Coiste na nOg fixtures

Published 14/07/2015 | 00:00

WEDS. JULY 15

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Naomh Eanna (Paddy Campbell); St. John's Volunteers v. Taghmon-Camross (Niall McDonald); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Abban O'Rahilly's (Eric Molloy); St. Martin's v. Shelmaliers (James Flood).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Cuchulainns v. Duffry Rovers (Paddy Brady); Shamrocks v. Starlights (Brendan Martin); HWH-Bunclody v. Blackwater (Enda Flynn); St. Patrick's v. Monageer-Boolavogue (David Owens).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (John Bates); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. St. Anne's (Cathal Ffrench); Dunbrody Gaels v. Ballyhogue (Brendan Holohan); Sarsfields v. Fethard (Justin Heffernan).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): Clonard v. Kilross Gaels (Damien Donovan); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (John Denton); St. Mary's, Maudlintown v. St. John's Gaels (Kevin Kehoe).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2B championship (7.30 p.m.): Na Fianna v. Kilrush (Seamus Whelan); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Macamore Gaels (Eddie O'Sullivan); Craanford bye.

THURS. JULY 16

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 championship (7.30 p.m.): St. John's Volunteers v. Horeswood (Justin Heffernan); Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers (Barry Redmond); Ballinastragh Gaels v. St. Martin's (David Owens); Naomh Eanna v. Castletown (Shane Quinn).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship (7.30 p.m.): Blackwater v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Jason Byrne); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Gusserane (Shane Wilde); Shamrocks v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (John O'Loughlin); St. James' v. Sarsfields (Jack Stafford).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Anne's v. St. Joseph's (Frankie Morrissey); Craanford v. Réalt na Mara (Pat Owley); HWH-Bunclody v. Taghmon-Camross (Willie Wickham); Kilrush v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Pádraig Byrne); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Cathal Ffrench).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Mary's, Maudlintown v. St. Patrick's (Ian McGuire); Adamstown v. St. Martin's 'B' (Fintan Whyte); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Cloughbawn (Noel Whelan); Buffers Alley v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (James Owens); Kilmore v. Ballyhogue (Seán Slaven).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 13-a-side championship (7.30 p.m.): Clongeen v. Fethard (John Tobin); Duffry Rovers v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Cathal Ffrench); Castletown v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Catherine Boggan); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Clonard (Patrick Kehoe).

MON. JULY 20

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Martin's v. Naomh Eanna (Barry Redmond); Starlights v. Glynn-Barntown (John Cooper); Mogue O'Rahilly's v. Sarsfields (Pat Kehoe); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Shelmaliers (Paddy Brady).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): St. John's Volunteers v. Munna Abbain (Philip Murphy); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Dunbrody Gaels (Derek Murphy); St. Mary's, Maudlintown v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Paddy Campbell); Ballyhogue v. St. Anne's (Martin Armstrong).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): St. John's Gaels v. Kilross Gaels (Brendan Holohan); Cloughbawn v. Shamrocks (Seamus Whelan); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Glynn-Barntown 'B' (Cathal Ffrench); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Pádraig Byrne).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2B championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Joseph's v. Clonard (Noel O'Connor); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Enda Flynn).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News