Camogie results and fixtures

Published 07/07/2015 | 00:00

Gorey Guardian Under-16 Roinn 1 championship Group 2: Oylegate-Glenbrien w.o., St. Martin's 'B' scr.; Cloughbawn w.o., St. Martin's 'B' scr.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 championship Group 1: Castletown-Liam Mellows 5-5, Fethard 1-2.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 championship Group 2: St. Anne's 1-8, Ferns St. Aidan's 2-2.

Under-14 Premier championship: St. Martin's 4-6, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-0.

Under-14 Roinn 2 championship Group 1: St. Martin's 'B' 2-0, Glynn-Barntown 0-1; Horeswood w.o., St. Martin's 'B' scr.; Kilmore beat Taghmon-Camross.

Under-14 Roinn 2 championship Group 2: Marshalstown 4-2, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-1; Duffry Rovers 4-1, Kilrush 2-5.


Senior championship Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; Glynn-Barntown v. Oulart-The Ballagh.

Intermediate championship Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Bunclody v. Kilrush; St. Martin's v. Naomh Eanna.

Junior 'A' championship (7.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn v. Rathnure.

Junior 'C' championship (7.30 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Tara Rocks.

Under-10 fun games Group 1 (6.30 p.m.): Rapparees v. Bunclody Maroon; Duffry Rovers v. Bunclody White; Kilrush v. Craanford; Shamrocks bye.

Under-10 fun games Group 2 (6.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Castletown-Liam Mellows White v. Marshalstown; Naomh Eanna v. Castletown-Liam Mellows Maroon.

Under-10 fun games Group 3 (6.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn White v. Cloughbawn Green; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold v. Rathnure; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Green.

Under-10 fun games Group 4 (6.30 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Oulart-The Ballagh; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Blackwater.

Under-10 fun games Group 5 (6.30 p.m.): St. Anne's v. Glynn-Barntown Blue; St. Martin's Maroon v. Kilmore; St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Glynn-Barntown Green; St. Martin's White bye.

Under-10 fun games Group 6 (6.30 p.m.): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Horeswood v. Fethard; Gusserane v. St. James'.


Wexford People Under-16 Premier championship (7 p.m.): St. Martin's v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; Craanford-Monaseed v. Rathnure; Glynn-Barntown v. Oulart-The Ballagh.

Gorey Guardian Under-16 Roinn 1 championship (7 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Bunclody.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 12-a-side championship Group 1 (7 p.m.): Fethard v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown; Bannow-Ballymitty v. Castletown-Liam Mellows; Kilrush v. Horeswood.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 12-a-side championship Group 2 (7 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. St. James'; St. Anne's v. Kilmore; Ferns St. Aidan's bye.


Under-12 mini league Group A (6.30 p.m.): Kilrush Navy v. Oulart-The Ballagh; St. Martin's Maroon v. Glynn-Barntown Green; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Bunclody; Rathnure bye.

Under-12 mini league Group B (6.30 p.m.): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Buffers Alley; Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Blackwater bye.

Under-12 mini league Group C (6.30 p.m.): Craanford-Monaseed v. St. James'; Duffry Rovers v. Fethard; Rapparees v. Cloughbawn Green; Ferns St. Aidan's bye.

Under-12 mini league Group D (6.30 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; Horeswood v. Kilanerin; Marshalstown v. Kilmore; Glynn-Barntown Blue v. Monageer-Boolavogue.

Under-12 mini league Group E (6.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn White v. Kilrush Red; Shamrocks v. St. Anne's; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Green v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; St. Martin's White v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara v. Clongeen.


AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Senior and Intermediate championships, Wexford v. Galway - Senior at 3.45 p.m. and Intermediate at 2 p.m.


VENUE TBA: All-Ireland Under-16 championship, Wexford v. Dublin, time TBA.

Intermediate league (11 a.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Duffry Rovers; Blackwater v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Ballinkillen; St. Martin's v. Mount Leinster Rangers; Kilrush v. Bunclody.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles