Coiste results and fixtures

Published 28/04/2015 | 00:00

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier championship: Sarsfields 2-15, Shelmaliers 2-4; Starlights 5-14, Ballinastragh Gaels 2-7; Glynn-Barntown 2-4, Naomh Eanna 0-10.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1A championship: HWH-Bunclody 8-19, Duffry Rovers 2-4; Kilrush 9-15, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 5-4; Blackwater 2-14, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-5; Réalt na Mara 5-7, Castletown 1-16.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1B championship: St. Anne's 4-9, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-3; Ballyhogue 1-18, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 2-7; St. John's Volunteers 2-12, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 0-10; Dunbrody Gaels 6-17, Munna-Abbain Gaels 1-7.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A championship: Cloughbawn 3-12, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-9; Ferns St. Aidan's 2-9, St. John's Gaels 0-8; Shamrocks 8-8, Kilross Gaels 5-4; Bann Gaels 9-13, Glynn-Barntown 'B' 0-1.

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2B 13-a-side championship: St. Joseph's 13-7, Clonard 2-2.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship: Starlights 8-12, Blackwater 0-1; Gusserane 3-5, Sarsfields 1-8; Shamrocks 4-4, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-4.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship: HWH-Bunclody 6-12, Craanford 2-8.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship: Bannow-Ballymitty 4-9, Adamstown 2-9; Buffers Alley 5-4, Kilmore 1-7; Ballyhogue 2-14, St. Martin's 'B' 3-7.

TUES. APRIL 28

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship (7 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Naomh Eanna (Nicholas Kehoe); Taghmon-Camross v. Rathnure (Eric Molloy); St. Martin's v. Glynn-Barntown (Francis Neville); Shelmaliers v. Faythe Harriers (Niall McDonald).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship (7 p.m.): Macamore Gaels v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Eddie O'Sullivan); Shamrocks v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Aiden O'Brien); Rapparees v. Duffry Rovers (David O'Leary); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Blackwater (Paul Foley).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship (7 p.m.): Dunbrody Gaels v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Pat Kehoe); Wygram Gaels v. Fethard (Brian O'Leary); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Cloughbawn (John Tobin); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Abban O'Rahilly's (Lar Doyle).

THURS. APRIL 30

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship (7 p.m.): St. Martin's v. Faythe Harriers; Rapparees v. Shelmaliers; Naomh Eanna v. Glynn-Barntown; Oulart-The Ballagh bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship (7 p.m.): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Craanford; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown; Liam Mellows v. Shamrocks; Ferns St. Aidan's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; Horeswood v. Carnew Emmets.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship (7 p.m.): Blackwater v. Wygram Gaels; HWH-Bunclody v. St. James'; St. Anne's v. Rathnure; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Taghmon-Camross bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship (7 p.m.): Adamstown v. St. Patrick's; Ballygarrett v. Clongeen; Buffers Alley v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Askamore v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's; St. Martin's 'B' bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 13-a-side championship (7 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Kilmore v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell; Gusserane v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Faythe Harriers 'B' v. Duffry Rovers; Cloughbawn v. Fethard.

MON. MAY 4

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship Group A (7 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Faythe Harriers; Glynn-Barntown v. St. Martin's.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship Group B (7 p.m.): Rapparees v. Bann Gaels; Blackwater v. Oylegate-Glenbrien.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship Group A (7 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Askamore; Ballinastragh Gaels v. Duffry Rovers; Liam Mellows v. Shamrocks; Rathnure v. Oulart-The Ballagh.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship Group A (7 p.m.): Munna-Abbain v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; Dunbrody Gaels v. Mogue O'Rahilly's; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Anne's; Shelmaliers v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship Group A (7 p.m.): Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Buffers Alley; Ballyhogue v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's bye.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2B championship Group A (7 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Ballygarrett; St. John's Gaels v. Glynn-Barntown; Cloughbawn v. Wygram Gaels; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Kilross Gaels.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News