Camogie results and fixtures

Published 18/08/2015 | 00:00

Junior 'A' championship: Cloughbawn w.o., Oulart-The Ballagh scr.

Junior 'C' championship Group 2: Marshalstown w.o., Tara Rocks scr.

Wexford People Under-18 Premier championship: Glynn-Barntown 4-10, Moyeady 0-7.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-18 Roinn 1 championship: Naomh Eanna beat Oylegate-Glenbrien; Craanford-Monaseed w.o., Ferns St. Aidan's scr.

Wexford People Under-16 Premier championship semi-final: Glynn-Barntown 0-9, Rathnure 1-4.

Under-14 Roinn 1 championship semi-final: Cloughbawn 5-4, Craanford-Monaseed 3-7.

Under-14 Roinn 2 championship semi-final: Kilrush 8-18, Fethard 0-2.

Under-12 mini-league Group B: Bannow-Ballymitty beat Castletown-Liam Mellows; Buffers Alley beat Blackwater.

Under-10 fun games Group 3: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Green beat Cloughbawn White; Cloughbawn Green beat Rathnure; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold beat Davidstown-Courtnacuddy.

Under-10 fun games Group 4: Oulart-The Ballagh beat Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara.

Under-10 fun games Group 5: Kilmore beat St. Martin's White.

Under-10 fun games Group 6: Bannow-Ballymitty beat Fethard; Horeswood beat Gusserane.

TUES. AUG. 18

AT OULART: Senior championship quarter-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Ferns St. Aidan's, 7 p.m.

Under-10 fun games Group 1 (6.30 p.m.): Bunclody White v. Craanford-Monaseed; Bunclody Maroon v. Shamrocks; Rapparees v. Kilrush; Duffry Rovers bye.

Under-10 fun games Group 2 (6.30 p.m.): Castletown-Liam Mellows Maroon v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Marshalstown v. Naomh Eanna; Castletown-Liam Mellows White v. Buffers Alley.

Under-10 fun games Group 3 (6.30 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Green v. Cloughbawn Green; Rathnure v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold v. Cloughbawn White.

Under-10 fun games Group 4 (6.30 p.m.): Blackwater v. Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara; Oulart-The Ballagh v. Monageer-Boolavogue; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Oylegate-Glenbrien.

Under-10 fun games Group 5 (6.30 p.m.): Kilmore v. Glynn-Barntown Green; Glynn-Barntown Blue v. St. Martin's White; St. Anne's v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); St. Martin's Maroon bye.

Under-10 fun games Group 6 (6.30 p.m.): St. James' v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Fethard v. Gusserane; Horeswood v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans.

WEDS. AUG. 19

AT PIERCESTOWN: Senior championship quarter-final, St. Martin's v. Buffers Alley, 7 p.m.

THURS. AUG. 20

AT MONAMOLIN: Enniscorthy Guardian Under-18 Roinn 1 championship semi-final, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier v. Naomh Eanna, 7 p.m.

VENUE TBC: Enniscorthy Guardian Under-18 Roinn 1 championship semi-final, Craanford-Monaseed v. Castletown-Liam Mellows, 7 p.m.

AT TAGHMON: New Ross Standard Under-18 Roinn 2 championship semi-final, Rapparees v. Fethard, 7 p.m.

AT BALLYROEBUCK: New Ross Standard Under-18 Roinn 2 championship play-off, Kilrush v. Blackwater, 7.15 p.m.

FRI. AUG. 21

Under-12 mini-league Group A (6.30 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown Green v. Bunclody; Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rathnure; Kilrush Navy v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; St. Martin's Maroon bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group B (6.30 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Buffers Alley; Blackwater v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Castletown-Liam Mellows bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group C (6.30 p.m.): Fethard v. Cloughbawn Green; St. James' v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Craanford-Monaseed v. Rapparees; Duffry Rovers bye.

Under-12 mini-league Group D (6.30 p.m.): Horeswood v. Marshalstown; Glynn-Barntown Blue v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gold; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; Kilanerin v. Kilmmore.

Under-12 mini-league Group E (6.30 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Green v. Shamrocks; Kilrush Red v. St. Anne's; Cloughbawn White v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); St. Martin's White v. Clongeen.

SUN. AUG. 23

AT FARMLEIGH: Under-14 Roinn 1 championship final, Cloughbawn v. Castletown-Liam Mellows, 11 a.m.

VENUE TBA: Under-14 Roinn 2 championship final, Horeswood v. Kilrush, 11.30 a.m.

MON. AUG. 24

VENUE TBC: Under-14 Premier championship final, St. Martin's v. Bunclody, 7 p.m.

MON. AUG. 31

AT GOREY: Intermediate championship quarter-final, Naomh Eanna v. Blackwater, 6.45 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News