: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy and Clonard (Division 3); Oylegate-Glenbrien and Sarsfields (Division 4); Our Lady's Island, Clonee and Horeswood (Division 5); St. Patrick's (Division 6A); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Division 6B).

WEDS. JULY 8

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Bord Gais Energy Leinster U21HC final, Wexford v. Kilkenny, 7.30 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More