Coiste na nOg fixtures

Published 28/07/2015 | 00:00

TUES. JULY 28

Under-12 hurling 'A' and 'B' teams (7.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Rapparees; St. Martin's v. Monageer-Boolavogue; Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers; Naomh Eanna v. Faythe Harriers.

Under-12 hurling Wexford Division (7.30 p.m.): Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Anne's; St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's; Wygram Gaels v. Taghmon-Camross.

Under-12 hurling Wexford North Division (7.30 p.m.): Craanford v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Ballinastragh Gaels v. Oulart-The Ballagh; Ballygarrett v. HWH-Bunclody.

Under-12 hurling New Ross Division (7.30 p.m.): St. James' v. Adamstown; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Gusserane; Horeswood v. Fethard.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy Division (7.30 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Rathnure; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Cloughbawn; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn.

Under-12 hurling Gorey Division (7.30 p.m.): Askamore v. Blackwater; Marshalstown v. Shamrocks; St. Patrick's v. Liam Mellows.

Under-12 hurling Mixed District Division (7.30 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; Ballyhogue v. Clongeen; Duffry Rovers v. Kilmore.

WEDS. JULY 29

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship (7.30 p.m.): Taghmon-Camross v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Brendan Holohan); Naomh Eanna v. Shelmaliers (James Owens); Faythe Harriers v. St. Martin's (Pádraig McMahon); Rathnure v. Glynn-Barntown (John Carton).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Shamrocks v. Macamore Gaels (Nicholas Kehoe); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Eddie O'Sullivan); Blackwater v. Rapparees (Ger O'Reilly); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Duffry Rovers (Dean O'Connor).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): Wygram Gaels v. Dunbrody Gaels (Peter Shannon); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Jason Byrne); Abban O'Rahilly's v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Jack Stafford); Fethard v. Cloughbawn (Johnny Doyle).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. Na Fianna (John O'Rourke); St. Anne's v. St. John's Gaels (Fintan O'Reilly); Kilross Gaels bye.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2B championship (7.30 p.m.): Askamore v. Cuchulainns (Seán O'Brien); St. Patrick's v. Craanford (Paul Browne); HWH-Bunclody bye.

THURS. JULY 30

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship (7.30 p.m.): Rapparees v. Faythe Harriers (Roly Buckley); Naomh Eanna v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Pádraig Byrne); Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown (Seán Whelan); St. Martin's bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship (7.30 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Craanford (Cathal Ffrench); Horeswood v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Gearóid McGrath); Liam Mellows v. Carnew Emmets (Joe Kelly); Shamrocks v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Paul Foley); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Mark Rellis).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship (7.30 p.m.): St. James' v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Anthony Tobin); Rathnure v. Taghmon-Camross (B. Finn); HWH-Bunclody v. Blackwater (Willie Wickham); Wygram Gaels v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (John Denton); St. Anne's bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship (7.30 p.m.): Clongeen v. Askamore (Michael Gannon); Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Martin's (Bob Treacy); Ballygarrett v. Adamstown (Seán O'Brien); St. Patrick's v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Catherine Boggan); Buffers Alley bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 13-a-side championship (7.30 p.m.): Kilmore v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Jason Byrne); Fethard v. Faythe Harriers (Johnny Doyle); Cloughbawn v. Gusserane (Martin Quigley); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Duffry Rovers (Dean O'Connor); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Ballyhogue (Patrick Casey).

MON. AUG. 3

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier 'A' championship (7.30 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Glynn-Barntown; Faythe Harriers v. St. Martin's (Damien Donovan).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier 'B' championship (7.30 p.m.): Rapparees v. Blackwater (John Carton); Bann Gaels v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Joe Kelly).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship (7.30 p.m.): Shamrocks v. Duffry Rovers (Brendan Martin); Liam Mellows v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Eddie O'Sullivan); Askamore v. Rathnure (Paul Browne); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Ballinastragh Gaels (James Owens).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship (7.30 p.m.): St. Anne's v. Mogue O'Rahilly's (Kevin Kehoe); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (James Mullally); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Shelmaliers (Frankie Morrissey); Munna Abbain v. Dunbrody Gaels (Mark Rellis).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m.): Wygram Gaels v. Glynn-Barntown (Billy Dodd); Cloughbawn v. Kilross Gaels (Dean O'Connor); Ballygarrett v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Pádraig Byrne); HWH-Bunclody v. St. John's Gaels (David O'Leary).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2B 13-a-side championship (7.30 p.m.): Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (John Cooper); Ballyhogue v. Buffers Alley (Aiden O'Brien); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy bye.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News