Coiste results and fixtures

Published 16/07/2016 | 00:00

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1A championship: St. Martin's 1-4, Naomh Eanna 1-3.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1B championship: Shelmaliers 5-6, St. Anne's 3-2.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship: Gusserane 3-5, St. James' 4-2; Buffers Alley 5-17, Castletown 1-7; Horeswood 3-6, HWH-Bunclody 2-3.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship: Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's w.o., Duffry Rovers scr.; Ferns St. Aidan's 2-8, Craanford 2-3; Kilrush 2-7, Taghmon-Camross 1-2; Fethard 1-9, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 1-7.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship: Bannow-Ballymitty w.o., Geraldine O'Hanrahans scr.; St. Mary's (Rosslare) 5-11, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 3-2.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 championship: St. Patrick's 7-5, Volunteers 0-2; Cloughbawn 6-14, St. Joseph's 4-0.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship: Rapparees 1-14, St. Martin's 1-9; Faythe Harriers 3-18, Bann Gaels 1-10; Glynn-Barntown 0-16, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-7; Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-9, Naomh Eanna 0-6.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship: Hollow Rovers 3-10, HWH-Bunclody 1-14; Liam Mellows 3-12, Ballygarrett 1-11; Monageer-Boolavogue 1-17, Askamore 1-16; Ballinastragh Gaels 3-9, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-9.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship: Shamrocks w.o., Dunbrody Gaels scr.; Shelmaliers 2-13, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-7; Blackwater 6-13, St. Anne's 2-13; Rathnure 3-18, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-14.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship: Kilross Gaels 4-10, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 2-14; Moguegeen Gaels 6-11, Taghmon-Camross 0-7; Gusserane w.o., Bannow-Ballymitty scr.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2B championship: Cloughbawn 12-15, Ballyhogue 1-3; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 11-13, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 3-4; Buffers Alley 1-13, Adamstown 1-9.

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship: Mogue O'Rahilly's 1-13, Naomh Eanna 1-9; Glynn-Barntown 2-11, Shelmaliers 2-8; St. Martin's 4-14, Munna Abbain Gaels 0-3; HWH-Bunclody w.o., Dunbrody Gaels scr.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1A championship: Shamrocks 2-12, Macamore Gaels 1-11; Ballinastragh Gaels 6-7, Hollow Rovers 6-6; Starlights 1-9, Castle Craan Gaels 0-12.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1B championship: Sarsfields 2-15, Blackwater 3-5; Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-10, Volunteers 0-9; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-13, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 1-8; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-17, Ballyhogue 1-9.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2A championship: St. Anne's 7-7, Kilross Gaels 1-6; St. John's Gaels w.o., St. Mary's (Maudlintown) scr.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2B championship: Ferns St. Aidan's 1-12, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 3-5.

Fixtures

TUES. JULY 12

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier 'A' championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Shelmaliers v. Faythe Harriers (Seánie O'Shea); Naomh Eanna v. St. Martin's (Paddy Brady).

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier 'B' championship (7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Mogue O'Rahilly's (Bob Treacy).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Munna Abbain Gaels v. Rathnure (Brendan Holohan); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Dunbrody Gaels (John Denton); Blackwater v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Paddy Campbell); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Anne's (Eric Molloy).

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2A championship (7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Cloughbawn v. Ballyhogue (Patrick Kehoe); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's bye.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2B championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Ballinastragh Gaels v. Askamore (Joe Kelly); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. St. Patrick's (Aiden O'Brien).

THURS. JULY 14

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Starlights v. Gusserane (Ian Plunkett); St. James' v. HWH-Bunclody (Henry Sinnott); Castletown v. Blackwater (Paddy Brady); Horeswood v. Buffers Alley (Jack Stafford); Crossabeg-Ballymurn bye.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Duffry Rovers (Nicholas Kehoe); Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Jason Byrne); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Taghmon-Camross (Pádraig Byrne); Fethard v. Craanford (Bob Treacy).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 4 championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Kilmore (Martin Quigley); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Seán O'Neill); Ballyhogue v. Adamstown (John O'Rourke); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Cathal Ffrench).

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 13-a-side championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Patrick's v. Clongeen (Pat Owley); Cloughbawn v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (John Carton); Shamrocks v. Volunteers (Brendan Martin); St. Joseph's bye.

MON. JULY 18

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Faythe Harriers (Cathal Ffrench); Glynn-Barntown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Philip Murphy); Rapparees v. Naomh Eanna (Aiden O'Brien); Bann Gaels v. St. Martin's (Paddy Brady).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Ballinastragh Gaels (Brendan Martin); Ballygarrett v. Askamore (Seán O'Brien); Ferns St. Aidan's v. HWH-Bunclody (Eddie O'Sullivan); Liam Mellows v. Hollow Rovers (Paul Browne).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1B championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Blackwater v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Derek Murphy); St. Anne's v. Rathnure (Frankie Morrissey); Dunbrody Gaels v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Jack Stafford); Shelmaliers v. Shamrocks (Dan Crosby).

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Kilross Gaels v. Taghmon-Camross (Barry Redmond); Moguegeen Gaels v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Anthony Tobin); Gusserane v. Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's (Seán O'Neill).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News