All the results and fixtures

Leinster Club hurling league Division 1 semi-finals: Buffers Alley 1-19, Ballyboden St. Enda's 1-18; Kilcormac-Killoughey 0-19, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-13.

ACFL Division 1A: St. Martin's 1-14, Glynn-Barntown 1-12; Kilanerin 0-9, Sarsfields 0-7; Castletown 1-15, Shelmaliers 0-8.

ACFL Division 1B: St. James' 4-17, Adamstown 0-4; St. Anne's 3-16, Gusserane 4-10; Horeswood 2-12, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-13.

ACHL Division 1B: Oulart-The Ballagh 3-12, Cloughbawn 2-14.

ACFL Division 2A: St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 1-16, Réalt na Mara 1-6; Starlights 4-8, HWH-Bunclody 2-11.

ACFL Division 2B: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-15, Clongeen 0-7; Fethard 1-13, Taghmon-Camross 0-9; Kilmore 0-17, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-10.

ACHL Division 2B: Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-15, Blackwater 0-9.

ACFL Division 3A: Kilrush 0-10, Craanford 0-9; Naomh Eanna 0-9, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-7; Duffry Rovers 1-11, Kilanerin 1-6.

ACFL Division 3B: Shamrocks 4-11, Volunteers 0-10; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-11, Cloughbawn 0-11; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-9, St. Fintan's 1-8.

ACFL Division 4A: Shelmaliers 8-23, Kilmore 0-1; St. Anne's 3-9, Blackwater 2-12; St. Martin's 4-5, St. James' 1-1.

ACHL Division 4A: Tara Rocks 3-30, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-2.

ACFL Division 4B: St. Patrick's 2-7, Castletown 1-10; HWH-Bunclody 1-17, Ballyhogue 0-5.

ACFL Division 5A: Volunteers 2-3, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 0-7; Duffry Rovers v. Clonard (off).

ACFL Division 5B: Sarsfields 4-19, Clongeen 1-7; Gusserane 3-11, Adamstown 3-9.

ACFL Division 6A: St. Joseph's 3-13, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-10; Our Lady's Island v. Bannow-Ballymitty (off).

ACFL Division 6B: Craanford 1-13, Clonee 1-5; Réalt na Mara 3-12, Kilrush 0-13.

TUES. APRIL 18

ACFL Division 4B (7 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Starlights.

Under-12 football 'A' teams (all 6.45 p.m., first-named at home): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Buffers Alley (in Kilanerin, Paul Browne); Castletown v. Glynn-Barntown (Joe Kelly); Naomh Eanna v. Shelmaliers (Paddy Brady); St. Martin's v. Sarsfields (Stephen Burke).

Under-12 football 'B' teams (all 6.45 p.m., first-named at home): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Buffers Alley (Catherine Boggan); Castletown v. Glynn-Barntown (Pádraig Byrne); Naomh Eanna v. Shelmaliers (Shane Quinn); St. Martin's v. Sarsfields (Martin Conway).

Under-12 football Division 1A (all 6.45 p.m., first-named at home): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Fintan Whyte); Fethard v. Clonteers (Michael Gannon); Kilmore v. Clongeen (Barry Brennan); St. Joseph's v. St. Mary's (Rosslare) B (Paddy Campbell).

Under-12 football Division 1B (all 6.45 p.m., first-named at home): Blackwater v. Starlights (Fintan O'Reilly); Cloughbawn v. Craanford (Eamonn Furlong); Kilrush v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Thomas Furlong); Ballyhogue v. HWH-Bunclody (Martin Quigley); Oylegate-Glenbrien bye.

Under-12 football Division 1C (all 6.45 p.m., first-named at home): Réalt na Mara v. Duffry Rovers (Seán O'Brien); Clonee v. St. Patrick's (Paddy Kennedy); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Gavin Watchorn); Adamstown v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Lar Doyle); Marshalstown-Castledockrell bye.

Under-12 football Division 1D (all 6.45 p.m., first-named at home): St. Mary's, Maudlintown v. Horeswood (Kevin Carty); St. Mary's, Rosslare v. Gusserane (Billy Dodd); St. James' v. St. Anne's (Brendan Holohan); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Taghmon-Camross (Gearóid McGrath); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's bye.

WEDS. APRIL 19

AT TAGHMON: Leinster Under-17 special hurling round two, Wexford v. Kilkenny, 6.30 p.m. (Chris Mooney, Dublin).

THURS. APRIL 20

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 championship (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): Starlights v. Naomh Eanna (Paul Foley); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Sarsfields (in Kilanerin, Paul Browne); Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers (Niall McDonald); St. Martin's v. Buffers Alley (Mick Lanigan).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): Fethard v. St. Anne's (James Mullally); Horeswood v. St. James' (Pat Kehoe); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Eric Molloy); Cluain O'Rahilly's v. HWH-Bunclody (in Gusserane, Johnny Doyle).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Kilrush (Seán Owley); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Kilmore (Willie Wickham); Blackwater v. Adamstown (Kevin Kehoe); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Ballyhogue (Cathal Ffrench).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4A championship (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Duffry Rovers (Nora Muldoon); Craanford v. Castletown (Shane Quinn); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. Patrick's (John Carton); Crossabeg-Ballymurn bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4B championship (both 7 p.m., first-named at home): Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Jack Stafford); St. Mary's, Rosslare v. Taghmon-Camross (Kevin Carty).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 championship (both 7 p.m., first-named at home): Cloughbawn v. Réalt na Mara (Gavin Watchorn); Clonteers v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (in Coolcotts, James Flood).

FRI. APRIL 21

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B, St. Joseph's v. Duffry Rovers, 7 p.m. (Fintan O'Reilly).

8.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Shelmaliers v. Starlights (Kevin Carty).

AT MONAGEER: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Blackwater, 7 p.m. (Martin Armstrong).

SAT. APRIL 22

AT NEW ROSS: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A, Adamstown v. Clongeen, 2 p.m. (John Tobin).

3.30 p.m. - Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B, Ballyhogue v. St. Mary's (Maudlintown), 3.30 p.m. (Barry Redmond).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, St. Martin's v. Taghmon-Camross, 5 p.m. (Billy Dodd).

6.45 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. St. Anne's (Seán Whelan).

SUN. APRIL 23

AT NEW ROSS: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Gusserane v. Horeswood, 2 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

3.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Fethard v. St. James' (David Jenkins).

AT BELLEFIELD: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Castletown v. Sarsfields, 2 p.m. (Pat Kehoe).

3.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Castletown v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Jack Stafford).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Kilanerin, 2 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).

3.30 p.m. - Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A, St. Fintan's v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Eddie O'Sullivan).

AT MONAMOLIN: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A, Ferns St. Aidan's v. HWH-Bunclody, 2 p.m. (John O'Loughlin).

3.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Craanford v. Kilrush (Paul Browne).

AT BREE: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Shamrocks, 2 p.m. (Ian Plunkett).

3.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Réalt na Mara v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Mick Lanigan).

AT OYLEGATE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Buffers Alley v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 3 p.m. (Brendan Holohan).

4.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. Martin's (Philip Murphy).

AT TAGHMON: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Kilmore v. Volunteers, 3.30 p.m. (Francis Neville).

5 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Shelmaliers v. Starlights (Lar Doyle).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Kilanerin v. St. Patrick's, 5 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien).

6.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Cloughbawn v. Naomh Eanna (Kevin Kehoe).

AT RATHANGAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, St. Anne's v. Volunteers, 7 p.m. (Henry Sinnott).

AT PAIRC CHARMAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Sarsfields v. Clonard, 6.30 p.m. (Aidan Foley).

AT BUNCLODY: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, HWH-Bunclody v. Duffry Rovers, 6.30 p.m. (David Owens).

AT GUSSERANE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Gusserane v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 7 p.m. (John Diskin).

AT BREE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Ballyhogue v. Adamstown, 6.30 p.m. (Seamus Whelan).

AT FARMLEIGH: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Clongeen, 6.30 p.m. (Martin Quigley).

AT FERNS C.O.E.: Féile Peil finals - Division 2, Ballyhogue v. Fethard, 11 a.m.; Division 3, St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 11 a.m.; Division 1, Glynn-Barntown v. Sarsfields, 12.15 p.m.

MON. APRIL 24

Gorey Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier A championship (both 7 p.m., first-named at home): Naomh Eanna v. St. Martin's (James Owens); Faythe Harriers v. Rapparees (Dan Crosby).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier B championship (both 7 p.m., first-named at home): Craanford v. Liam Mellows (Seán O'Brien); Shelmaliers v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (James Flood).

Games will also take place in the Gorey Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A, 1B, 2A and 2B championships.

Wexford People

Most Read

News