Féile football fixtures

Published 23/06/2015 | 00:00

Launch of Féile Peile na nÓg in Ferrycarrig Hotel on Wednesday evening. Shelmaliers 1994 Féile Football Winning team members
Launch of Féile Peile na nÓg in Ferrycarrig Hotel on Wednesday evening. Shelmaliers 1994 Féile Football Winning team members

Division 1, Group A: Shelmalier v. Armagh Harps (Armagh), in Hollymount, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Tinahely (Wicklow) v. Crosserlough (Cavan), in Hollymount, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Shelmalier v. Tinahely, in Hollymount, Friday, 6 p.m.; Armagh Harps v. Crosserlough, in Hollymount, Friday, 6 p.m.; Tinahely v. Armagh Harps, in Tinahely, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Shelmalier v. Crosserlough, in Hollymount, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 1, Group B: Taghmon-Camross v. Aherlow (Tipperary), in Taghmon, Friday, 5 p.m.; Horeswood v. Portlaoise (Laois), in Taghmon, Friday, 5 p.m.; Taghmon-Camross v. Horeswood, in Taghmon, Friday, 6 p.m.; Aherlow v. Portlaoise, in Taghmon, Friday, 6 p.m.; Taghmon-Camross v. Portlaoise, in Taghmon, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Horeswood v. Aherlow, in Horeswood, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 1, Group C: Kilmore v. Naomh Ciarán (Offaly), in Kilmore, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; St. Patrick's (Wicklow) v. Royal Gaels (Meath), in Kilmore, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Kilmore v. St. Patrick's, in Kilmore, Friday, 6 p.m.; Naomh Ciarán v. Royal Gaels, in Kilmore, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; St. Patrick's v. Naomh Ciarán, in Wicklow town, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Kilmore v. Royal Gaels, in Kilmore, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 1, Group D: St. Martin's v. Cill Iseal (Tyrone), in Piercestown, Friday, 5 p.m.; Arklow Geraldines (Wicklow) v. Donaghmoyne (Monaghan), in Piercestown, Friday, 5 p.m.; St. Martin's v. Arklow Geraldines, in Piercestown, Friday, 6 p.m.; Cill Iseal v. Donaghmoyne, in Piercestown, Friday, 6 p.m.; Arklow Geraldines v. Cill Iseal, in Arklow, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; St. Martin's v. Donaghmoyne, in Piercestown, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 1 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.

Division 1 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 12.15 p.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 12.15 p.m.

Division 1 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 2.45 p.m.

Division 1 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.

Division 1 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 12.15 p.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 12.15 p.m.

Division 1 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 2.45 p.m.

Division 2, Group A: HWH-Bunclody v. New York, in Bunclody, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Bray Emmets (Wicklow) v. Ballinasloe (Galway), in Bunclody, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; HWH-Bunclody v. Bray Emmets, in Bunclody, Friday, 6 p.m.; New York v. Ballinasloe, in Bunclody, Friday, 6 p.m.; HWH-Bunclody v. Ballinasloe, in Bunclody, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Bray Emmets v. New York, in Bray, Saturday, 11.15 a.m.

Division 2, Group B: Blackwater v. Mungret St. Paul's (Limerick), in Blackwater, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Suncroft (Kildare), in Blackwater, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Blackwater v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, in Blackwater, Friday, 6 p.m.; Mungret St. Paul's v. Suncroft, in Blackwater, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Blackwater v. Suncroft, in Blackwater, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Mungret St. Paul's, in Ballymurn, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.

Division 2, Group C: Baltinglass (Wicklow) v. St. Oliver Plunkett's-Eoghan Ruadh (Dublin), in Baltinglass, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Naomh Eoin (Carlow) v. St. Eunan's (Donegal), in Baltinglass, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Baltinglass v. Naomh Eoin, in Baltinglass, Friday, 6 p.m.; St. Oliver Plunkett's-Eoghan Ruadh v. St. Eunan's, in Baltinglass, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Naomh Eoin v. St. Oliver Plunkett's-Eoghan Ruadh, in Myshall, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Baltinglass v. St. Eunan's, in Baltinglass, Saturday, 11.15 a.m.

Division 2, Group D: St. Anne's v. Banner (Clare), in Rathangan, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; St. James' v. Currow (Kerry), in Rathangan, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; St. Anne's v. St. James', in Rathangan, Friday, 6 p.m.; Banner v. Currow, in Rathangan, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; St. Anne's v. Currow, in Rathangan, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; St. James' v. Banner, in Mersheen, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 2 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.

Division 2 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 12.15 p.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 12.15 p.m.

Division 2 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 2.45 p.m.

Division 2 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.

Division 2 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 12.15 p.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 12.15 p.m.

Division 2 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 2.45 p.m.

Division 3, Group A: St. Nicholas (Wicklow) v. Clann na nGael (Roscommon), in Donard, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Old Leighlin (Carlow) v. Carryduff (Down), in Donard, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; St. Nicholas v. Old Leighlin, in Donard, Friday, 6 p.m.; Clann na Gael v. Carryduff, in Donard, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; St. Nicholas v. Carryduff, in Donard, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Old Leighlin v. Clann na Gael, in Old Leighlin, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 3, Group B: Burren Rangers (Carlow) v. Fintona (Tyrone), in Ballon, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Valleymount (Wicklow) v. Cooley Kickhams (Louth), in Ballon, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Burren Rangers v. Valleymount, in Ballon, Friday, 6 p.m.; Fintona v. Cooley Kickhams, in Ballon, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Burren Rangers v. Cooley Kickhams, in Ballon, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Valleymount v. Fintona, in Valleymount, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 3, Group C: Castletown v. Gaultier (Waterford), in Tomnahely, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Sarsfields v. Walterstown (Meath), in Tomnahely, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Castletown v. Sarsfields, in Tomnahely, Friday, 6 p.m.; Gaultier v. Walterstown, in Tomnahely, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Castletown v. Walterstown, in Tomnahely, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Sarsfields v. Gaultier, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 3, Group D: Volunteers v. Loughnavalley (Westmeath), in Páirc Charman, Friday, 5 p.m.; Glynn-Barntown v. Erin's Own (Kilkenny), in Páirc Charman, Friday, 5.45 p.m.; Volunteers v. Glynn-Barntown, in Páirc Charman, Friday, 6.30 p.m.; Loughnavalley v. Erin's Own, in Páirc Charman, Friday, 6.30 p.m.; Volunteers v. Erin's Own, in Páirc Charman, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Glynn-Barntown v. Loughnavalley, in Killurin, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 3 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Blessington, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Blessington, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Blessington, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Blessington, Saturday, 5.15 p.m.

Division 3 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 10.45 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 10.45 a.m.

Division 3 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 2 p.m.

Division 3 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Blessington, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Blessington, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Blessington, Saturday, 3 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Blessington, Saturday, 3.45 p.m.

Division 3 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 10.45 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 10.45 a.m.

Division 3 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Sunday, 2 p.m.

Division 4, Group A: St. Fintan's v. St. Anne's (Dublin), in Ballymore, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Gusserane v. Castlerahan/Denn (Cavan), in Ballymore, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; St. Fintan's v. Gusserane, in Ballymore, Friday, 6 p.m.; St. Anne's v. Castlerahan/Denn, in Ballymore, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; St. Fintan's v. Castlerhan/Denn, in Ballymore, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.; Gusserane v. St. Anne's, in Gusserane, Saturday, 10.30 a.m.

Division 4, Group B: Kilanerin v. Glencar-Manorhamilton (Leitrim), in Kilanerin, Friday, 5 p.m.; Blessington (Wicklow) v. St. Treas, Ballymaguigan (Derry), in Kilanerin, Friday, 5 p.m.; Kilanerin v. Blessington, in Kilanerin, Friday, 6 p.m.; Glencar-Manorhamilton v. St. Treas, Ballymaguigan, in Kilanerin, Friday, 6 p.m.; Kilanerin v. St. Treas, Ballymaguigan, in Kilanerin, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Blessington v. Glencar-Manorhamilton, in Blessington, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 4, Group C: Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Paul's (Antrim), in Grantstown, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Tinryland (Carlow) v. Kinsale (Cork), in Grantstown, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Bannow-Ballymitty v. Tinryland, in Grantstown, Friday, 6 p.m.; St. Paul's v. Kinsale, in Grantstown, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Bannow-Ballymitty v. Kinsale, in Grantstown, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Tinryland v. St. Paul's, in Tinryland, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 4, Group D: Ballygarrett v. Tourlestrane (Sligo), in Ballygarrett, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Carnew Emmets (Wicklow) v. Longford Slashers (Longford), in Ballygarrett, Friday, 5.15 p.m.; Ballygarrett v. Carnew Emmets, in Ballygarrett, Friday, 6 p.m.; Tourlestrane v. Longford Slashers, in Ballygarrett, Friday, 6.45 p.m.; Ballygarrett v. Longford Slashers, in Ballygarrett, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Carnew Emmets v. Tourlestrane, in Carnew, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Division 4 Cup quarter-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (3) Team 1, Group C v. Team 2, Group D, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 5.15 p.m.; (4) Team 2, Group C v. Team 1, Group D, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 5.15 p.m.

Division 4 Cup semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 10.45 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 10.45 a.m.

Division 4 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 2 p.m.

Division 4 Shield quarter-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (3) Team 3, Group C v. Team 4, Group D, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 3.45 p.m.; (4) Team 4, Group C v. Team 3, Group D, in Ferns C.E., Saturday, 3.45 p.m.

Division 4 Shield semi-finals: (1) winner quarter-final 1 v. winner quarter-final 4, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 10.45 a.m.; (2) winner quarter-final 2 v. winner quarter-final 3, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 10.45 a.m.

Division 4 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Ferns C.E., Sunday, 2 p.m.

Division 5, Group A: Arklow Geraldines (Wicklow) v. Scotland, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Friday, 5 p.m.; Bray Emmets (Wicklow) v. Newtown (Wicklow), in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Friday, 5 p.m.; Glyde Rangers (Louth) v. Ballysaggart (Waterford), in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Friday, 5 p.m.; Arklow Geraldines v. Newtown, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Friday, 6 p.m.; Bray Emmets v. Glyde Rangers, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Friday, 6 p.m.; Ballysaggart v. Scotland, in Ballinakill, Rathdrum, Friday, 6 p.m.; Arklow Geraldines v. Glyde Rangers, in Arklow, Saturday, 9.45 a.m.; Newtown v. Scotland, in Newtown, Saturday, 10.45 a.m.; Bray Emmets v. Ballysaggart, in Bray, Saturday, 11.15 a.m.; Arklow Geraldines v. Bray Emmets, in Newcastle, Saturday, 3 p.m.; Newtown v. Ballysaggart, in Newtown, Saturday, 3 p.m.; Scotland v. Glyde Rangers, in Newtown, Saturday, 4 p.m.; Arklow Geraldines v. Ballysaggart, in Newcastle, Saturday, 4 p.m.; Newtown v. Glyde Rangers, in Newtown, Saturday, 5 p.m.; Bray Emmets v. Scotland, in Newcastle, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Division 5, Group B: Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow) v. St. Ailbe's (Limerick), in Borris, Friday, 4.30 p.m.; Clonmore (Carlow) v. Doonbeg (Clare), in Borris, Friday, 6 p.m.; Mount Leinster Rangers v. Doonbeg, in Borris, Saturday, 11.30 a.m.; Clonmore v. St. Ailbe's, in Clonmore, Saturday, 11.30 a.m.; Mount Leinster Rangers v. Clonmore, in Clonmore, Saturday, 3 p.m.; Doonbeg v. St. Ailbe's, in Clonmore, Saturday, 4.30 p.m.

Division 5 Cup semi-finals: (1) Team 1, Group A v. Team 2, Group B, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 11.50 a.m.; (2) Team 2, Group A v. Team 1, Group B, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 11.50 a.m.

Division 5 Cup final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 2.30 p.m.

Division 5 Shield semi-finals: (1) Team 3, Group A v. Team 4, Group B, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 11 a.m.; (2) Team 4, Group A v. Team 3, Group B, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 11 a.m.

Division 5 Shield final: winner semi-final 1 v. winner semi-final 2, in Eire Og, Carlow, Sunday, 1.30 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News