Coiste na nOg fixtures

Published 11/08/2015 | 00:00

TUES. AUG. 11

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship (7 p.m.): St. John's Volunteers v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Fintan O'Reilly); Glynn-Barntown v. Abban O'Rahilly's (Francis Neville); St. Martin's v. Taghmon-Camross (Brendan O'Brien); Naomh Eanna v. Shelmaliers (Eddie O'Sullivan).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship (7 p.m.): Shamrocks v. HWH-Bunclody (Roly Buckley); Cuchulainns v. Blackwater (Paul Browne); St. Patrick's v. Starlights (Pádraig Byrne); Duffry Rovers v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Nora Muldoon).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship (7 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Dunbrody Gaels (John O'Rourke); Cloughbawn v. Ballyhogue (Martin Armstrong); Sarsfields v. St. Anne's (Seánie O'Shea); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Fethard (Barry Redmond).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2 championship play-offs (7 p.m.): Kilross Gaels v. Kilrush; Na Fianna v. St. Mary's (Maudlintown); Craanford v. St. John's Gaels.

Under-12 football 'A' and 'B' teams (7 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown; Naomh Eanna v. St. Martin's; Starlights v. Sarsfields; Buffers Alley v. Monageer-Boolavogue.

WEDS. AUG. 12

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship quarter-finals (7 p.m.): Blackwater v. Faythe Harriers; Naomh Eanna v. Rapparees.

Under-12 football New Ross/Wexford 'A' shield semi-finals (7 p.m.): St. James' v. St. Anne's (Henry Sinnott); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Adamstown (Ian McGuire).

Under-12 football Enniscorthy/Gorey 'A' shield semi-finals (7 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Aiden O'Brien); Craanford v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Shane Quinn).

Under-12 football New Ross/Wexford 'B shield quarter-finals (7 p.m.): Fethard v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Noel Stafford); Cloughbawn v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Ian Plunkett); St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Clongeen (Francis Neville); Kilmore v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Seán Slaven).

Under-12 football Mixed Districts 'B' shield semi-finals (7 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Duffry Rovers (George Dee); St. Joseph's v. St. Patrick's (Aidan Foley).

Under-12 football Enniscorthy/Gorey 'B' shield quarter-finals (7 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Castletown (Paul Foley); Kilrush v. Duffry Rovers (Paul Browne).

THURS. AUG. 13

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship (7 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. St. Martin's (David O'Leary); Faythe Harriers v. Naomh Eanna (Paddy Campbell); Glynn-Barntown v. Rapparees (Brian O'Leary); Shelmaliers bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship (7 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Catherine Boggan); Liam Mellows v. Horeswood (Paddy Brady); Craanford v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Paul Browne); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Shamrocks (Joe Kelly); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Carnew Emmets (Dean O'Connor).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship (7 p.m.): St. Anne's v. HWH-Bunclody (Derek Murphy); Taghmon-Camross v. Wygram Gaels (Fintan Whyte); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Rathnure (Seán O'Neill); Blackwater v. St. James' (Niall McDonald).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship (7 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Ballygarrett (David Owens); St. Martin's v. St. Patrick's (Declan Dennehy); Askamore v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Shane Quinn); Adamstown v. Clongeen (Brendan Holohan); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 championship (7 p.m.): Faythe Harriers v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Martin Conway); Gusserane v. Fethard (Henry Sinnott); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Duffry Rovers (Richard Hendrick); Ballyhogue v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Brendan Finn); Kilmore v. Cloughbawn (Jason Byrne).

SAT. AUG. 15

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Under-12 football Mixed District 'A' shield final, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell, 11 a.m. (Jack Ffrench).

12.30 p.m. - Under-12 football Wexford South 'A' shield final, Horeswood v. Taghmon-Camross.

MON. AUG. 17

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A championship (7 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Patrick Casey); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Bann Gaels (Eddie O'Sullivan); Glynn-Barntown v. Kilross Gaels (Ian McGuire); St. John's Gaels v. Shamrocks (Johnny Doyle); Cloughbawn bye.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News