Coiste fixtures

Weds. July 12: Wexford People Minor football Premier championship: Naomh Eanna v. Glynn-Barntown.

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship: Faythe Harriers v. St. Martin's.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier A championship: Faythe Harriers v. St. Martin's; Naomh Eanna v. Rapparees.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier B championship: Shelmaliers v. Liam Mellows (Damien Donovan); Craanford v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship: Rathnure v. Buffers Alley; Blackwater v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Stephen Burke); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Slaney Gaels; Oulart-The Ballagh v. HWH-Bunclody.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship: Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Horeswood (Paddy Campbell); Glynn-Barntown v. Gusserane (Aidan Foley); Cloughbawn v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (David O'Leary); Faythe Harriers v. St. Anne's.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship: Taghmon-Camross v. Kilross Gaels (Pat Kehoe); St. James' v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Bob Treacy); Adamstown v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Gearóid McGrath).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2B championship: Ballyhogue v. Shamrocks (Patrick Kehoe); Askamore v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Patrick Kennedy).

THURS. JULY 13

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Roly Buckley).

FRI. JULY 14

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship: Rathnure v. Glynn-Barntown; HWH-Bunclody v. Rapparees; Naomh Eanna v. Buffers Alley (James Owens); Faythe Harriers v. Shelmaliers.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship: Fethard v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Gearóid McGrath); Oulart-The Ballagh v. St. Anne's; Askamore v. St. Martin's (Paul Browne).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship: Monageer-Boolavogue v. Ballinastragh Gaels; Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Francis Neville); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Horeswood (Paddy Brady).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4A championship: St. Patrick's v. Duffry Rovers; Adamstown v. Liam Mellows; Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Martin Quigley).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4B championship: Kilmore v. Cluain O'Rahilly's (Martin Conway).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 13-a-side championship: Ballygarrett v. St. James' (Patrick Kennedy); Cloughbawn v. Taghmon-Camross.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4B championship: Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Mary's (Rosslare).

SUN. JULY 16 (all 11 a.m.)

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship: Naomh Eanna v. St. Anne's; St. Martin's v. Sarsfields; HWH-Bunclody v. Dunbrody Gaels; Glynn-Barntown v. Starlights.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship: Ballinastragh Gaels v. Réalt na Mara; Ballyhogue v. Castle-Craan Gaels; Kilrush v. Hollow Rovers; Blackwater v. Cloughbawn.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. Mary's (Maudlintown); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Gusserane; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; Shelmaliers v. Volunteers.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2B championship: Kilross Gaels v. Moguegeen Gaels; Fr. Murphy's v. Aughermon Gaels.

(all 7.30 p.m. unless stated - first-named at home)

Wexford People

Most Read

News