Coiste fixtures

Published 23/07/2016 | 00:00

TUES. JULY 19: Under-12 hurling 'A' and 'B' teams (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Buffers Alley v. Naomh Eanna; Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown; St. Martin's v. Faythe Harriers.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Duffry Rovers v. Ballinastragh Gaels; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. St. Patrick's; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell.

Under-12 hurling Gorey District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Askamore v. HWH-Bunclody; Ballygarrett v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Liam Mellows v. Craanford.

Under-12 hurling Wexford District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; Shamrocks v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Cloughbawn v. St. Mary's (Rosslare).

Under-12 hurling New Ross District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. James'; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Adamstown; Gusserane v. Horeswood.

Under-12 hurling Wexford combined (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Blackwater v. Oulart-The Ballagh; Rapparees v. St. Anne's; Rathnure v. Fethard.

WEDS. JULY 20

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2 championship play-off (7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Kilross Gaels v. Ballyhogue.

If the Wexford county Minors are successful in their All-Ireland quarter-final against Limerick, it would appear that their semi-final match will, more than likely, be fixed for August 14. If this is the case, then a round of Minor will be scheduled for Wednesday, August 3.

THURS. JULY 21

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Coillte O'Rahilly's v. Rathnure (Pat Kehoe); Oulart-The Ballagh v. St. James' (Patrick Kehoe); Faythe Harriers v. Shelmaliers (Seán Whelan); St. Martin's v. Naomh Eanna (Seánie O'Shea).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Liam Mellows v. Craanford (Seán O'Brien); Glynn-Barntown v. Buffers Alley (Billy Dodd); Rapparees v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Ian Plunkett); HWH-Bunclody v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Aiden O'Brien); Blackwater v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Paddy Campbell).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Askamore v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Paul Browne); St. Anne's v. Taghmon-Camross (Fintan O'Reilly); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Fethard (Declan Dennehy); Carnew Emmets bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Adamstown v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Michael Gannon); Kilmore v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Martin Conway); Duffry Rovers v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Cathal Ffrench).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Shamrocks (Anthony Tobin); Clongeen v. Cloughbawn (Eric Molloy); Ballyhogue v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Martin Armstrong); St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. St. Patrick's (Jason Byrne); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy bye.

MON. JULY 25

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2 championship quarter-finals (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Joseph's v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Kilross Gaels v. Cloughbawn; Réalt na Mara v. Moguegeen Gaels; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2 shield play-off (7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Ballyhogue v. Bannow-Ballymitty.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News