Coiste na nOg fixtures

Published 23/06/2015 | 00:00

WEDS. JUNE 24

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Billy Dodd); Naomh Eanna v. St. Martin's (Paddy Brady); Glynn-Barntown v. Volunteers (Seánie O'Shea); Abban O'Rahilly's v. Taghmon-Camross (Pat Kehoe).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. HWH-Bunclody (Roly Buckley); Duffry Rovers v. St. Patrick's (John Carton); Cuchulainns v. Shamrocks (Seán O'Brien); Blackwater v. Starlights (Jason Byrne).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): Fethard v. Dunbrody Gaels (Anthony Tobin); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Sarsfields (Mick Lanigan); Cloughbawn v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Cathal Ffrench); Ballyhogue v. St. Anne's (Martin Armstrong).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): St. John's Gaels v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (John Tobin); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Clonard (Johnny Colfer); Kilross Gaels v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Brendan O'Brien).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2B championship (7.30 p.m.): Macamore Gaels v. Craanford (Paul Browne); Kilrush v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Pádraig Byrne); Na Fianna bye.

MON. JUNE 29

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Bann Gaels (Martin Armstrong); Blackwater v. Rapparees (Ger O'Reilly).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Rathnure v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Roly Buckley); Shamrocks v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Aiden O'Brien); Duffry Rovers v. Liam Mellows (David O'Leary); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Askamore (Paul Foley).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): Mogue O'Rahilly's v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (John Diskin); St. Anne's v. Munna Abbain (Peter Shannon); Shelmaliers v. Dunbrody Gaels (Seán Slaven); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Gearóid McGrath).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Glynn-Barntown (Dean O'Connor); Cloughbawn v. Monageer-Boolavogue (David O'Leary); St. John's Gaels v. Kilross Gaels (Eric Molloy); Ballygarrett v. Wygram Gaels (Seán O'Brien).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling championship Roinn 2B (7.30 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Pat Kehoe); Buffers Alley v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Pádraig Byrne); Ballyhogue bye.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News