Coiste fixtures

Published 30/07/2016 | 00:00

Tuesday July 26: Under-12 hurling 'A' and 'B' teams (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Buffers Alley v. Shelmaliers; Glynn-Barntown v. St. Martin's; Faythe Harriers v. Naomh Eanna.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Duffry Rovers v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; St. Patrick's v. Monageer-Boolavogue; Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Ballinastragh Gaels.

Under-12 hurling Gorey District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Askamore v. Ballygarrett; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Liam Mellows; Craanford v. HWH-Bunclody.

Under-12 hurling Wexford District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Shamrocks; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Cloughbawn; St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn.

Under-12 hurling New Ross District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; Adamstown v. Gusserane; Horeswood v. St. James'.

Under-12 hurling Wexford combined (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Blackwater v. Rapparees; St. Anne's v. Rathnure; Fethard v. Oulart-The Ballagh.

Under-12 hurling Mixed District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Taghmon-Camross v. Clongeen; Ballyhogue v. Clonard; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 'B' v. Kilmore; Bannow-Ballymitty v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 'B'.

WEDS. JULY 27

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Martin's v. Shelmaliers (Justin Heffernan); Munna-Abbain v. Dunbrody Gaels (James Mullally); Mogue O'Rahilly's v. HWH-Bunclody (Pat Kehoe); Glynn-Barntown v. Naomh Eanna (Ger Lynch).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Starlights v. Hollow Rovers (John Carton); Castle-Craan Gaels v. St. Patrick's (Eddie O'Sullivan); Shamrocks v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Martin Armstrong); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Macamore Gaels (Paul Browne).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Shane Wilde); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Ballyhogue (Peter Shannon); Sarsfields v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Seán Whelan); Volunteers v. Blackwater (Brian O'Leary).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2A championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. John's Gaels (Eric Molloy); St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. St. Anne's (Seán Slaven); Kilross Gaels bye.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2B championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Cloughbawn v. Ferns St. Aidan's (John O'Loughlin); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Kilrush (Seamus Whelan).

THURS. JULY 28

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Craanford v. Rapparees (Joe Kelly); Buffers Alley v. Blackwater; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Liam Mellows (Brendan Martin); Ferns St. Aidan's v. HWH-Bunclody (Patrick Kennedy); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Glynn-Barntown (John Diskin).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Adamstown (John O'Rourke); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Kilmore (Declan Dennehy); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Duffry Rovers (Noel Whelan).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Patrick's v. Clongeen (Eddie O'Sullivan); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Nicholas Kehoe); Cloughbawn v. Bannow-Ballymitty (John Carton); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Ballyhogue (Paul Foley); Shamrocks bye.

MON. AUG. 1

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Anne's v. Gusserane (Justin Heffernan); St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Volunteers (Kevin Kehoe); Dunbrody Gaels v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Lar Doyle); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Sarsfields (Mick Lanigan).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Kilrush (Dickie Murphy); Shamrocks v. Bann Gaels (Cathal Ffrench); Blackwater v. Hollow Rovers (Pádraig McMahon); HWH-Bunclody v. Shelmaliers (Aiden O'Brien).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News