Camogie results and fixtures

Published 14/07/2015 | 00:00

Senior championship Group 1: St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 5-10, Buffers Alley 2-4; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-14, Glynn-Barntown 0-3.

Senior championship Group 2: St. Martin's 3-20, Ferns St. Aidan's nil.

Intermediate championship Group 1: Duffry Rovers 4-15, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 0-1.

Intermediate championship Group 2: Kilrush 3-14, Bunclody 1-9; Naomh Eanna 4-16, St. Martin's 1-5.

Junior 'A' championship: Castletown-Liam Mellows 8-7, St. James' 2-2; Clongeen 3-6, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-7; Rathnure 7-15, Cloughbawn 3-5; Monageer-Boolavogue 5-8, Oulart-The Ballagh 5-5.

Junior 'B' championship Group 1: Craanford-Monaseed 1-19, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-1; Buffers Alley 7-8, Rapparees 1-2.

Junior 'C' championship Group 1: Bannow-Ballymitty 3-12, Faythe Harriers 3-4; Kilmore 3-5, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-7; Horeswood w.o., St. Ibar's/Shelmalier scr.

Junior 'C' championship Group 2: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 5-5, Tara Rocks 1-1.

Wexford People Under-16 Premier championship: St. Martin's 1-16, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 0-3.

Gorey Guardian Under-16 Roinn 1 championship Group 2: Cloughbawn w.o., St. Martin's 'B' scr.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 championship Group 2: Kilmore 4-8, St. Anne's 4-5; St. James' 6-2, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-2.

Under-14 Roinn 2 championship Group 1: Bannow-Ballymitty 8-7, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-2.

Under-12 mini-league Group A: Kilrush Navy beat Oulart-The Ballagh; Glynn-Barntown Green beat St. Martin's Maroon; Bunclody beat St. Ibar's/Shelmalier.

WEDS. JULY 15

AT NEW ROSS: Leinster Minor championship, Wexford v. Kilkenny, 7.30 p.m.

SAT. JULY 18

AWAY VENUE: Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Senior and Intermediate championships, Wexford v. Cork, times TBA.

SUN. JULY 19

AWAY VENUE: All-Ireland Undr-16 'A' championship, Wexford v. Limerick, time TBA.

MON. JULY 20

Senior championship Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Buffers Alley; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Glynn-Barntown.

Senior championship Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Rathnure.

Junior 'C' championship Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Horeswood v. Faythe Harriers; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; Kilmore v. Bannow-Ballymitty.

Junior 'C' championship Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Bunclody v. Tara Rocks; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Marshalstown.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News