All your handball results and fixtures

Published 28/05/2016 | 00:00

60x30 handball results

JS: Jason Murphy (CAB) bt Padhraic Roberts (KIL) 16-21, 12-11 (Roberts retired injured); JCS: Mick Carty (TAG) bt Eugene English (BAH) 21-12, 21-15; JCS: Paddy Curran (STM) bt Sean Flood (STJ) 21-13, 9-21, 21-10; JDS: Padraig Devereux (CAB) bt Colin Browne (COG) 21-7, 21-18; O35S: Fintan Furlong (STY) beat JR Finn (BAM) 21-6, 12-21, 21-19; GMBS: Frank Maddock (TAG) beat Eugene English (BAH) 21-7, 21-13.

60x30 handball Fixtures

Tues. May 24

At St. Mary's, 7.30pm - MS: Daniel Kavanagh (STJ) v Laurence Dunne (KIL)

At Taghmon, 7.30pm - O35S JR: Finn (BAM) v James Stanners (STM); 8.15pm - GMBS: Frank Maddock (TAG) v Mick Carty (TAG)

At Templeudigan, 7.30pm - JCD: James Nolan/Timmy Farrell (KIL) v Eugene English/Colm Parnell (BAH); 8.15pm - JD: Thomas Hall/Eugene Kelly (CAB) v Niall Maher/Padraig Roberts (KIL)

Wed. May 25

At Ballymitty, 7.30pm - JDD: PJ Fanning/Kevin Murphy (BAM) v Enda Buggy/Shane Terry (STJ); 8.15pm - JDD: John Connors/Colin Browne (COG) v Robert Cogley/James Moran (BAM)

At Castlebridge, 7.30pm - SOS: Galen Riordan (BAH) v Malachy Whelan (CAB); 8.15pm - JBS: John Roche (CAB) v Stephen Murphy (CAB)

At New Ross, 7.30pm - JD: Mick Armstrong/Tommy Armstrong (KIL) v Noel Holohan/Tony Breen (TLU); 8.15pm - JCD: John Murphy/Tomas Murphy (KIL) v David Stanners/Paddy Curran (STM)

Thurs. May 26

At Barntown, 7.30pm - JDD: Mark Cardiff/Mikie Murphy (TAG) v John Byrne/Jason Barnwell (BAM)

Fri. May 27

At Ballymitty, 7.30pm - JCD: Aiden Sinnott/Alan O'Neill (BAM) v James Nolan/Timmy Farrell (KIL)

At Taghmon, 7.30pm - JCD: David Stanners/Paddy Curran (STM) v Marty Kinsella/Miley Byrne (BAM; 8.15pm - GMBS: Mick Carty (TAG) v Padraig Devereux (CAB)

At Templeudigan, 7.30pm - MBS: John Roche (CAB) v Damien Kelly (COG)

Sat. May 28

At Ballymitty, 6.30pm - JDD: Shay Byrne/Paul Murphy (KIL) v PJ Fanning/Kevin Murphy (BAM); 7.15pm - JCD: David Cleary/Seamie O'Neill (BAM) v John Murphy/Tomas Murphy (KIL)

At Barntown, 6.30pm - JCD: Brian Busher/Eamonn Codd (BRT) v Eugene English/Colm Parnell (BAH); 7.15pm - JDS: Ciaran Busher (BRT) v John Byrne (BAM)

At New Ross, 6.30pm - JS: Barry McWilliams (HOW) v Tony Breen (TLU); 7.15pm - JDD: Robert Cogley/James Moran (BAM) v Mark Cardiff/Mikie Murphy (TAG)

At St. Mary's, 6.30pm - IS: Galen Riordan (BAH) v David Kenny (CAB); 7.15pm - JS: Michéal Busher (BRT) v Mick Armstrong (KIL)

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News