All the results, fixtures and tables

Robbie Barron of St. James' is chased by St. Martin's duo Aaron Maddock and Jake Firman in their Tom Doyle Supplies SFC clash in Taghmon on Friday
Robbie Barron of St. James' is chased by St. Martin's duo Aaron Maddock and Jake Firman in their Tom Doyle Supplies SFC clash in Taghmon on Friday

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A: Glynn-Barntown 1-12, Shelmaliers 1-10; Castletown 0-12, Starlights 0-11; St. Anne's 0-10, Sarsfields 0-8.

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B: St. Martin's 0-16, St. James' 0-8; Gusserane 1-14, Fethard 0-4; Taghmon-Camross 3-10, Horeswood 2-11.

Amber Springs/Ashdown Park IFC Group A: HWH-Bunclody 1-10, Clongeen 1-5; St. Mary's (Rosslare) 0-8, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-7; Adamstown 4-17, St. Fintan's 0-4.

Amber Springs/Ashdown Park IFC Group B: Kilanerin 0-15, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 1-9; St. Joseph's 0-10, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-10; Duffry Rovers 0-15, Ballyhogue 1-11.

Joyces Expert IAFC Group A: Naomh Eanna 2-10, Réalt na Mara 0-6; Kilrush 1-13, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-8; Cloughbawn 2-6, Craanford 0-9.

Joyces Expert IAFC Group B: Volunteers 1-9, Kilanerin 0-6; St. Patrick's 2-7, Shamrocks 0-12; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-13, Kilmore 3-7.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A: Castletown 1-10, Glynn-Barntown 0-12; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 5-11, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-5.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B: Starlights 0-8, Blackwater 0-5; Shelmaliers 1-13, Buffers Alley 3-1; Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-17, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-4.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A: Sarsfields 2-10, Duffry Rovers 0-8; HWH-Bunclody 0-12, St. Anne's 1-9.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B: Gusserane 2-12, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-9; Adamstown 2-18, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-2; Ballyhogue w.o., Clongeen scr.

Permanent TSB Wexford District JBFC semi-finals: St. Mary's (Rosslare) 2-11, St. Martin's 2-8; Our Lady's Island 3-11, Kilmore 0-6.

New Ross District JBFC: St. James' 2-3, Gusserane 2-3; Horeswood 1-11, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-7; Bannow-Ballymitty 1-9, Taghmon-Camross 1-8.

Greenstar Wexford District U21HC R1 final: St. Anne's 3-7, Blackwater 1-11.

Greenstar Gorey District U21HC R1 semi-final: Craanford 1-10, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-8.

TUES. AUG. 22

AT BALLYMURN: Greenstar U21HC Premier 'B' semi-final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Shelmaliers, 6.45 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

AT OULART: Greenstar U21HC Premier 'B' semi-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Buffers Alley, 6.45 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Greenstar Enniscorthy District U21HC R1 semi-final, Cloughbawn v. Shamrocks, 7.15 p.m. (Ian Plunkett).

FRI. AUG. 25

AT BELLEFIELD: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Buffers Alley, 7 p.m. (Ian Plunkett).

8.30 p.m. - Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Clongeen (Pádraig Byrne).

AT BREE: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Tara Rocks, 7 p.m. (James Mullally).

8.30 p.m. - Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Rapparees v. Gusserane (Seamus Whelan).

AT TAGHMON: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Horeswood v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 7 p.m. (Philip Murphy).

8.30 p.m. - Permanent TSB JHC Group B, St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Faythe Harriers (Eric Molloy).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Permanent TSB JAHC quarter-final, Ballyhogue v. Rathnure, 7 p.m. (Dickie Murphy).

AT BLACKWATER: Permanent TSB Wexford District JBHC final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. St. Martin's, 6.45 p.m. (Pádraig McMahon).

VENUE TBC: Permanent Gorey District JBHC semi-final, St. Patrick's v. Askamore or Ballygarrett, 7 p.m.

SAT. AUG. 26

AT BELLEFIELD: Pettitt's SHC Group A, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Cloughbawn, 2 p.m. (Brian O'Leary).

3.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers (Gearóid McGrath).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt's SHC Group A, Buffers Alley v. Rathnure, 5.15 p.m. (Dan Crosby).

6.45 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Rapparees v. Oulart-The Ballagh (David O'Leary).

AT NEW ROSS: Top Oil IAHC Group B, Taghmon-Camross v. Fethard, 5.15 p.m. (John Tobin).

6.45 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Adamstown (Seán Whelan).

AT OYLEGATE: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Shamrocks, 5.15 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

6.45 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Blackwater v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Brendan Martin).

AT GRANTSTOWN: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, St. James' v. St. Anne's, 6.30 p.m. (David Jenkins).

SUN. AUG. 27

AT CORALSTOWN: All-Ireland Under-16 'A' camogie final, Wexford v. Galway, 3.30 p.m.

AT BELLEFIELD: Pettitt's SHC Group B, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Faythe Harriers, 12 noon (John Carton).

1.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Naomh Eanna v. St. Martin's (Anthony Tobin).

AT MONAMOLIN: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Craanford v. Ballygarrett, 12 noon (Mick Lanigan).

1.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, HWH-Bunclody v. Askamore (Paddy Brady).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Duffry Rovers v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 12 noon (Brendan Holohan).

1.30 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC Group B, Tara Rocks v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (John O'Loughlin).

AT MONAGEER: Top Oil IAHC Group A, St. Patrick's v. Rathnure, 12 noon (Pat Kehoe).

1.30 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC Group B, Liam Mellows v. Shelmaliers (David O'Leary).

AT KILLURIN: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Our Lady's Island, 12 noon (Derek Murphy).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: Permanent TSB JAHC quarter-final, Kilmore v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 6.30 p.m. (Francis Neville).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Permanent TSB JAHC quarter-final, Naomh Eanna v. Glynn-Barntown, 6.30 p.m. (Stephen Burke).

AT BREE: Permanent TSB JAHC quarter-final, St. Martin's v. Cloughbawn, 6.30 p.m. (Barry Redmond).

AT CLONGEEN: New Ross District JBHC semi-finals - Taghmon-Camross v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (12 noon, Jack Stafford); Adamstown v. Gusserane (1.30 p.m., Bob Treacy).

MON. AUG. 28

AT OYLEGATE: Greenstar U21HC Premier 'A' semi-final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Naomh Eanna, 6.45 p.m. (Gearóid McGrath).

TUES. AUG. 29

AT GOREY: Greenstar Gorey District U21HC R1 final, Craanford v. Liam Mellows, 6.45 p.m.

PETTITT'S SHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

O-G'brien330071496

Rathnure321054505

Buffers Alley320165624

Shelmaliers311152493

Glynn-B'town300358740

Cloughbawn300345610

PETTITT'S SHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's330070396

O-Ballagh320162514

Rapparees310266552

Naomh Eanna310254642

F Harriers310248682

Ferns310251742

THE COURTYARD FERNS IHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Ballygarrett320155464

HWH-B'clody320154474

St. Anne's320167624

Craanford310261642

St. James'310239462

Askamore310260712

THE COURTYARD FERNS IHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

M-B'vogue330042376

C-B'murn320157414

Shamrocks320158444

Adamstown310252522

Blackwater310254562

R-C'town300338710

TOP OIL IAHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Duffry Rovers440077498

O-Ballagh4301108706

M-C'dockrell411276883

Rathnure411272903

Our Lady's Isl410363882

St. Patrick's410375862

TOP OIL IAHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Tara Rocks430174646

Fethard421182685

T'mon-C'ross421164595

Ger O'Hans412155544

Shelmaliers410357662

Liam Mellows410358792

PERMANENT TSB JHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Buffers Alley430185756

Horeswood420296804

M-B'vogue420267664

B-B'mitty420285854

Ferns420286904

Tara Rocks410353762

PERMANENT TSB JHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Gusserane440064468

St. Mary's (R)430182536

Rapparees421176645

D-C'cuddy410342622

Clongeen410364902

F Harriers401371841TOM DOYLE SUPPLIES SFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Shelmaliers430163536

Castletown430159426

Starlights420261594

Glynn-B'town420256574

St. Anne's420248544

Sarsfields400439610

TOM DOYLE SUPPLIES SFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's431070397

T'mon-C'ross421157615

Gusserane420263564

Fethard412137484

St. James'411249583

Horeswood401360741

AMBER SPRINGS/ASHDOWN IFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Mary's (R)440055378

Adamstown420270444

HWH-Bclody420250464

Ferns420247434

St. Fintan's420252734

Clongeen400432630

AMBER SPRINGS/ASHDOWN IFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Mary's (M)430166376

Kilanerin431064507

Duffry Rovers430158496

Ballyhogue411273593

B-B'mitty401337511

St. Joseph's401334861

JOYCES EXPERT IAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Naomh Eanna55001134610

Cloughbawn540181708

Craanford520356554

Realt na Mara520360714

Kilrush510451782

Ger O'Hans5104591002

JOYCES EXPERT IAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

C'beg-B'murn540196548

Kilmore531175567

Volunteers531167687

Kilanerin511341563

St. Patrick's511348733

Shamrocks510468882

E'CTHY FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's430187486

R-C'town430153316

Castletown420257664

Glynn-B'town410337632

M-B'vogue410348742

E'CTHY FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

O-G'brien5410124529

Starlights540185768

Shelmaliers530292816

Buffers Alley511367803

D-C'cuddy5104671292

Blackwater510462792

E'CTHY FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

HWH-B'clody541083549

St. Anne's531158637

Sarsfields5302110666

Duffry Rovers530275616

Volunteers5104481062

Clonard50057310

E'CTHY FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Adamstown55001064510

Gusserane540180398

Ballyhogue521263645

M-C'dockrell511364763

M-B'vogue511360673

Clongeen5014371191

Wexford People

Most Read

News