Féile football fixtures

Published 23/06/2015 | 00:00

Coiste na nOg under 14 Div. football, Craanford at home to, St. Josephs; Darragh Murphy, St. Joseph's and Brendan Tobin, Craanford.
Coiste na nOg under 14 Div. football, Craanford at home to, St. Josephs; Darragh Murphy, St. Joseph's and Brendan Tobin, Craanford.

Division 6, Group A: Cloughbawn v. O'Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny), in Rathdrum, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Avondale (Wicklow) v. St. Mary's (Leitrim), in Rathdrum, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Cloughbawn v. Avondale, in Rathdrum, Friday, 6 p.m.; O'Loughlin Gaels v. St. Mary's, in Rathdrum, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Cloughbawn v. St. Mary's, in Castleboro, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Ian Plunkett); Avondale v. O'Loughlin Gaels, in Rathdrum, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 6, Group B: Adamstown v. Erin's Own, Cargin (Antrim), in Tinryland, Friday, 5 p.m.; Tinryland (Carlow) v. St. Oliver Plunkett's-Eoghan Ruadh (Dublin), in Tinryland, Friday, 5 p.m.; Adamstown v. Tinryland, in Tinryland, Friday, 6 p.m.; Erin's Own, Cargin v. St. Oliver Plunkett's-Eoghan Ruadh, in Tinryland, Friday, 6 p.m.; Adamstown v. St. Oliver Plunkett's-Eoghan Ruadh, in Adamstown, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Brendan Holohan); Tinryland v. Erin's Own, Cargin, in Tinryland, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 6, Group C: St. Patrick's v. Gaoth Dobhair (Donegal), in Camolin, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (John Carton); St. Patrick's (Carlow) v. St. Broughan's (Offaly), in Camolin, 5.15 p.m. (John Carton); St. Patrick's v. St. Patrick's (Carlow), in Camolin, Friday, 6 p.m. (Martin Armstrong); Gaoth Dobhair v. St. Broughan's, in Camolin, Friday, 6.45 p.m. (Martin Armstrong); St. Patrick's v. St. Broughan's, in Camolin, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Paddy Brady); St. Patrick's (Carlow) v. Gaoth Dobhair, in Tullow, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 6, Group D: HWH-Bunclody v. Clonaslee St. Manman's (Laois), in Bunclody, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (James Owens); Duffry Rovers v. Seneschalstown (Meath), in Bunclody, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (Roly Buckley); HWH-Bunclody v. Duffry Rovers, in Bunclody, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (James Owens); Clonaslee St. Manman's v. Seneschalstown, in Bunclody, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (Roly Buckley); HWH-Bunclody v. Seneschalstown, in Bunclody, Saturday, 11 a.m. (James Owens); Duffry Rovers v. Clonaslee St. Manman's, in Coolree, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Brendan Martin).

Division 6 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Tinryland, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Tinryland, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Fenagh C.E., Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Fenagh C.E., Saturday, 4.30 p.m.

Division 6 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Tinryland, Sunday, 11.40 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Tinryland, Sunday, 11.40 a.m.

Division 6 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, Sunday, 2.30 p.m.

Division 6 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Tinryland, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Tinryland, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Fenagh C.E., Saturday, 3 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Fenagh C.E., Saturday, 3 p.m.

Division 6 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Tinryland, Sunday, 10.50 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Tinryland, Sunday, 10.50 a.m.

Division 6 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Tinryland, Sunday, 2.30 p.m.

Division 7, Group A: Kilrush v. Tempo (Fermanagh), in Rathnew, Friday, 5 p.m.; Rathnew (Wicklow) v. Kilpeacon (Limerick), in Rathnew, Friday, 5 p.m.; Kilrush v. Rathnew, in Rathnew, Friday, 6 p.m.; Tempo v. Kilpeacon, in Rathnew, Friday, 6 p.m.; Kilrush v. Kilpeacon, in Ballyroebuck, Saturday, 11 a.m. (John Carton); Rathnew v. Tempo, in Rathnew, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 7, Group B: Muinebheag (Carlow) v. Clondegad (Clare), in Bagenalstown, Friday, 5 p.m.; St. Joseph's v. Eastern Harps (Sligo), in Bagenalstown, Friday, 5 p.m.; Muinebheag v. St. Joseph's, in Bagenalstown, Friday, 6 p.m.; Clondegad v. Eastern Harps, in Bagenalstown, Friday, 6 p.m.; Muinebheag v. Eastern Harps, in Bagenalstown, Saturday, 11 a.m.; St. Joseph's v. Clondegad, in Whiterock, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Shane Wilde).

Division 7, Group C: Ashford (Wicklow) v. Carrick Sarsfields (Longford), in Ballygarrett, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (David Owens); Réalt na Mara v. Allen Gaels (Leitrim), in Ballygarrett, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (Michael Dwyer); Ashford v. Réalt na Mara, in Ballygarrett, Friday, 6 p.m. (David Owens); Carrick Sarsfields v. Allen Gaels, in Ballygarrett, Friday, 6.45 p.m. (Michael Dwyer); Ashford v. Allen Gaels, in Ashford, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Réalt na Mara v. Carrick Sarsfields, in Ballygarrett, Saturday, 11 a.m. (David Owens).

Division 7, Group D: O'Hanrahan's (Carlow) v. Ilen Rovers (Cork), in Deerpark, Friday, 5 p.m.; St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Silverbridge (Armagh), in Deerpark, Friday, 5 p.m.; O'Hanrahan's v. St. Mary's (Maudlintown), in Deerpark, Friday, 6 p.m.; Ilen Rovers v. Silverbridge, in Deerpark, Friday, 6 p.m.; O'Hanrahan's v. Silverbridge, in Deerpark, Saturday, 11 a.m.; St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Ilen Rovers, in Trespan Rocks, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Martin Conway).

Division 7 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Gorey, Saturday, 3.45 p.m. (Shane Quinn); (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Gorey, Saturday, 3.45 p.m. (Pat Kennedy); (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Gorey, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Michael Dwyer); (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Gorey, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).

Division 7 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Carlow HC, Sunday, 10.50 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Carlow HC, Sunday, 10.50 a.m.

Division 7 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, Sunday, 1.30 p.m.

Division 7 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Craanford, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Pat Kennedy); (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Craanford, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Craig Kenny); (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Craanford, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Paddy Brady); (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Craanford, Saturday, 3.45 p.m. (Seán O'Brien).

Division 7 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Carlow HC, Sunday, 11.40 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Carlow HC, Sunday, 11.40 a.m.

Division 7 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Carlow HC, Sunday, 2.30 p.m.

Division 8, Group A: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Oldcastle (Meath), in Bray, Friday, 5 p.m.; Bray Emmets (Wicklow) v. Clan na Gael (Louth), in Bray, Friday, 5 p.m.; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Bray Emmets, in Bray, Friday, 6 p.m.; Oldcastle v. Clan na Gael, in Bray, Friday, 6 p.m.; Bray Emmets v. Oldcastle, in Bray, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Clan na Gael, in Boolabawn, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Willie Wickham).

Division 8, Group B: Ballyhogue v. Gloucestershire, in Arklow, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Arklow Geraldines (Wicklow) v. Pádraig Pearses (Roscommon), Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Ballyhogue v. Arklow Geraldines, in Arklow, Friday, 6 p.m.; Gloucestershire v. Pádraig Pearses, in Arklow, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Ballyhogue v. Pádraig Pearses, in Bree, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Seamus Whelan); Arklow Geraldines v. Gloucestershire, in Arklow, Saturday, 11.15 a.m.

Division 8, Group C: Palatine (Carlow) v. Cavan, in Palatine, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Stratford-Grangecon (Wicklow) v. Warwickshire, in Palatine, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Palatine v. Stratford-Grangecon, in Palatine, Friday, 6 p.m.; Cavan v. Warwickshire, in Palatine, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Palatine v. Warwickshire, in Palatine, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Stratford-Grangecon v. Cavan, in Stratford, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 8, Group D: Clongeen v. Lancashire, in Clongeen, Friday, 5 p.m. (George Dee); Coolkenno (Wicklow) v. Clonmel Og (Tipperary), in Clongeen, Friday, 5 p.m. (Jason Byrne); Clongeen v. Coolkenno, in Clongeen, Friday, 6 p.m. (George Dee); Lancashire v. Clonmel Og, in Clongeen, Friday, 6 p.m. (Jason Byrne); Clongeen v. Clonmel Og, in Clongeen, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Henry Sinnott); Coolkenno v. Lancashire, in Coolkenno, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 8 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Bray, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Bray, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Bray, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Bray, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.

Division 8 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Tinryland, Sunday, 10 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Tinryland, Sunday, 10 a.m.

Division 8 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Tinryland, Sunday, 1.30 p.m.

Division 8 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Bray, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Bray, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Bray, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Bray, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.

Division 8 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Carlow HC, Sunday, 10 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Carlow HC, Sunday, 10 a.m.

Division 8 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Carlow HC, Sunday, 1.30 p.m.

Division 9, Group A: Fethard v. Breaffy (Mayo), in Fethard, Friday, 5 p.m. (Henry Sinnott); Clonard v. Scotland, in Fethard, Friday, 5 p.m. (Johnny Doyle); Fethard v. Clonard, in Fethard, Friday, 6 p.m. (Henry Sinnott); Breaffy v. Scotland, in Fethard, Friday, 6 p.m. (Johnny Doyle); Fethard v. Scotland, in Fethard, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Eric Molloy); Clonard v. Breaffy, in Coolcotts, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Stephen Burke).

Division 9, Group B: Buffers Alley v. Hertfordshire, in Annacurra, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Derry Gaels (Wicklow) v. De La Salle (Waterford), in Annacurra, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Buffers Alley v. Derry Gaels, in Annacurra, Friday, 6 p.m.; Hertfordshire v. De La Salle, in Annacurra, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Buffers Alley v. De La Salle, in Monamolin, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Francis Neville); Derry Gaels v. Hertfordshire, in Annacurra, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 9, Group C: Kilmore v. Philadelphia, in Tagoat, Friday, 5 p.m. (Billy Dodd); St. Mary's, Rosslare v. San Francisco, in Tagoat, Friday, 5 p.m. (Martin Conway); Kilmore v. St. Mary's, Rosslare, in Tagoat, Friday, 6 p.m. (Billy Dodd); Philadelphia v. San Francisco, in Tagoat, Friday, 6 p.m. (Martin Conway); St. Mary's, Rosslare v. Philadelphia, in Tagoat, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Frankie Morrissey); Kilmore v. San Francisco, in Kilmore, Saturday, 11.15 a.m. (Philip Murphy).

Division 9, Group D: Bannow-Ballymitty v. Yorkshire, in Grantstown, Friday, 4.30 p.m. (Kevin Kehoe); St. Fintan's v. Killucan (Westmeath), in Grantstown, Friday, 5.15 p.m. (Fintan O'Reilly); Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Fintan's, in Grantstown, Friday, 6 p.m. (Fintan O'Reilly); Yorkshire v. Killucan, in Grantstown, Friday, 6.45 p.m. (Kevin Kehoe); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Killucan, in Grantstown, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Johnny Doyle); St. Fintan's v. Yorkshire, in Ballymore, Saturday, 11.15 a.m. (Ian McGuire).

Division 9 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Piercestown, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Stephen Burke); (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Piercestown, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Fintan O'Reilly); (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Piercestown, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Seán Whelan); (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Piercestown, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Seán Slaven).

Division 9 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 10 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 10 a.m.

Division 9 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 2 p.m.

Division 9 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Piercestown, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Peter Shannon); (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Piercestown, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Derek Murphy); (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Piercestown, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Shane Wilde); (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Piercestown, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Ian McGuire).

Division 9 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 10 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 10 a.m.

Division 9 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 2 p.m.

Division 10, Group A: Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Ballinamore Seán O'Heslins (Leitrim), in Oylegate, Friday, 5 p.m. (Brian O'Leary); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Tourlestrane (Sligo), in Oylegate, Friday, 5 p.m. (Nicholas Kehoe); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Oulart-The Ballagh, in Oylegate, Friday, 6 p.m. (Brian O'Leary); Ballinamore Seán O'Heslins v. Tourlestrane, in Oylegate, Friday, 6 p.m. (Nicholas Kehoe); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Tourlestrane, in Oylegate, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Brian O'Leary); Oulart-The Ballagh v. Ballinamore Seán O'Heslins, in Oulart, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Justin Heffernan).

Division 10, Group B: Kildavin-Clonegal (Carlow) v. St. Dominic's (Roscommon), in Farmleigh, Friday, 5 p.m. (Brendan Martin); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Kilconly (Galway), in Farmleigh, Friday, 5 p.m. (Cathal Ffrench); Kildavin-Clonegal v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell, in Farmleigh, Friday, 6 p.m. (Brendan Martin); St. Dominic's v. Kilconly, in Farmleigh, Friday, 6 p.m. (Cathal Ffrench); Kildavin-Clonegal v. Kilconly, in Kildavin, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. Dominic's, in Farmleigh, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Nicholas Kehoe).

Division 10, Group C: Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Hertfordshire, in New Ross, Friday, 5 p.m. (Jack Ffrench); St. Mullins (Carlow) v. Graiguecullen (Laois), in New Ross, Friday, 5 p.m. (Bob Treacy); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. Mullins, in New Ross, Friday, 6 p.m. (Jack Ffrench); Hertfordshire v. Graiguecullen, in New Ross, Friday, 6 p.m. (Bob Treacy); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Graiguecullen, in New Ross, Saturday, 11 a.m. (Michael Gannon); St. Mullins v. Hertfordshire, in St. Mullins, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 10, Group D: Askea (Carlow) v. Portlaoise (Laois), in Carlow HC, Friday, 5 p.m.; Castlemitchell (Kildare) v. Danesfort (Kilkenny), in Carlow HC, Friday, 5 p.m.; Askea v. Castlemitchell, in Carlow HC, Friday, 6 p.m.; Danesfort v. Portlaoise, in Carlow HC, Friday, 6 p.m.; Askea v. Danesfort, in Askea, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Portlaoise v. Castlemitchell, in Askea, Saturday, 11.10 a.m.

Division 10 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Ferns, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Brian O'Leary); (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Ferns, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Pádraig Byrne); (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Ferns, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Benjamin Finn); (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Ferns, Saturday, 4.30 p.m. (Martin Conway).

Division 10 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns, Sunday, 10 a.m. (Seán Slaven); (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns, Sunday, 10 a.m. (Seamus Whelan).

Division 10 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns, Sunday, 2 p.m. (Fintan Whyte).

Division 10 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Ferns, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Paul Morris); (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Ferns, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Cathal Ffrench); (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Ferns, Saturday, 3 p.m. (David Owens); (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Ferns, Saturday, 3 p.m. (Ger Lynch).

Division 10 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns, Sunday, 10 a.m. (Seán O'Brien); (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns, Sunday, 10.45 a.m. (Pádraig McMahon).

Division 10 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns, Sunday, 2 p.m. (Joe Kelly).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News