Coiste na nOg fixtures

Published 07/07/2015 | 00:00

TUES. JULY 7

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Martin's v. Rathnure (Kevin Kehoe); Shelmaliers v. Taghmon-Camross (Derek Murphy); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Faythe Harriers (David O'Leary); Glynn-Barntown v. Naomh Eanna (Mick Lanigan).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Rapparees v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Nicholas Kehoe); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Shamrocks (Dickie Murphy); Macamore Gaels v. Blackwater (David Owens); Duffry Rovers v. Ferns St. Aidan's (John O'Rourke).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Fethard (Michael Gannon); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Wygram Gaels (Johnny Colfer); Dunbrody Gaels v. Abban O'Rahilly's (Seán O'Neill).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): Na Fianna v. St. Anne's (John Carton); St. John's Gaels v. Kilross Gaels (George Dee).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2B championship (7.30 p.m.): Cuchulainns v. St. Patrick's; HWH-Bunclody v. Craanford (James Owens).

THURS. JULY 9

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship (7.30 p.m.): Faythe Harriers v. Shelmaliers (Ger Lynch); St. Martin's v. Naomh Eanna (Billy Dodd); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rapparees (Aiden O'Brien); Glynn-Barntown bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship (7.30 p.m.): Liam Mellows v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Eddie O'Sullivan); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Horeswood (Paul Browne); Craanford v. Shamrocks (Seán O'Brien); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Dan Crosby); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Carnew Emmets (Shane Quinn).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship (7.30 p.m.): Taghmon-Camross v. St. James' (James Mullally); Blackwater v. St. Anne's (Ian McGuire); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. HWH-Bunclody (Eric Molloy); St. Mary's, Rosslare v. Rathnure (Martin Conway); Wygram Gaels bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Martin's 'B' v. Clongeen (Ian McGuire); Adamstown v. Buffers Alley (Pat Kehoe); Askamore v. Ballygarrett (Paul Browne); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Seán Whelan); St. Patrick's bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 13-a-side championship (7.30 p.m.): Gusserane v. Kilmore (John Tobin); Ballyhogue v. Fethard (Seamus Whelan); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Willie Wickham); Duffry Rovers v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Cathal Ffrench); Faythe Harriers 'B' v. Cloughbawn (Ian McGuire).

MON. JULY 13

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship Group A (7.30 p.m.): Faythe Harriers v. Naomh Eanna (Dan Crosby); St. Martin's v. Glynn-Barntown (Barry Redmond).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship Group B (7.30 p.m.): Bann Gaels v. Rapparees (James Owens); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Blackwater (Nicholas Kehoe).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Liam Mellows (Paddy Brady); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Shamrocks (John Cooper); Duffry Rovers v. Askamore (Enda Flynn); Rathnure v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Martin Armstrong).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): Dunbrody Gaels v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (David Jenkins); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. Anne's (Michael Gannon); Mogue O'Rahilly's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Gearóid McGrath); Shelmaliers v. Munn Abbain (Seán Whelan).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2 13-a-side championship (7.30 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Buffers Alley (Dean O'Connor); Ballyhogue v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Seamus Whelan); Marshalstown-Castledockrell bye.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News