Coiste na nOg fixtures

Published 30/06/2015 | 00:00

TUES. JUNE 30

Under-12 hurling 'A' and 'B' teams (7.30 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Shelmaliers; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Rapparees; Buffers Alley v. Glynn-Barntown; St. Martin's v. Faythe Harriers.

Under-12 hurling Wexford North (7.30 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Ballinastragh Gaels; Oulart-The Ballagh v. Craanford; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Ballygarrett.

Under-12 hurling Wexford District (7.30 p.m.): Taghmon-Camross v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Our Lady's Island v. Bannow-Ballymitty; St. Anne's v. Wygram Gaels.

Under-12 hurling New Ross District (7.30 p.m.): Fethard v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown; Gusserane v. St. James'; Adamstown v. Horeswood.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy District (7.30 p.m.): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Cloughbawn v. Duffry Rovers; Rathnure v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy.

Under-12 hurling Gorey District (7.30 p.m.): Liam Mellows v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell; Shamrocks v. Askamore; Blackwater v. St. Patrick's.

Under-12 hurling mixed divisions (7.30 p.m.): Kilmore v. Ballyhogue; Clongeen v. Glynn-Barntown; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Duffry Rovers 'B'.

WEDS. JULY 1

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): Rathnure v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Martin Armstrong); Naomh Eanna v. St. Martin's (Paul Browne); Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers (Dan Crosby); Faythe Harriers v. Taghmon-Camross (Seán Whelan).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Macamore Gaels (Paul Foley); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Rapparees (John Carton); Duffry Rovers v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Seamus Whelan); Blackwater v. Shamrocks (Billy Dodd).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): Fethard v. Dunbrody Gaels (Noel Stafford); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Noel O'Connor); Cloughbawn v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (John Bates); Abban O'Rahilly's v. Wygram Gaels (Fintan Whyte).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Anne's v. Ballyhogue (Aidan Foley); Kilross Gaels v. Na Fianna (John Denton); St. John's Gaels bye.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2B championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Patrick's v. Askamore (Pat Owley); HWH-Bunclody v. Cuchulainns (Roly Buckley); Craanford bye.

THURS. JULY 2

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship (7.30 p.m.): Craanford v. Liam Mellows (Seán O'Brien); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Shamrocks (Lar Doyle); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Martin Quigley); Horeswood v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (David Jenkins); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Carnew Emmets.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship (7.30 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Taghmon-Camross (Enda Flynn); St. Anne's v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Peter Shannon); St. James' v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Jack Stafford); Blackwater bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship (7.30 p.m.): Ballygarrett v. St. Martin's 'B' (Eddie O'Sullivan); Buffers Alley v. Askamore (Pat Owley); Clongeen v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Henry Sinnott); Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Patrick's (George Dee); Adamstown bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 13-a-side championship (7.30 p.m.): Gusserane v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (John Diskin); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (John Cooper); Kilmore v. Faythe Harriers 'B' (Seán Whelan); Fethard v. Duffry Rovers (Noel Stafford); Cloughbawn v. Ballyhogue (Pat Kehoe).

MON. JULY 4

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): Rapparees v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Roly Buckley); Blackwater v. Bann Gaels (Dan Crosby).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Duffry Rovers (David Owens); Liam Mellows v. Rathnure (Shane Quinn); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Joe Kelly); Askamore v. Shamrocks (Paddy Brady).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): Munna Abbain v. Mogue O'Rahilly's (Henry Sinnott); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Shelmaliers (Pat Kehoe); Dunbrody Gaels v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Noel Stafford); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. St. Anne's (Billy Dodd).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2 championship (7.30 p.m.): Wygram Gaels v. Glynn-Barntown; Cloughbawn v. Kilross Gaels (Dean O'Connor); Ballygarrett v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Pádraig Byrne); HWH-Bunclody v. St. John's Gaels (David O'Leary).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2 13-a-side championship (7.30 p.m.): Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Aidan Foley); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Ballyhogue (Willie Wickham); Buffers Alley bye.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News