Coiste na nOg fixtures

Published 21/07/2015 | 00:00

TUES. JULY 21

Under-12 football Group A and B teams (7.30 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Buffers Alley; Naomh Eanna v. Starlights; St. Martin's v. Shelmaliers; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Sarsfields.

Under-12 football Wexford Group (7.30 p.m.): Kilmore v. St. Mary's (Maudlintown); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Anne's.

Under-12 football Wexford South (7.30 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Horeswood; Gusserane v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; Taghmon-Camross v. Wygram Gaels.

Under-12 football New Ross Group (7.30 p.m.): Adamstown v. St. James'; Clongeen v. Fethard; Cloughbawn v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans.

Under-12 football Enniscorthy Group (7.30 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Ballyhogue; Duffry Rovers v. Shamrocks; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Blackwater.

Under-12 football Gorey Group (7.30 p.m.): Castletown v. Réalt na Mara; Craanford v. Kilrush; Ballinastragh Gaels v. HWH-Bunclody.

Under-12 football Mixed District Group (7.30 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell; St. Joseph's v. Duffry Rovers; Ferns St. Aidan's v. St. Patrick's.

WEDS. JULY 22

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): Taghmon-Camross v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Fintan Whyte); Naomh Eanna v. St. John's Volunteers (James Owens); Abban O'Rahilly's v. St. Martin's (Noel Whelan); Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown (Derek Murphy).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Starlights v. HWH-Bunclody (John Carton); Duffry Rovers v. Shamrocks (Seamus Whelan); Blackwater v. St. Patrick's (Frankie Morrissey); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Cuchulainns (Jack Ffrench).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Anne's v. Dunbrody Gaels (Seán Slaven); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Philip Murphy); Ballyhogue v. Sarsfields (Nora Muldoon); Fethard v. Cloughbawn (Michael Gannon).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): Clonard v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Kevin Carty); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Johnny Doyle); St. John's Gaels v. Kilross Gaels (George Dee).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2B championship (7.30 p.m.): Craanford v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Pádraig Byrne); Macamore Gaels v. Na Fianna (Denis Fitzpatrick); Kilrush bye.

THURS. JULY 23

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 championship (7.30 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Horeswood (Niall McDonald); Castletown v. Ballinastragh Gaels (David Owens); St. Martin's v. St. John's Volunteers (Philip Murphy); Glynn-Barntown v. Naomh Eanna (Francis Neville).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship (7.30 p.m.): Sarsfields v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Stephen Burke); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. St. James' (Declan Dennehy); Gusserane v. Blackwater (Brendan Holohan); Starlights v. Shamrocks (Nicholas Kehoe); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Joseph's v. HWH-Bunclody (Ger Lynch); Réalt na Mara v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Eddie O'Sullivan); Ferns St. Aidan's v. St. Anne's (Shane Quinn); Taghmon-Camross v. Kilrush (Michael Gannon); St. Mary's, Rosslare v. Craanford (Billy Dodd).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Patrick's v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Pat Owley); St. Martin's v. Kilmore (Martin Conway); Ballyhogue v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Nora Muldoon); Cloughbawn v. Buffers Alley (Seamus Whelan); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Adamstown (Ian Plunkett).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 championship (7.30 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Fethard (Richard Hendrick); Clonard v. Castletown (Stephen Burke); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Clongeen (James Mullally); Duffry Rovers v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Martin Armstrong).

MON. JULY 27

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (John O'Rourke); Duffry Rovers v. Castletown (Roly Buckley); Blackwater v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Francis Neville); Réalt na Mara v. Kilrush (Eddie O'Sullivan).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Mary's, Maudlintown v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Pádraig McMahon); Dunbrody Gaels v. Ballyhogue (Mark Rellis); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Munna Abbain (Jack Stafford); St. Anne's v. St. John's Volunteers (Fintan O'Reilly).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. John's Gaels (James Mullally); Bann Gaels v. Cloughbawn (Shane Quinn); Shamrocks v. Ferns St. Aidan's (John Carton); Kilross Gaels v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Billy Dodd); Glynn-Barntown bye.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2B 13-a-side championship (7.30 p.m.): Clonard v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Mick Lanigan); St. Joseph's v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Kevin Kehoe).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News