Coiste na nOg results and fixtures

Published 21/05/2016 | 00:00

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier 'A' championship: Ballinastragh Gaels 4-11, St. Martin's 1-9; Naomh Eanna 3-11, Glynn-Barntown 4-1.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier 'B' championship: Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-2, Starlights 1-7.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1A championship: Gusserane 3-12, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 1-4; St. Anne's 2-13, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 2-12; Sarsfields 4-12, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-5; Volunteers 8-7, Dunbrody Gaels 3-9.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1B championship: Kilrush 7-13, Shamrocks 1-5; HWH-Bunclody 5-14, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-2; Shelmaliers 3-14, Hollow Rovers 1-5; Bann Gaels 4-4, Blackwater 2-6.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A championship: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-1, Moguegeen Gaels 1-7; St. Joseph's 1-12, Kilross Gaels 1-11; Taghmon-Camross 3-6, Bannow-Ballymitty 4-2.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2B championship: Ferns St. Aidan's 5-14, Ballyhogue 2-3; Réalt na Mara 2-7, Cloughbawn 2-1; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy w.o., Adamstown scr.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1A championship: Sarsfields 5-9, St. Martin's 2-1.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1B championship: Glynn-Barntown 5-11, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-4; Shelmaliers 10-13, St. Anne's 2-4.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-8, Gusserane 1-8; St. James' 5-9, Horeswood 3-5; Castletown 5-13, Starlights 1-5; Blackwater 1-8, HWH-Bunclody 1-6.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship: Kilrush 7-14, Duffry Rovers 2-5; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 7-7, Fethard 4-13; Ferns St. Aidan's 4-15, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-2; St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 7-9, Taghmon-Camross 1-1.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship: Ballyhogue 3-12, Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-4; Bannow-Ballymitty 8-19, Kilmore 2-1; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 7-10, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-1; Adamstown 2-15, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 3-1.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 championship: St. Patrick's 5-12, Cloughbawn 3-5; Volunteers 5-9, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-2; Clongeen 4-5, St. Joseph's 4-4.

WEDS. MAY 18

AT FERNS C.O.E.: Celtic Challenge Under-17 hurling tournament, Wexford North v. Dublin Pearse, 7.30 p.m.

AT FENAGH: Celtic Challenge Under-17 hurling tournament, Wexford South v. Carlow, 7.30 p.m.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Bann Gaels v. Oulart-The Ballagh (David Owens); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. St. Martin's (John O'Rourke); Rapparees v. Faythe Harriers (John Carton); Glynn-Barntown v. Naomh Eanna (Seánie O'Shea).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Hollow Rovers v. Ballinastragh Gaels (David O'Leary); Liam Mellows v. HWH-Bunclody (Eddie O'Sullivan); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Askamore (Paddy Kennedy); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Ballygarrett (Cathal Ffrench).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Dunbrody Gaels v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (David Jenkins); Rathnure v. Shamrocks (Paul Foley); Shelmaliers v. Blackwater (Seán Whelan); St. Anne's v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Brendan O'Brien).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Gusserane v. Taghmon-Camross (Noel Stafford); Moguegeen Gaels v. Kilross Gaels (John Diskin); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Niall McDonald).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Buffers Alley v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Pádraig Byrne); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Cloughbawn (Ian Plunkett); Ballyhogue v. Adamstown (Nicholas Kehoe).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News