Camogie results and fixtures

Published 12/05/2015 | 00:00

Senior league Group 1: Oulart-The Ballagh 3-10, St. Martin's 0-6; Buffers Alley 2-5, Myshall 2-5; St. Martin's 5-8, Buffers Alley 1-5; Oulart-The Ballagh 1-11, Buffers Alley 0-3.

Senior league Group 2: Rathnure 1-11, St. Ibar's/Shelmaliers 1-3; Glynn-Barntown 1-3, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-4; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 3-9, Ferns St. Aidan's nil; Rathnure w.o., Ferns St. Aidan's scr.; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 3-15, Glynn-Barntown 1-7.

Senior league final: Oulart-The Ballagh 4-15, Rathnure 4-8.

Intermediate league: Naomh Eanna 4-8, Mount Leinster Rangers 0-9; Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-3, Ballinkillen 1-3; Blackwater 6-2, Bunclody 2-6; Duffry Rovers 1-9, St. Martin's 0-2; Kilrush 3-6, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 2-3; Naomh Eanna 3-8, Kilrush 1-5; Duffry Rovers 1-7, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-3; St. Martin's 5-8, Blackwater 0-1; Ballinkillen 6-11, Bunclody 3-12; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 4-3, Mount Leinster Rangers 2-7; Naomh Eanna 1-8, Blackwater 0-7; Kilrush 4-6, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-8; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 4-5, Duffry Rovers 0-5; Mount Leinster Rangers 5-4, Bunclody 2-11; Kilrush 4-12, Bunclody 0-3.

Junior 'A' league Group 1: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-6, Clongeen 0-3; Cloughbawn 1-4, St. James' 1-1; St. James' 1-4, Clongeen 1-3; Cloughbawn 3-3, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-7; Cloughbawn 3-10, Clongeen 0-3; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-6, St. James' 2-3.

Junior 'A' league Group 2: Oulart-The Ballagh 4-14, Monageer-Boolavogue 3-2; Rathnure 7-13, Castletown-Liam Mellows 1-3; Rathnure 3-21, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-1; Oulart-The Ballagh 6-13, Castletown-Liam Mellows 0-3; Rathnure 3-8, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-6.

Junior 'A' league final: Rathnure 2-12, Cloughbawn 0-6.

Junior 'B' league: Craanford-Monaseed 1-8, St. Anne's 1-5; Buffers Alley 7-16, St. Mary's (Rosslare) nil; Oulart-The Ballagh w.o., Oylegate-Glenbrien scr.; Glynn-Barntown w.o., Rapparees scr.; Craanford-Monaseed 4-12, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-3; Buffers Alley 2-6, Taghmon-Camross 1-7; Fethard w.o., Naomh Eanna scr.; Glynn-Barntown 0-11, Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-2; Craanford-Monaseed 2-16, Taghmon-Camross 1-6; Buffers Alley 2-11, Fethard 0-2; Glynn-Barntown w.o., Naomh Eanna scr.; St. Anne's w.o., Oylegate-Glenbrien scr.; Rapparees 5-11, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 0-4; Craanford-Monaseed 1-6, Fethard 0-3; Glynn-Barntown 1-1, Buffers Alley 0-4; Rapparees w.o., Taghmon-Camross scr.

Junior 'C' league: Ferns St. Aidan's 3-4, Kilmore 1-2; Horeswood 2-13, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-2; Bunclody 7-3, Kilmore 0-2; Horeswood w.o., Ferns St. Aidan's scr.; Faythe Harriers w.o., Tara Rocks scr.; Bannow-Ballymitty 5-4, Castletown-Liam Mellows 0-7; Marshalstown w.o., Kilmore scr.; Marshalstown 9-20, Horeswood 2-2; Ferns St. Aidan's 5-10, Faythe Harriers 2-5; Kilmore w.o., Castletown-Liam Mellows scr.

Wexford People Under-18 Premier championship: Rathnure 3-13, Buffers Alley 0-7; St. Martin's 3-14, Moyeady 0-2; Glynn-Barntown 4-7, Buffers Alley 1-4; Glynn-Barntown 1-10, Rathnure 2-7; Moyeady 2-8, Buffers Alley 2-5.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-18 Roinn 1 championship: Castletown-Liam Mellows 7-14, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-1; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 4-4, Naomh Eanna 2-6; Naomh Eanna 4-13, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-1; Castletown-Liam Mellows 3-6, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-2; Craanford-Monaseed 2-8, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 3-2; Naomh Eanna 4-10, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-3; Castletown-Liam Mellows 6-6, Craanford-Monaseed 5-4.

New Ross Standard Under-18 Roinn 2 12-a-side championship Group 1: Fethard w.o., Geraldine O'Hanrahans scr.; Cloughbawn 5-19, Horeswood 4-7; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-14, Cloughbawn 3-7; Fethard 1-10, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-9; Horeswood 5-8, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 2-3; Fethard 4-7, Cloughbawn 2-7; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 4-19, Horeswood 1-7.

New Ross Standard Under-18 Roinn 2 12-a-side championship Group 2: Kilrush 4-12, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-1; Blackwater 8-4, Duffry Rovers 6-8; Rapparees 5-5, Oulart-The Ballagh 3-4; Kilrush 4-2, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-4; Blackwater 4-8, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-6; Rapparees 5-11, Duffry Rovers 1-3; Oulart-The Ballagh 6-7, Blackwater 1-9; Rapparees 1-9, Kilrush 0-9.

THURS. MAY 14

Wexford People Under-16 Premier championship (6.30 p.m.): St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Craanford-Monaseed; Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rathnure; Glynn-Barntown v. St. Martin's 'A'.

Gorey Guardian Under-16 Roinn 1 championship (6.30 p.m.): Bunclody v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Buffers Alley v. Slaney Gaels; Kilrush v. Naomh Eanna.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 championship Group 1 (6.30 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Castletown-Liam Mellows; Fethard v. Horeswood; Bannow-Ballymitty bye.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 championship Group 2 (6.30 p.m.): St. James' v. Kilmore; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; St. Anne's bye.

FRI. MAY 15

Under-12 mini-league Group A (6.30 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Glynn-Barntown Green; Kilrush Navy v. Bunclody; St. Martin's Maroon v. Rathnure; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group B (6.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Castletown-Liam Mellows; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Blackwater; Bannow-Ballymitty bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group C (6.30 p.m.): St. James' v. Fethard; Craanford-Monaseed v. Cloughbawn Green; Duffry Rovers v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Rapparees bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group D (6.30 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold v. Kilmore; Horeswood v. Monageer-Boolavogue; Marshalstown v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; Glynn-Barntown Blue v. Kilanerin.

Under-12 mini-league Group E (6.30 p.m.): Kilrush Red v. Shamrocks; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. St. Anne's; St. Martin's White v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Green; Clongeen v. Cloughbawn White; St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News