Coiste na nOg results

Published 21/07/2015 | 00:00

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship: Rathnure 5-14, Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-10; St. Martin's 2-18, Naomh Eanna 0-7; Glynn-Barntown 4-15, Shelmaliers 1-8; Taghmon-Camross 5-13, Faythe Harriers 2-10; St. Martin's 3-13, Rathnure 3-13; Taghmon-Camross 5-7, Shelmaliers 3-9; Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-18, Faythe Harriers 1-6; Glynn-Barntown 4-21, Naomh Eanna 1-8.

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship: Taghmon-Camross 7-10, St. John's Volunteers 2-10; Abban O'Rahilly's 4-22, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-4; St. Martin's 4-13, Shelmaliers 0-5.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship: Macamore Gaels 2-13, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-13; Ferns St. Aidan's 2-19, Rapparees 1-11; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-18, Duffry Rovers 2-13; Monageer-Boolavogue w.o., Rapparees scr.; Oulart-The Ballagh 4-11, Shamrocks 0-11; Macamore Gaels 3-11, Blackwater 1-13; Ferns St. Aidan's 4-12, Duffry Rovers 0-13.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship: Cuchulainns 3-9, Duffry Rovers 1-10; Shamrocks 4-4, Starlights 1-10; Monageer-Boolavogue 4-9, St. Patrick's 1-3.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship: Fethard 8-18, Dunbrody Gaels 1-4; Cloughbawn 12-16, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-3; Abban O'Rahilly's 7-17, Wygram Gaels 2-6; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-20, Fethard 0-3; Abban O'Rahilly's 7-13, Dunbrody Gaels 0-4; Wygram Gaels w.o., Geraldine O'Hanrahans scr.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship: Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-16, St. Anne's 3-6; Ballyhogue 8-17, Dunbrody Gaels 1-5; Sarsfields 2-9, Fethard 1-12.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2A championship: St. Anne's 3-7, Ballyhogue 3-7; St. Anne's 2-16, Na Fianna 0-7.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2A championship: Clonard 3-11, Kilross Gaels 2-5; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 4-1, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 1-8; St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 3-17, St. John's Gaels 2-2.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2B championship: St. Patrick's 3-12, Askamore 0-3; HWH-Bunclody 0-12, Cuchulainns 1-9; Cuchulainns 1-16, St. Patrick's 2-6.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2B championship: Na Fianna 5-13, Kilrush 1-5; Macamore Gaels 3-11, Ferns St. Aidan's 3-9.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier A championship: St. Martin's 1-11, Faythe Harriers 0-10; Naomh Eanna 2-10, Glynn-Barntown 0-10; St. Martin's 1-9, Naomh Eanna 1-7; Naomh Eanna 2-13, Faythe Harriers 1-10.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier B championship: Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-15, Bann Gaels 2-3; Blackwater 3-11, Rapparees 2-10; Oylegate-Glenbrien 5-15, Rapparees 0-3; Rapparees 2-9, Bann Gaels 1-7.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship: Shamrocks 4-9, Ferns St. Aidan's 3-9; Liam Mellows 3-16, Duffry Rovers 1-4; Oulart-The Ballagh 3-9, Askamore 3-9; Ferns St. Aidan's 3-20, Duffry Rovers 1-8; Rathnure 3-8, Liam Mellows 2-8; Oulart-The Ballagh 3-7, Ballinastragh Gaels 1-7; Shamrocks 3-9, Askamore 1-7; Liam Mellows 5-17, Ballinastragh Gaels 4-4; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-9, Shamrocks 3-5; Askamore 6-8, Duffry Rovers 1-7; Ferns St. Aidan's 4-15, Rathnure 2-8.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship: Mogue O'Rahilly's 3-9, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 3-2; Shelmaliers 4-13, Dunbrody Gaels 2-13; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-20, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-2; Mogue O'Rahilly's 3-8, Munna Abbain 1-6; St. Anne's 4-9, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-2; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 3-10, Dunbrody Gaels 0-15; St. Anne's 3-7, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-9; Shelmaliers 6-14, Munna Abbain 1-6; Mogue O'Rahilly's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (off).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2 championship: Wygram Gaels 6-5, Ballygarrett 3-11; Cloughbawn 3-9, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-8; HWH-Bunclody 1-14, Glynn-Barntown 1-6.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2 13-a-side championship: Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 2-5, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-5; Ballyhogue 5-4, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-6; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 2-5, Ballyhogue 0-8; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Buffers Alley (off).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship: St. Martin's 4-8, Naomh Eanna 3-6; Rapparees 5-12, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-2.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 championship: St. John's Volunteers 6-8, Horeswood 0-2; Ballinastragh Gaels 5-11, St. Martin's 1-3; Naomh Eanna 2-9, Castletown 2-2.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship: Craanford 2-12, Liam Mellows 2-5; Monageer-Boolavogue 6-5, Ferns St. Aidan's 5-6; Carnew Emmets 2-11, Ballinastragh Gaels 3-5; Shamrocks w.o., Rathgarogue-Cushinstown scr.; Liam Mellows 6-9, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-4; Ballinastragh Gaels 3-9, Horeswood 1-6; Craanford w.o., Shamrocks scr.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship: Blackwater 4-5, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 5-2; Gusserane 4-3, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-2; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 3-4, Shamrocks 2-2; Sarsfields 7-10, St. James' 0-1.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship: HWH-Bunclody 0-12, Taghmon-Camross 0-2; St. Anne's w.o., Geraldine O'Hanrahans scr.; Rathnure 3-10, Wygram Gaels 2-3; Taghmon-Camross 4-6, St. James' 2-8; St. Anne's 5-6, Blackwater 1-12; HWH-Bunclody 8-16, Geraldine O'Hanrahans nil; Rathnure 7-13, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-1.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship: Réalt na Mara 7-6, Craanford 5-3; HWH-Bunclody 2-10, Taghmon-Camross 2-0; St. Mary's (Rosslare) 5-9, Kilrush 3-5; St. Anne's v. St. Joseph's (off).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship: Ballygarrett 5-11, St. Martin's 'B' 5-7; Buffers Alley 4-13, Askamore 2-2; Buffers Alley 5-8, Adamstown 1-4.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship: St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 3-10, St. Patrick's 2-2; Adamstown w.o., St. Martin's scr.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 13-a-side championship: Kilmore 2-8, Faythe Harriers 'B' 2-3; Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (off); Gusserane 6-11, Kilmore 0-7; Fethard w.o., Ballyhogue scr.; Oylegate-Glenbrien 6-8, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 3-4; Duffry Rovers 2-21, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-2; Cloughbawn 2-5, Faythe Harriers 0-9.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 13-a-side championship: Fethard 1-8, Clongeen 1-2; Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-9, Duffry Rovers nil.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News