Coiste results and fixtures

Published 18/08/2015 | 00:00

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship: HWH-Bunclody 2-12, Shamrocks 2-10; Cuchulainns w.o., Blackwater scr.; Starlights 4-11, St. Patrick's 0-1; Monageer-Boolavogue 1-10, Duffry Rovers 1-7.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship: Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-16, Dunbrody Gaels 1-6; Ballyhogue 1-16, Cloughbawn 1-7; Sarsfields 2-13, St. Anne's 3-9; Fethard 2-13, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-5.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2 championship play-off: St. John's Gaels 6-7, Craanford 1-3.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship quarter-final: Faythe Harriers 3-12, Blackwater 0-10.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship: Oulart-The Ballagh 8-6, Duffry Rovers 1-6; Ballinastragh Gaels 5-11, Askamore 4-2; Shamrocks 2-10, Rathnure 1-8; Ferns St. Aidan's 3-9, Liam Mellows 0-11.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 6-11, Mogue O'Rahilly's 0-7; Dunbrody Gaels 8-20, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-3; Shelmaliers 0-17, St. Anne's 0-14; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 8-23, Munna Abbain 0-2.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship: Kilross Gaels w.o., Glynn-Barntown scr.; Monageer-Boolavogue 3-15, Wygram Gaels 2-11; HWH-Bunclody 3-15, Cloughbawn 5-6.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2B 13-a-side championship: Marshalstown-Castledockrell 5-13, Buffers Alley 2-2; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 6-11, Ballyhogue 2-11.

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown w.o., Volunteers scr.; Abban O'Rahilly's 3-11, Glynn-Barntown 3-10; St. Martin's 2-12, Taghmon-Camross 1-10; Shelmaliers w.o., Naomh Eanna scr.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship: St. Martin's 3-6, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-5; Naomh Eanna 3-7, Faythe Harriers 3-4; Rapparees w.o., Glynn-Barntown scr.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-10, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-6; Liam Mellows 6-0, Horeswood 1-10; Craanford 5-6, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-12; Ballinastragh Gaels w.o., Shamrocks scr.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship: HWH-Bunclody 7-4, St. Anne's 1-5; Wygram Gaels 6-12, Taghmon-Camross 2-5; Rathnure 11-8, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-1; Blackwater 5-11, St. James' 4-1.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship: Ballygarrett 2-9, Buffers Alley 2-8; St. Patrick's w.o., St. Martin's scr.; Askamore 2-7, Bannow-Ballymitty 2-7.

Under-12 football Wexford South 'A' shield final: Horeswood 2-15, Taghmon-Camross 1-6.

Under-12 football Enniscorthy/Gorey 'A' shield semi-final: Ballinastragh gaels 5-13, Ballyhogue 7-6.

Under-12 football Mixed Districts 'B' shield semi-final: St. Joseph's 6-8, St. Patrick's 1-6.

Under-12 football Enniscorthy/Gorey 'B' shield quarter-final: Kilrush 1-14, Duffry Rovers 1-2.

TUES. AUG. 18

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Under-12 hurling Wexford North 'A' shield final, HWH-Bunclody v. Craanford, 7 p.m.

Under-12 hurling 'A' and 'B' teams (7 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Faythe Harriers; Shelmaliers v. Rapparees; Buffers Alley v. Monageer-Boolavogue; St. Martin's v. Naomh Eanna.

Under-12 hurling Wexford North 'B' shield semi-final (7 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Ballinastragh Gaels.

Under-12 hurling Mixed District 'B' shield semi-finals (7 p.m.): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Duffry Rovers; Glynn-Barntown v. Ballyhogue.

Under-12 hurling New Ross/Wexford 'A' shield semi-finals (7 p.m.): Horeswood v. St. Anne's; Our Lady's Island v. Fethard.

Under-12 hurling New Ross/Wexford 'B' shield quarter-finals (7 p.m.): St. James' v. Wygram Gaels; Adamstown v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown; Taghmon-Camross v. Gusserane.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy/Gorey 'A' shield semi-finals (7 p.m.): Rathnure v. Askamore; Blackwater v. Cloughbawn.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy/Gorey 'B' shield quarter-finals (7 p.m.): St. Patrick's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Oylegate-Glenbrien and Duffry Rovers byes.

WEDS. AUG. 19

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1 championship quarter-finals (7 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Fethard; Macamore Gaels v. Cloughbawn; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Monageer-Boolavogue; Abban O'Rahilly's v. Blackwater.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1 shield quarter-finals (7 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Dunbrody Gaels; Duffry Rovers v. Wygram Gaels; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Shamrocks; Crossabeg-Ballymurn bye.

THURS. AUG. 20

AT FERNS: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 championship semi-final, Ballinastragh Gaels v. Naomh Eanna, 7 p.m.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 shield semi-final (7 p.m.): Horeswood v. Glynn-Barntown.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 shield semi-finals (7 p.m.): Blackwater v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship semi-finals - Ferns St. Aidan's v. St. Joseph's, 7 p.m.; HWH-Bunclody v. St. Anne's.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 shield semi-finals (7 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Craanford; Réalt na Mara v. Taghmon-Camross.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 13-a-side 'B' shield semi-final (7 p.m.): Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Castletown.

SAT. AUG. 22

AT GRANTSTOWN: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 13-a-side 'A' shield semi-finals - Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans, 10.30 a.m.; Fethard v. Duffry Rovers, 10.30 a.m.

SUN. AUG. 23

AT RATHANGAN: Under-12 hurling Mixed Districts 'A' shield final, Kilmore v. Clongeen, 11 a.m.

AT TAGHMON: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship semi-finals - Starlights v. St. James', 11 a.m.; Gusserane v. Sarsfields, 11 a.m.

MON. AUG. 24

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A 13-a-side championship (7 p.m.): Bann Gaels v. St. John's Gaels (Enda Flynn); Cloughbawn v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Seán O'Brien); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Glynn-Barntown (Bob Treacy); Shamrocks v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Willie Wickham); Kilross Gaels bye.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News