Féile football fixtures

Published 23/06/2015 | 00:00

Coiste na nOg match in St Marys of Maudlintown pitch in Thursday evening. Luke O'Rourke (St Marys Maudlintown) Ryan Morris (Bannow Ballymitty)
Coiste na nOg match in St Marys of Maudlintown pitch in Thursday evening. Luke O'Rourke (St Marys Maudlintown) Ryan Morris (Bannow Ballymitty)

Division 1, Group A: Naomh Eanna v. New York, in Gorey, Friday, 5 p.m. (Shane Quinn); Bray Emmets (Wicklow) v. St. Mary's, Athenry (Galway), in Gorey, Friday, 5 p.m. (Joe Kelly); Naomh Eanna v. Bray Emmets, in Gorey, Friday, 6 p.m. (Shane Quinn); New York v. St. Mary's, Athenry, in Gorey, Friday, 6 p.m. (Joe Kelly); Bray Emmets v. New York, in Bray, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Naomh Eanna v. St. Mary's, Athenry, in Gorey, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Paul Morris).

Division 1, Group B: Horeswood v. Ballinascarthy (Cork), in Horeswood, Friday, 5 p.m. (James Mullally); Eire Og (Carlow) v. Templeogue-Synge Street (Dublin), in Horeswood, Friday, 5 p.m. (Michael Gannon); Horeswood v. Eire Og, in Horeswood, Friday, 6 p.m. (James Mullally); Ballinascarthy v. Templeogue-Synge Street, in Horeswood, Friday, 6 p.m. (Michael Gannon); Horeswood v. Templeogue-Synge Street, in Horeswood, Saturday, 11 a.m. (James Mullally); Eire Og v. Ballinascarthy, in Eire Og, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 1, Group C: St. Martin's v. Derry, in Fenagh C.E., Friday, 5 p.m.; Fenagh (Carlow) v. Longstone (Down), in Fenagh C.E., Friday, 5 p.m.; St. Martin's v. Fenagh, in Fenagh C.E., Friday, 6 p.m.; Derry v. Longstone, in Fenagh C.E., Friday, 6 p.m.; Fenagh v. Derry, in Fenagh, Saturday, 11 a.m.; St. Martin's v. Longstone, in Piercestown, Saturday, 11.15 a.m. (Fintan O'Reilly).

Division 1, Group D: St. Nicholas (Wicklow) v. Balyna (Kildare), in Dunlavin, Friday, 5 p.m.; Ballinastragh Gaels v. Austin Stacks (Kerry), in Dunlavin, Friday, 5 p.m.; St. Nicholas v. Ballinastragh Gaels, in Dunlavin, Friday, 6 p.m.; Balyna v. Austin Stacks, in Dunlavin, Friday, 6 p.m.; St. Nicholas v. Austin Stacks, in Dunlavin, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Ballinastragh Gaels v. Balyna, in Kilanerin, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Michael Dwyer).

Division 1 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Eire Og (Carlow), Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Eire Og, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Carlow HC, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Carlow HC, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.

Division 1 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 11.30 a.m. (James Owens); (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 12.15 p.m. (Shane Quinn).

Division 1 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, Ferns C.E., Sunday, 3.30 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

Division 1 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Eire Og (Carlow), Saturday, 3 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Eire Og, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Carlow HC, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Carlow HC, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Division 1 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 10 a.m. (Aiden O'Brien); (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 10.45 a.m. (Nicholas Kehoe).

Division 1 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 3.30 p.m. (John Carton).

Division 2, Group A: Shelmaliers v. Galbally (Limerick), in Hollymount, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (Justin Heffernan); Baltinglass (Wicklow) v. St. Paul's (Laois), in Hollymount, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (Ger Lynch); Shelmaliers v. Baltinglass, in Hollymount, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (Justin Heffernan); Galbally v. St. Paul's, in Hollymount, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (Ger Lynch); Baltinglass v. Galbally, in Baltinglass, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Shelmaliers v. St. Paul's, in Hollymount, Saturday, 11 a.m. (James Flood).

Division 2, Group B: Starlights v. Ratoath (Meath), in Bellefield, Friday, 5 p.m. (Willie Wickham); Clonmore (Carlow) v. Patrick Sarsfields (Antrim), in Bellefield, Friday, 5 p.m. (John O'Rourke); Starlights v. Clonmore, in Bellefield, Friday, 6 p.m. (Willie Wickham); Ratoath v. Patrick Sarsfields, in Bellefield, Friday, 6 p.m. (John O'Rourke); Clonmore v. Ratoath, in Clonmore, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Starlights v. Patrick Sarsfields, in Bellefield, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Cathal Ffrench).

Division 2, Group C: Sarsfields v. Clann Eireann (Armagh), in Páirc Charman, Friday, 5 p.m. (Pádraig McMahon); Myshall (Carlow) v. Castlebar Mitchels (Mayo), in Páirc Charman, Friday, 5 p.m. (Kevin Carty); Sarsfields v. Myshall, in Páirc Charman, Friday, 6 p.m. (Pádraig McMahon); Clann Eireann v. Castlebar Mitchels, in Páirc Charman, Friday, 6 p.m. (Kevin Carty); Sarsfields v. Castlebar Mitchels, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Declan Dennehy); Myshall v. Clann Eireann, in Myshall, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 2, Group D: Tinahely (Wicklow) v. Ardboe (Tyrone), in Gusserane, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (Jack Stafford); Gusserane v. St. Eunan's (Donegal), in Gusserane, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (Jack Stafford); Tinahely v. Gusserane, in Gusserane, Friday, 6 p.m. (Noel Whelan); Ardboe v. St. Eunan's, in Gusserane, Friday, 6.45 p.m. (Noel Whelan); Tinahely v. St. Eunan's, in Tinahely, Saturday, 11.15 a.m.; Gusserane v. Ardboe, in Gusserane, Saturday, 11.15 a.m. (Bob Treacy).

Division 2 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Kevin Carty); (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Philip Murphy); (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Declan Dennehy); (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Fintan Whyte).

Division 2 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 1 p.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 1 p.m.

Division 2 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 3.30 p.m.

Division 2 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Billy Dodd); (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 3 p.m. (George Dee); (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Bob Treacy); (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Noel Whelan).

Division 2 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 1 p.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 1 p.m.

Division 2 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 3.30 p.m.

Division 3, Group A: St. Patrick's (Wicklow) v. Durlas Og (Tipperary), in Cushinstown, Friday, 5 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Killoe Og (Longford), in Cushinstown, Friday, 5 p.m. (John Tobin); St. Patrick's v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, in Cushinstown, Friday, 6 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien); Durlas Og v. Killoe Og, in Cushinstown, Friday, 6 p.m. (John Tobin); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Durlas Og, in Cushinstown, Saturday, 11 a.m. (John Tobin); St. Patrick's (Wicklow) v. Killoe Og, in Wicklow town, Saturday, 11.15 a.m.

Division 3, Group B: Blackwater v. Ferbane-Belmont (Offaly), in Blackwater, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (John O'Loughlin); Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow) v. Dublin, in Blackwater, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (John O'Loughlin); Blackwater v. Mount Leinster Rangers, in Blackwater, Friday, 6 p.m. (Stephen Burke); Ferbane-Belmont v. Dublin, in Blackwater, Friday, 6.45 p.m. (Stephen Burke); Mount Leinster Rangers v. Ferbane-Belmont, in Borris, Saturday, 10.45 a.m.; Blackwater v. Dublin, in Blackwater, Saturday, 11.15 a.m. (Pádraig McMahon).

Division 3, Group C: An Tochar (Wicklow) v. South London, in Ferns, Friday, 5 p.m. (Benjamin Finn); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Castleblayney Faughs (Monaghan), in Ferns, Friday, 5 p.m. (Craig Kenny); An Tochar v. Ferns St. Aidan's, in Ferns, Friday, 6 p.m. (Craig Kenny); South London v. Castleblayney Faughs, in Ferns, Friday, 6 p.m. (Benjamin Finn); An Tochar v. Castleblayney Faughs, in Roundwood, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Ferns St. Aidan's v. South London, in Ferns, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Pádraig Byrne).

Division 3, Group D: Castletown v. Westmeath, in Leighlinbridge, Friday, 5 p.m.; Michael Davitt's (Carlow) v. Cavan Gaels (Cavan), in Leighlinbridge, Friday, 5 p.m.; Castletown v. Michael Davitt's, in Leighlinbridge, Friday, 6 p.m.; Westmeath v. Cavan Gaels, in Leighlinbridge, Friday, 6 p.m.; Michael Davitt's v. Westmeath, in Leighlinbridge, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Castletown v. Cavan Gaels, in Tomnahely, Saturday, 11.15 a.m. (Enda Flynn).

Division 3 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.

Division 3 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 11.40 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 11.40 a.m.

Division 3 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, Sunday, 3.30 p.m.

Division 3 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Division 3 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 12.30 p.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 12.30 p.m.

Division 3 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 3.30 p.m.

Division 4, Group A: St. Anne's v. North London, in Rathangan, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (Dan Crosby); Burren Rangers (Carlow) v. Passage West (Cork), in Rathangan, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (Dan Crosby); St. Anne's v. Burren Rangers, in Rathangan, Friday, 6 p.m. (Peter Shannon); North London v. Passage West, in Rathangan, Friday, 6.45 p.m. (Peter Shannon); St. Anne's v. Passage West, in Rathangan, Saturday, 11.15 a.m. (Dan Crosby); Burren Rangers v. North London, in Ballon, Saturday, 11.15 a.m.

Division 4, Group B: Volunteers v. St. Brigid's (Roscommon), in Páirc Charman, Friday, 5 p.m. (Seán Slaven); Eire Og, Greystones (Wicklow) v. Tubbercurry/Cloonacool (Sligo), in Páirc Charman, Friday, 5 p.m. (Declan Dennehy); Volunteers v. Eire Og, Greystones, in Páirc Charman, Friday, 6 p.m. (Seán Slaven); St. Brigid's v. Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, in Páirc Charman, Friday, 6 p.m. (Declan Dennehy); Volunteers v. Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Seán Slaven); Eire Og, Greystones v. St. Brigid's, in Greystones, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 4, Group C: Taghmon-Camross v. Ennistymon (Clare), in Rathvilly, Friday, 5 p.m.; Rathvilly (Carlow) v. St. Mary's, Ardee (Louth), in Rathvilly, Friday, 5 p.m.; Taghmon-Camross v. Rathvilly, in Rathvilly, Friday, 6 p.m.; Ennistymon v. St. Mary's, Ardee, in Rathvilly, Friday, 6 p.m.; Taghmon-Camross v. St. Mary's, Ardee, in Taghmon, Saturday, 10.30 a.m. (Peter Shannon); Rathvilly v. Ennistymon, in Rathvilly, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 4, Group D: Carnew Emmets (Wicklow) v. Enniskillen Gaels (Fermanagh), in Carnew, Friday, 5 p.m.; Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Ballinacourty (Waterford), in Carnew, Friday, 5 p.m.; Carnew Emmets v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, in Carnew, Friday, 6 p.m.; Enniskillen Gaels v. Ballinacourty, in Carnew, Friday, 6 p.m.; Carnew Emmets v. Ballinacourty, in Carnew, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Enniskillen Gaels, in Ballymurn, Saturday, 11.15 a.m. (John O'Rourke).

Division 4 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Roly Buckley); (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Ian Plunkett); (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (John O'Loughlin); (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (John O'Rourke).

Division 4 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 11.30 a.m. (Roly Buckley); (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 12.15 p.m. (John Tobin).

Division 4 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 2.45 p.m. (Fintan O'Reilly).

Division 4 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 3 p.m. (Martin Armstrong); (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 3 p.m. (John Carton); (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 3 p.m. (Jack Ffrench); (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 3 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

Division 4 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 10 a.m. (Martin Armstrong); (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 10.45 a.m. (Pat Kennedy).

Division 4 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 2.45 p.m. (Philip Murphy).

Division 5, Group A: Glynn-Barntown v. Cookstown (Tyrone), in Killurin, Friday, 5 p.m. (Ian McGuire); St. Kevin's (Wicklow) v. St. Gabriel's, Kilconnell (Galway), in Killurin, Friday, 5 p.m. (Shane Wilde); Glynn-Barntown v. St. Kevin's, in Killurin, Friday, 6 p.m. (Ian McGuire); Cookstown v. St. Gabriel's, Kilconnell, in Killurin, Friday, 6 p.m. (Shane Wilde); Glynn-Barntown v. St. Gabriel's, Kilconnell, in Killurin, Saturday, 10.30 a.m. (George Dee); St. Kevin's v. Cookstown, in Hollywood, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 5, Group B: St. James' v. Donaghmoyne (Monaghan), in Mersheen, Friday, 5 p.m. (Brendan Holohan); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Eadestown (Kildare), in Mersheen, Friday, 5 p.m. (Fintan Whyte); St. James' v. Monageer-Boolavogue, in Mersheen, Friday, 6 p.m. (Brendan Holohan); Donaghmoyne v. Eadestown, in Mersheen, 6 p.m. (Fintan Whyte); St. James' v. Eadestown, in Mersheen, Saturday, 11 a.m. (John Diskin); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Donaghmoyne, in Monageer, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Roly Buckley).

Division 5, Group C: Craanford v. St. Pat's, Blennerville, Kerry, in Craanford, Friday, 5 p.m. (Seán O'Brien); Newtown (Wicklow) v. Newry Shamrocks (Down), in Craanford, Friday, 5 p.m. (Paddy Brady); Craanford v. Newtown, in Craanford, Friday, 6 p.m. (Paddy Brady); St. Pat's, Blennerville v. Newry Shamrocks, in Craanford, Friday, 5 p.m. (Seán O'Brien); Craanford v. Newry Shamrocks, in Craanford, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Shane Quinn); Newtown v. St. Pat's, Blennerville, in Newtown, Saturday, 11.15 a.m.

Division 5, Group D: Shamrocks v. Ardnaree Sarsfields (Mayo), in Blessington, Friday, 5 p.m.; Blessington (Wicklow) v. Ballinderry Shamrocks (Derry), in Blessington, Friday, 5 p.m.; Shamrocks v. Blessington, in Blessington, Friday, 6 p.m.; Ardnaree Sarsfields v. Ballinderry Shamrocks, in Blessington, Friday, 6 p.m.; Shamrocks v. Ballinderry Shamrocks, in Fr. Murphy Park, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Martin Armstrong); Blessington v. Ardnaree Sarsfields, in Blessington, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 5 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Blessington, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Blessington, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Blessington, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Blessington, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.

Division 5 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 11.30 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 12.15 p.m.

Division 5 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 2.45 p.m.

Division 5 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Hollywood, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Hollywood, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Hollywood, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Hollywood, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.

Division 5 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 11.30 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 11.30 a.m.

Division 5 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 2.45 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News