Coiste fixtures

Published 20/08/2016 | 00:00

TUES. AUG. 16: Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship (both 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Mogue O'Rahilly's v. Shelmaliers (in Fethard, Pat Kehoe); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Faythe Harriers (John O'Loughlin).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship (all 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Hollow Rovers (Eddie O'Sullivan); HWH-Bunclody v. Shamrocks (Nicholas Kehoe); Macamore Gaels v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Joe Kelly); Castle-Craan Gaels v. Rapparees (Paul Browne).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship (all 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Blackwater (Fintan O'Reilly); Munna-Abbain Gaels v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (John Tobin); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Dunbrody Gaels (George Dee); Rathnure v. St. Anne's (Aiden O'Brien).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2 championship semi-finals (both 7.15 p.m.): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (in St. Patrick's Park, Justin Heffernan); Cloughbawn v. Kilross Gaels (in Tagoat, Brendan Martin).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2 shield semi-finals (both 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Ballyhogue v. St. Patrick's (John Tobin); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Askamore (Nicholas Kehoe).

WEDS. AUG. 17

Under-12 hurling Wexford combined 'A' shield semi-finals (both 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Buffers Alley v. Fethard; Rathnure v. Shelmaliers.

Under-12 hurling Wexford combined 'B' shield quarter-finals (both 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Glynn-Barntown v. Blackwater; St. Martin's v. Rapparees; Oulart-The Ballagh v. Naomh Eanna; St. Anne's v. Faythe Harriers.

Under-12 hurling Mixed District (all 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Clonard v. Clongeen; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 'B' v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 'B'; Kilmore v. Taghmon-Camross; Ballyhogue v. Bannow-Ballymitty.

Under-12 hurling New Ross/Wexford 'A' shield semi-finals (both 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Horeswood v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's; Cloughbawn v. St. James'.

Under-12 hurling New Ross/Wexford 'B' shield quarter-finals (all 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Adamstown v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Gusserane bye.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy/Gorey 'A' shield semi-finals (both 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Askamore; HWH-Bunclody v. Monageer-Boolavogue.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy/Gorey 'B' shield quarter-finals (both 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): Duffry Rovers v. Craanford; Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Ballygarrett; St. Patrick's v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy bye.

THURS. AUG. 18

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2 shield quarter-finals (all 7.15 p.m., first named at home): Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Ballyhogue (Philip Murphy); Adamstown v. Taghmon-Camross (Gearóid McGrath); Buffers Alley v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Justin Heffernan); Moguegeen Gaels v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Lar Doyle).

Wexford People

Read More