Coiste results and fixtures

Published 25/06/2016 | 00:00

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1B championship: Shelmaliers 5-10, Glynn-Barntown 1-1, St. Anne's 8-3, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-3.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship: Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 6-10, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-8; St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 2-10, Ferns St. Aidan's 2-7; Fethard 6-9, Duffry Rovers 4-0; Craanford 1-6, Kilrush 1-4.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship: Adamstown 17-14, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-4.

TUES. JUNE 21

Under-12 hurling 'A' and 'B' teams (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Naomh Éanna v. Shelmaliers; Faythe Harriers v. Glynn-Barntown; St. Martin's v. Buffers Alley.

Under-12 hurling Enniscorthy District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. Patrick's; Monageer-Boolavogue v. Duffry Rovers.

Under-12 hurling Gorey District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): HWH-Bunclody v. Ballygarrett; Craanford v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Liam Mellows v. Askamore.

Under-12 hurling Wexford District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Shamrocks; St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Cloughbawn v. Our Lady's Island.

Under-12 hurling Wexford combined (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rapparees; Fethard v. St. Anne's; Rathnure v. Blackwater.

Under-12 hurling New Ross District (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. James' v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; Horeswood v. Adamstown; Gusserane v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown.

Under-12 hurling mixed Districts (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 'B'; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 'B' v. Clongeen; Ballyhogue v. Taghmon-Camross; Kilmore v. Clonard.

THURS. JUNE 23

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Martin's v. Rathnure (Niall McDonald); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Shelmaliers (David O'Leary); Naomh Eanna v. St. James' (Pat Owley); Faythe Harriers v. Coillte O'Rahilly's (Frankie Morrissey).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Glynn-Barntown v. Craanford (Ger Lynch); Rapparees v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Martin Quigley); HWH-Bunclody v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Dickie Murphy); Blackwater v. Liam Mellows (Francis Neville); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Buffers Alley (James Owens).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Askamore v. Carnew Emmets (Pádraig Byrne); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Taghmon-Camross (Mick Lanigan); Fethard v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Gearóid McGrath); St. Anne's bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (James Mullally); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Duffry Rovers (Billy Dodd); Kilmore v. Adamstown (Shane Wilde).

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Clongeen v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Eric Molloy); Ballyhogue v. Cloughbawn (Patrick Kehoe); St. Mary's, Rosslare v. Shamrocks (Martin Conway); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. St. Patrick's (Paul Foley); Marshalstown-Castledockrell bye.

MON. JUNE 27

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier 'A' championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Glynn-Barntown v. St. Martin's (John Denton); Naomh Eanna v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Paul Browne).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Premier 'B' championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Starlights v. Castletown (John O'Loughlin); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Brendan Martin).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Sarsfields v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Declan Dennehy); Volunteers v. St. Anne's (Francis Neville); Gusserane v. Dunbrody Gaels (George Dee); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Noel Whelan).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Shelmaliers v. Shamrocks (Jason Byrne); Bann Gaels v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Seán O'Brien); Kilrush v. Blackwater (Patrick Kennedy); Hollow Rovers v. HWH-Bunclody (Nicholas Kehoe).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Joseph's v. Moguegeen Gaels (Martin Conway); Kilross Gaels v. Bannow-Ballymitty (James Flood); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Taghmon-Camross (Aidan Foley).

Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 2B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Cloughbawn v. Ballyhogue (Seamus Whelan); Réalt na Mara v. Adamstown (Eddie O'Sullivan); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (James Owens).

Wexford People

Read More