Coiste na nOg fixtures

Published 14/05/2016 | 00:00

The North Wexford team before their Under-17 hurling Celtic Challenge loss to Kildare on Wednesday.
The North Wexford team before their Under-17 hurling Celtic Challenge loss to Kildare on Wednesday.

Thursday May 12: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1A championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Naomh Eanna; St. Martin's v. Sarsfields.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1B championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Glynn-Barntown; Shelmaliers v. St. Anne's.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Gusserane; Horeswood v. St. James'; Castletown v. Starlights; Blackwater v. HWH-Bunclody; Buffers Alley bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Kilrush v. Duffry Rovers; Fethard v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Monageer-Boolavogue; Taghmon-Camross v. St. Mary's (Maudlintown); Craanford bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Patrick's v. Cloughbawn; Volunteers v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell; Clongeen v. St. Joseph's; Shamrocks bye.

MON. MAY 16

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier 'A' championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Glynn-Barntown (Joe Kelly); St. Martin's v. Naomh Eanna (Ger O'Reilly).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier 'B' championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Starlights (Henry Sinnott); Castletown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Eddie O'Sullivan).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Gusserane (Martin Conway); St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Paddy Campbell); Sarsfields v. Volunteers (Justin Heffernan); Dunbrody Gaels v. St. Anne's (Anthony Tobin).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): HWH-Bunclody v. Kilrush (Paul Foley); Shamrocks v. Hollow Rovers (Patrick Kehoe); Shelmaliers v. Bann Gaels (Noel O'Connor); Blackwater v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Mick Lanigan).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Moguegeen Gaels (Declan Dennehy); Kilross Gaels v. St. Joseph's (Shane Wilde); Taghmon-Camross v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Bob Treacy).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Cloughbawn v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Dickie Murphy); Ballyhogue v. Réalt na Mara (John O'Loughlin); Adamstown v. Ferns St. Aidan's (John Tobin).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News