Coiste na nOg GAA fixtures

Published 05/07/2016 | 14:22

TUES. JULY 5 Under-12 football A and B teams (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Shelmaliers v. Naomh Eanna; Duffry Rovers v. St. Martin’s; Ballinastragh Gaels v. Glynn-Barntown; Sarsfields v. Buffers Alley.

Under-12 football Enniscorthy District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Shamrocks; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Cloughbawn.

Under-12 football Gorey District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Craanford v. Ferns St. Aidan’s; Castletown v. St. Patrick’s; Réalt na Mara v. Kilrush.

Under-12 football New Ross District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Adamstown v. St. James’; Geraldine O’Hanrahans v. Taghmon-Camross; Gusserane v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown.

Under-12 football Wexford District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. St. Joseph’s; St. Mary’s (Rosslare) v. Volunteers; Kilmore v. Our Lady’s Island/St. Fintan’s.

Under-12 football Wexford combined (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Fethard v. St. Anne’s; Horeswood v. Blackwater; Starlights v. HWH-Bunclody.

WEDS. JULY 6

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Naomh Eanna v. Mogue O’Rahilly’s (Eddie O’Sullivan); Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown (Kevin Carty); St. Martin’s v. Munna Abbain Gaels (James Flood); HWH-Bunclody v. Dunbrody Gaels (John Carton).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Macamore Gaels v. Shamrocks (Pádraig Byrne); Hollow Rovers v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Aiden O’Brien); Starlights v. Castle-Craan Gaels (John O’Rourke); Monageer-Boolavogue v. St. Patrick’s (Martin Armstrong).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Blackwater v. Sarsfields (Martin Conway); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Volunteers (Paul Foley); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Our Lady’s Island/St. Fintan’s (Derek Murphy); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Ballyhogue (Michael Gannon).

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Anne’s v. Kilross Gaels (Ger O’Reilly); St. John’s Gaels v. St. Mary’s, Maudlintown (George Dee); Geraldine O’Hanrahans bye.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Ferns St. Aidan’s v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Paddy Brady); Kilrush v. Cloughbawn (Paul Browne).

THURS. JULY 7

New Ross Standard Under-14 football  Division 1A championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Martin’s v. Naomh Eanna (Ger Lynch); Ballinastragh Gaels v. Sarsfields (David Owens).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football  Division 1B championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Glynn-Barntown v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Brian O’Leary); St. Anne’s v. Shelmaliers (Noel O’Connor).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football  Division 2 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Gusserane v. St. James’ (Anthony Tobin); Buffers Alley v. Castletown (Pádraig Byrne); Blackwater v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; HWH-Bunclody v. Horeswood (John Carton); Starlights bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football  Division 3 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Duffry Rovers v. Our Lady’s Island/St. Fintan’s (Seamus Whelan); Craanford v. Ferns St. Aidan’s (Paul Browne); Taghmon-Camross v. Kilrush (Eric Molloy); St. Mary’s, Maudlintown v. Fethard (Martin Conway); Monageer-Boolavogue bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football  Division 4 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Geraldine O’Hanrahans (Noel Whelan); St. Mary’s, Rosslare v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Fintan O’Reilly); Kilmore v. Ballyhogue (Brendan O’Brien); Adamstown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Lar Doyle).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football  Division 5 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Volunteers v. St. Patrick’s (Mick Lanigan); St. Joseph’s v. Cloughbawn (Damien Donovan); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Shamrocks (Nicholas Kehoe); Clongeen bye.

MON. JULY 11

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier A championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Glynn-Barntown v. St. Martin’s (John Denton); Naomh Eanna v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Paul Browne).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier B championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Starlights v. Castletown (John O’Loughlin); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Brendan Martin).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Sarsfields v. St. Mary’s, Maudlintown (Declan Dennehy); Volunteers v. St. Anne’s (Francis Neville); Gusserane v. Dunbrody Gaels (George Dee); Geraldine O’Hanrahans v. Our Lady’s Island/St. Fintan’s (Noel Whelan).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Shelmaliers v. Shamrocks (Jason Byrne); Bann Gaels v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Seán O’Brien); Kilrush v. Blackwater (Patrick Kennedy); Hollow Rovers v. HWH-Bunclody (Nicholas Kehoe).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Joseph’s v. Moguegeen Gaels (Martin Conway); Kilross Gaels v. Bannow-Ballymitty (James Flood); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Taghmon-Camross (Aidan Foley).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Cloughbawn v. Ballyhogue (Seamus Whelan); Réalt na Mara v. Adamstown (Eddie O’Sullivan); Ferns St. Aidan’s v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (James Owens).

Cúl camp venues, Monday to Friday, July 11 to 15: St. Mary’s, Rosslare (camp one), Glynn-Barntown (camp one), Castletown (camp one), Buffers Alley, St. James’, Bree (camp one), Oylegate, Horeswood (camp one).

Online Editors

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News