Camogie fixtures

Published 28/04/2015 | 00:00

WEDS. APRIL 29

Wexford People Under-18 Premier championship (7 p.m., first-named at home): Buffers Alley v. St. Martin's; Rathnure v. Moyeady; Glynn-Barntown bye.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-18 Roinn 1 championship (7 p.m., first-named at home): Craanford-Monaseed v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Naomh Eanna v. Castletown-Liam Mellows; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Oylegate-Glenbrien.

New Ross Standard Under-18 Roinn 2 12-a-side championship Group 1 (7 p.m., first-named at home): Fethard v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Cloughbawn; Bannow-Ballymitty bye.

New Ross Standard Under-18 Roinn 2 12-a-side championship Group 2 (7 p.m., first-named at home): Blackwater v. Kilrush; Duffry Rovers v. Oulart-The Ballagh; Monageer-Boolavogue bye.

SAT. MAY 2

Intermediate league (11 a.m., first-named at home): Naomh Eanna v. Ballinkillen; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Mount Leinster Rangers; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Blackwater; St. Martin's v. Kilrush; Duffry Rovers v. Bunclody.

AT TAGOAT: Under-12 cluster blitz Group 1 with St. Martin's Maroon, Kilmore, St. Anne's, St. Mary's (Rosslare), St. Martin's White, Bannow-Ballymitty.

AT COOLREE: Under-12 cluster blitz Group 2 with Kilrush Navy, Bunclody, Rathnure, Duffry Rovers, Kilrush Red.

AT BALLYGARRETT: Under-12 cluster blitz Group 3 with Oulart-The Ballagh, Buffers Alley, Blackwater, Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara, Kilanerin.

AT FARMLEIGH: Under-12 cluster blitz Group 4 with Oylegate-Glenbrien, Rapparees, Shamrocks, Marshalstown, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier.

AT CLONGEEN: Under-12 cluster blitz Group 5 with Glynn-Barntown Green, Cloughbawn Green, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, Clongeen, Cloughbawn White, Glynn-Barntown Blue.

AT MONAGEER: Under-12 cluster blitz Group 6 with Castletown-Liam Mellows, Naomh Eanna, Craanford-Monaseed, Monageer-Boolavogue, Ferns St. Aidan's.

AT MERSHEEN: Under-12 cluster blitz Group 7 with Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Green, Horeswood, Fethard, St. James', Geraldine O'Hanrahans, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold.

SUN. MAY 3

AT KILLURIN: Senior league final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rathnure, 7 p.m.

Junior 'B' league (11 a.m., first-named at home): Craanford-Monaseed v. Glynn-Barntown; Buffers Alley v. St. Anne's; Naomh Eanna v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Taghmon-Camross; Rapparees v. Fethard.

Junior 'C' league (11 a.m., first-named at home): Bunclody v. Faythe Harriers; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Fethard; Tara Rocks v. Kilmore; Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Horeswood.

Wexford People

Read More