All the GAA results and fixtures

Wexford District JBFC: St. Martin's 5-8, St. Joseph's 2-1; St. Mary's (Rosslare) w.o., Our Lady's Island scr.; Kilmore 1-7, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 2-4.

New Ross District Foxe Cup hurling semi-finals: Gusserane 1-19, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-10; Fethard 3-16, Horeswood 3-11.

New Ross District Jamesie Kinsella Cup hurling semi-finals: St. James' 0-17, Taghmon-Camross 1-13; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 3-15, Clongeen 0-14.

WEDS. JUNE 21

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Bord Gais Energy Leinster U21HC semi-final, Wexford v. Carlow, 7.30 p.m. (John O'Brien, Laois). Final on Wednesday, July 5, versus Westmeath or Kilkenny.

FRI. JUNE 23

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Leinster Special Under-17 football competition, Wexford v. Offaly, 7 p.m. (James King, Dublin). Winners at home to Westmeath on Wednesday, June 28; losers in qualifier game on Thursday, July 6.

Wexford District JBHC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Kilmore v. St. Anne's (James Flood); Faythe Harriers v. Blackwater (Francis Neville); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Clonard Gaels (Derek Murphy); St. Martin's bye.

New Ross District JBHC (all 8 p.m., first-named at home): Fethard v. Taghmon-Camross (Henry Sinnott); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Jack Stafford); Adamstown v. Gusserane (Pat Kehoe); Clongeen v. St. James' (George Dee).

Gorey District JBHC (8 p.m.): Askamore v. Ballygarrett (Paul Browne).

SAT. JUNE 24

AT GAELIC GROUNDS: All-Ireland SFC round 1B qualifier, Wexford v. Limerick, 3 p.m.

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: All-Ireland Senior camogie championship, Wexford v. Offaly, 2.30 p.m.

SUN. JUNE 25

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 4 final, Liam Mellows v. Bannow-Ballymitty, 1.30 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).

3.15 p.m. - EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 3 final, HWH-Bunclody v. Shelmaliers (Shane Quinn).

AT BREE: EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 5 final, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Gusserane, 2 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien).

3.45 p.m. - EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 5 final, Cloughbawn v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Martin Armstrong).

AT BELLEFIELD: EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 2 final, Naomh Eanna v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 5.30 p.m. (James Flood).

7.15 p.m. - EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 1 final, Glynn-Barntown v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Justin Heffernan).

AT AWAY VENUE: TG4 Leinster ladies' football Intermediate championship semi-final, Wexford v. Offaly, 2.30 p.m. The winners play Longford or Meath in the final.

TUES. JUNE 27

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 6 final, HWH-Bunclody v. Ballyhogue, 7.30 p.m. (Martin Quigley).

AT CAMOLIN: EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 7 final, Blackwater v. St. Patrick's, 7.30 p.m. (Paul Browne).

FRI. JUNE 30

AT BELLEFIELD: EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 1 final, Castletown v. Gusserane, 7.30 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 6 final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Naomh Eanna, 7.30 p.m. (Stephen Burke).

SAT. JULY 1

AT NEW ROSS: EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 2 final, Ballyhogue v. Fethard, 4 p.m. (James Mullally).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 4 final, Shelmaliers v. Castletown, 4.45 p.m. (Brendan Holohan).

6.30 p.m. - EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 3 final, Naomh Eanna v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Pádraig McMahon).

SUN. JULY 2

AT CROKE PARK: Leinster SHC final, Wexford v. Galway, 4 p.m.

Preceded at 2 p.m. by Leinster MHC final, Dublin v. Kilkenny.

WEDS. JULY 5

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Electric Ireland Leinster MFC semi-final, Wexford v. Louth, 7.30 p.m. (Game will be moved to Tuesday, July 4, if Wexford qualify for the Bord Gais Energy Leinster U21HC final).

WEDS. JULY 12

AT NOWLAN PARK: Leinster IHC final, Wexford v. Kilkenny, 7.30 p.m.

Wexford People