Camogie fixtures

Published 21/07/2015 | 00:00

TUES. JULY 21

Intermediate championship Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Blackwater v. Duffry Rovers.

Intermediate championship Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Bunclody; Kilrush v. St. Martin's.

Junior 'A' championship (7.30 p.m.): Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Cloughbawn; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Clongeen; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. James'.

Junior 'B' championship Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): St. Anne's v. Taghmon-Camross; Glynn-Barntown v. Fethard.

Under-14 Premier championship semi-finals (7 p.m.): St. Martin's v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier (St. Patrick's Park); Bunclody v. Oulart-The Ballagh.

Under-14 Roinn 1 championship Group 1 (7 p.m.): Craanford-Monaseed v. Castletown; Blackwater bye.

Under-14 Roinn 1 championship Group 2 (7 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. St. Anne's; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); St. James' v. Cloughbawn.

Under-14 Roinn 2 championship Group 1 (7 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Horeswood; St. Martin's 'B' v. Fethard; Bannow-Ballymitty v. Taghmon-Camross; Kilmore v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown.

Under-14 Roinn 2 championship Group 2 (7 p.m.): Marshalstown v. Naomh Eanna; Kilrush v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Duffry Rovers; Rapparees bye.

Under-10 fun games Group 1 (6.30 p.m.): Craanford-Monaseed v. Shamrocks; Bunclody White v. Kilrush; Bunclody Maroon v. Duffry Rovers; Rapparees bye.

Under-10 fun games Group 2 (6.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Naomh Eanna; Castletown-Liam Mellows White v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Marshalstown v. Castletown Maroon.

Under-10 fun games Group 3 (6.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn White v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold v. Cloughbawn Green; Rathnure v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Green.

Under-10 fun games Group 4 (6.30 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Monageer-Boolavogue; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Ballygarrett; Oulart-The Ballagh v. Blackwater.

Under-10 fun games Group 5 (6.30 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown Green v. St. Martin's White; Kilmore v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Glynn-Barntown Blue v. St. Martin's Maroon; St. Anne's bye.

Under-10 fun games Group 6 (6.30 p.m.): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Gusserane; Horeswood v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Fethard v. St. James'.

WEDS. JULY 22

Junior 'C' championship Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Bunclody v. Tara Rocks; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Marshalstown.

THURS. JULY 23

Wexford People Under-16 Premier championship (7 p.m.): St. Martin's v. Craanford-Monaseed; Rathnure v. Glynn-Barntown; Oulart-The Ballagh v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier.

Gorey Guardian Under-16 Roinn 1 championship (7 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Slaney Gaels v. Kilrush; Buffers Alley v. Bunclody.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 12-a-side championship Group 1 (7 p.m.): Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Horeswood; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Fethard v. Kilrush.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 12-a-side championship Group 2 (7 p.m.): Kilmore v. Ferns St. Aidan's; St. James' v. St. Anne's; D'town-C'cuddy bye.

FRI. JULY 24

Under-12 mini-league Group A (6.30 p.m.): Bunclody v. Rathnure; Glynn-Barntown Green v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; Oulart-The Ballagh v. St. Martin's Maroon; Kilrush Navy bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group B (6.30 p.m.): Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Buffers Alley; Blackwater v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Bannow-Ballymitty bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group C (6.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn Green v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Fethard v. Rapparees; St. James' v. Duffry Rovers; Craanford-Monaseed bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group D (6.30 p.m.): Kilanerin v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold; Kilmore v. Horeswood; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Marshalstown; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Glynn-Barntown Blue.

Under-12 mini-league Group E (6.30 p.m.): Kilrush Red v. St. Martin's White; Clongeen v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Shamrocks; Cloughbawn White v. Rathgarogue-C'town Green; Ballygarrett v. St. Anne's.

SAT. JULY 25

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Intermediate league final, Naomh Eanna v. Kilrush, 7 p.m.

SUN. JULY 26

AT OYLEGATE: Junior 'C' league final, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Marshalstown, 7 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News