Coiste results

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 championship: Glynn-Barntown 5-15, Starlights 1-5; Ballinastragh Gaels 4-8, St. Martin's 2-6; Naomh Eanna 8-13, Buffers Alley 0-3; Sarsfields 4-11, Shelmaliers 3-4; Naomh Eanna 4-20, Shelmaliers 2-4; Glynn-Barntown 8-9, Ballinastragh Gaels 1-7; Starlights 0-14, St. Martin's 3-3; Buffers Alley 5-6, Sarsfields 6-3; St. Martin's 6-6, Shelmaliers 2-5.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship: HWH-Bunclody 2-7, St. Anne's 2-5; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 4-9, St. James' 3-5; St. Anne's 3-8, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 3-6; Horeswood 5-10, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-4; Fethard 4-5, Cluain O'Rahilly's 2-1; HWH-Bunclody 5-12, St. James' 6-5.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship: Monageer-Boolavogue 2-11, Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-5; Kilrush 5-11, Ballyhogue 4-10; Kilmore 3-10, Adamstown 0-9; Kilrush 2-4, Adamstown 2-3; Oylegate-Glenbrien 7-7, Blackwater 0-2; Monageer-Boolavogue 6-10, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-1; Ballyhogue 4-25, Kilmore 5-2.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4A championship: Castletown 9-11, St. Patrick's 2-6; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy w.o., Craanford scr.; Craanford 6-7, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-7; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy w.o., Crossabeg-Ballymurn scr.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4B championship: Taghmon-Camross 3-13, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 6-1; St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 4-6, Taghmon-Camross 3-4.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 championship: Cloughbawn 8-9, Clonteers 4-3; Réalt na Mara 5-9, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-6.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2B championship: Ballyhogue 5-11, Hollow Rovers 2-11.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1A championship: HWH-Bunclody 3-14, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-4.

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship: Starlights 1-13, Naomh Eanna 2-6; St. Martin's 5-17, St. Anne's 2-4; Glynn-Barntown w.o., Dunbrody Gaels scr.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship: Castle-Craan Gaels 5-15, Kilrush 1-11; Cloughbawn 3-8, Ballinastragh Gaels 2-6; Réalt na Mara 3-5, Ballyhogue 0-9; Blackwater 5-9, Hollow Rovers 1-9.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship: Blackwater 5-20, Fr. Murphy's 3-6.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship: Oylegate-Glenbrien 5-15, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 2-10; Shelmaliers 3-11, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 2-7.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship: Cloughbawn 2-12, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 1-6.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2A championship: Ferns St. Aidan's 8-21, Shamrocks 2-3; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 6-10, St. Joseph's 4-8.

Wexford People