Féile na nGael South East 2017: camogie results

Katelyn Carty on the move for Duffry Rovers in their win over Drumsurn from Derry in the Division 4 Shield final in Fenagh on Sunday
Katelyn Carty on the move for Duffry Rovers in their win over Drumsurn from Derry in the Division 4 Shield final in Fenagh on Sunday
Kilrush were the highest finishing Wexford camogie team, contesting the Division 1 Cup quarter-finals

Division 1, Group A: Davitt's (Galway) 5-5, HWH-Bunclody nil; Kilrush 2-4, Monaleen (Limerick) 2-2; Kilrush 1-4, HWH-Bunclody 0-1; Davitt's 5-5, Monaleen 1-5; Monaleen 5-6, HWH-Bunclody 0-1; Kilrush 4-1, Davitt's 3-4.

Division 1, Group B: Knockavilla (Tipperary) 2-6, Piltown (Kilkenny) 0-6; Scariff/Ogonnelloe (Clare) 2-3, Thomastown (Kilkenny) 0-2; Thomastown 1-2, Piltown 0-3; Knockavilla 2-6, Scariff/Ogonnelloe 1-2; Scariff/Ogonnelloe 2-5, Piltown 0-1; Knockavilla 2-6, Thomastown 2-4.

Division 1, Group C: St. Martin's 1-5, Annacarty (Tipperary) 1-2; Sarsfields (Cork) 1-10, Glynn-Barntown 0-1; Glynn-Barntown 2-4, St. Martin's 2-2; Sarsfields 6-10, Annacarty nil; Annacarty 1-3, Glynn-Barntown 0-1; Sarsfields 2-11, St. Martin's 1-0.

Division 1, Group D: Gaultier (Waterford) 4-6, James Stephens (Kilkenny) 0-2; St. Brigid's (Kilkenny) 5-2, Lucan Sarsfields (Dublin) 1-5; St. Brigid's 5-8, James Stephens 0-1; Lucan Sarsfields 1-5, Gaultier 0-5; Lucan Sarsfields 5-9, James Stephens nil; St. Brigid's 3-4, Gaultier 1-2.

Division 1 Cup quarter-finals: Knockavilla 2-2, Kilrush 0-3; Scarriff/Ogonnelloe 2-2, Davitt's 1-1; Sarsfields 3-4, Lucan Sarsfields nil; St. Brigid's 2-4, Annacarty 1-5.

Division 1 Cup semi-finals: Sarsfields 2-6, Scariff/Ogonnelloe 2-4; Knockavilla 1-7, St. Brigid's 2-1.

Division 1 Cup final: Sarsfields 2-13, Knockavilla 1-2.

Division 1 Shield quarter-finals: Thomastown 3-4, HWH-Bunclody nil; Monaleen 2-7, Piltown 4-0; St. Martin's 5-5, James Stephens 1-0; Gaultier 3-5, Glynn-Barntown 0-3.

Division 1 Shield semi-finals: Monaleen 4-6, St. Martin's 0-2; Gaultier 0-3, Thomastown 0-2.

Division 1 Shield final: Monaleen 1-6, Gaultier 1-1.

Division 2, Group A: Dicksboro (Kilkenny) 3-5, Raharney (Westmeath) nil; Ballinascreen (Derry) 3-1, O'Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny) 1-4; Dicksboro 5-3, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-2; Raharney 5-5, Ballinascreen 3-2; Dicksboro 0-4, Ballinascreen 0-2; Raharney 5-4, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-0.

Division 2, Group B: Dunloy Cuchulainns (Antrim) 4-7, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 1-0; Modeligo (Waterford) 2-3, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-3; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-2, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 0-3; Dunloy Cuchulainns 2-2, Modeligo 0-5; Oulart-The Ballagh 3-0, Dunloy Cuchulainns 1-6; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 0-1, Modeligo nil.

Division 2, Group C: Clara (Kilkenny) 2-6, Na Fianna (Meath) 0-3; Mooncoin (Kilkenny) 2-2, St. Mochua's Derrynoose (Armagh) 0-2; Clara 2-9, Mooncoin 0-1; Na Fianna 2-4, St. Mochua's Derrynoose 0-6; Mooncoin 2-3, Na Fianna 1-4; Clara 4-6, St. Mochua's Derrynoose 1-2.

Division 2, Group D: Kilcormac-Killoughey (Offaly) 7-6, Rathnure 0-1; Ballygalget (Down) 4-4, Cloughbawn 4-3; Cloughbawn 4-3, Rathnure 1-0; Kilcormac-Killoughey 2-5, Ballygalget 1-6; Ballygalget 12-5, Rathnure 1-1; Cloughbawn 3-1, Kilcormac-Killoughey 1-2.

Division 2 Cup quarter-finals: Clara 2-5, Cloughbawn 1-0; Dicksboro 0-6, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-3; Kilcormac-Killoughey 1-5, Mooncoin 1-4; Raharney 5-5, Dunloy 5-2.

Division 2 Cup semi-finals: Dicksboro 1-3, Clara 0-3; Kilcormac-Killoughey 0-5, Raharney 1-1.

Division 2 Cup final: Dicksboro 1-5, Kilcormac-Killoughey 0-5.

Division 2 Shield quarter-finals: Na Fianna 6-5, Rathnure nil; O'Loughlin Gaels 1-4, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier nil; Ballygalget 9-3, St. Mochua's Derrynoose 4-0; Modeligo 1-3, Ballinascreen 1-0.

Division 2 Shield semi-finals: Na Fianna 3-7, Modeligo 1-2; Ballygalget 4-2, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-3.

Division 2 Shield final: Ballygalget 6-2, Na Fianna 5-1.

Division 3, Group A: Clarecastle (Clare) 2-9, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-0; Portlaoise (Laois) 0-5, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-1; Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-4, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-1; Portlaoise 4-5, Clarecastle 1-1; Portlaoise 3-6, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-1; Clarescastle 2-1, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-2.

Division 3, Group B: Newcestown (Cork) 3-6, St. Martin's (Kilkenny) nil; Naomh Eoin (Carlow) 1-7, Doon (Limerick) 2-3; Naomh Eoin 2-8, St. Martin's 0-1; Doon 3-3, Newcestown 0-2; Doon 4-4, St. Martin's 0-1; Newcestown 4-4, Naomh Eoin 2-5.

Division 3, Group C: St. Vincent's (Dublin) 2-5, Buffers Alley 1-3; Salthill-Knocknacarra (Galway) 2-11, Blackwater 0-2; Buffers Alley 2-3, Blackwater nil; Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-5, St. Vincent's 0-2; Blackwater 4-1, St. Vincent's 1-0; Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-6, Buffers Alley 1-1.

Division 3, Group D: Naas (Kildare) 8-13, Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 0-1; Shannon Rovers (Tipperary) 2-5, Emeralds (Kilkenny) 0-1; Conahy Shamrocks 3-1, Emeralds 1-4; Naas 1-10, Shannon Rovers 1-0; Shannon Rovers 7-4, Conahy Shamrocks 2-2; Naas 4-2, Emeralds 0-1.

Division 3 Cup quarter-finals: Naas 6-12, Buffers Alley nil; Portlaoise 3-1, Newcestown 0-3; Doon 4-4, Clarecastle 2-1; Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-10, Shannon Rovers 2-2.

Division 3 Cup semi-finals: Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-2, Portlaoise 0-2; Naas 1-7, Doon 0-5.

Division 3 Cup final: Naas 3-9, Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-1.

Division 3 Shield quarter-finals: Oylegate-Glenbrien 5-3, St. Martin's 1-1; Naomh Eoin 4-11, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-1; Emeralds 6-5, Blackwater nil; St. Vincent's 3-8, Conahy Shamrocks 1-2.

Division 3 Shield semi-finals: Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-1, Emeralds 1-0; Naomh Eoin 2-4, St. Vincent's 1-2.

Division 3 Shield final: Naomh Eoin 2-4, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-2.

Division 4, Group A: John Lockes (Kilkenny) 6-10, Drumree (Meath) 1-0; St. Lachtain's (Kilkenny) 4-2, Mayobridge (Down) 3-2; John Lockes 8-2, St. Lachtain's 2-3; Mayobridge 1-2, Drumree 0-1; St. Lachtain's 1-3, Drumree 0-2; John Lockes 6-10, Mayobridge 0-1.

Division 4, Group B: Clonkill (Westmeath) 5-3, Naomh Eanna 3-0; Craanford-Monaseed 4-2, Naomh Mhuire Port Mór (Armagh) nil; Craanford-Monaseed 3-2, Naomh Eanna 0-1; Clonkill 2-4, Naomh Mhuire Port Mór 0-1; Naomh Eanna 2-2, Naomh Mhuire Port Mór 1-3; Craanford-Monaseed 2-4, Clonkill 0-1.

Division 4, Group C: Young Irelands (Kilkenny) 3-2, Lusmagh/Drumcullen (Offaly) 1-5; Naomh Bríd (Carlow) 6-4, Drumsurn (Derry) 4-1; Young Irelands 2-2, Naomh Bríd 1-2; Drumsurn 3-1, Lusmagh/Drumcullen 2-3; Naomh Bríd 1-8, Lusmagh/Drumcullen 1-1; Young Irelands 2-4, Drumsurn nil.

Division 4, Group D: Muinebheag (Carlow) 8-6, Rathcoffey/Cappagh/Maynooth (Kildare) 1-1; Portglenone (Antrim) 3-2, Duffry Rovers 1-3; Muinebheag 3-5, Duffry Rovers 0-3; Portglenone 10-1, Rathcoffey/Cappagh/Maynooth 1-1; Muinebheag 1-2, Portglenone 0-3; Duffry Rovers 1-6, Rathcoffey/Cappagh/Maynooth 1-5.

Division 4 Cup quarter-finals: St. Lachtain's 2-0, Craanford-Monaseed 0-1; John Lockes 2-6, Clonkill 1-0; Young Irelands 4-2, Portglenone 0-5; Muinebheag 5-2, Naomh Bríd 2-4.

Division 4 Cup semi-finals: John Lockes 4-1, Young Irelands 0-2; Muinebheag 3-1, St. Lachtain's 0-1.

Division 4 Cup final: John Lockes 6-4, Muinebheag 0-1.

Division 4 Shield quarter-finals: Naomh Eanna 2-2, Drumree 2-1; Mayobridge 4-5, Naomh Mhuire Port Mór 0-1; Duffry Rovers 4-3, Lusmagh/Drumcullen 1-3; Drumsurn 4-0, Rathcoffey/Cappagh/Maynooth 2-4.

Division 4 Shield semi-finals: Duffry Rovers 2-8, Naomh Eanna 1-0; Drumsurn 4-1, Mayobridge 3-1.

Division 4 Shield final: Duffry Rovers 4-1, Drumsurn 0-1.

Division 5, Group A: Ferns St. Aidan's 2-4, St. Dominic's (Roscommon) 1-2; Edendork St. Malachy's (Tyrone) 3-2, Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow) 1-5; Ferns St. Aidan's 6-2, Mount Leinster Rangers 3-4; St. Dominic's 5-2, Edendork St. Malachy's 0-1; Ferns St. Aidan's 0-5, Edendork St. Malachy's 1-1; St. Dominic's 5-3, Mount Leinster Rangers 0-3.

Division 5, Group B: St. Mullins (Carlow) 2-3, St. Lazarian's Abbeyleix (Laois) 1-2; Denn (Cavan) 4-1, St. James' 1-0; St. Mullins 7-6, St. James' 2-0; St. Lazarian's Abbeyleix 2-2, Denn 0-1; St. Mullins 4-3, Denn nil; St. Lazarian's Abbeyleix 3-3, St. James' 1-1.

Division 5, Group C: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-8, Causeway (Kerry) 0-4; Kiltegan (Wicklow) 1-5, Kilmacow (Kilkenny) 1-0; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-4, Kilmacow nil; Causeway 0-4, Kiltegan 0-1; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-3, Kiltegan nil; Causeway 1-2, Kilmacow 1-1.

Division 5, Group D: Ballinkillen (Carlow) 2-1, Four Roads (Roscommon) 1-0; Brideoga (Mayo) 3-6, Danesfort (Kilkenny) 1-1; Ballinkillen 0-4, Danesfort 1-0; Brideoga 6-4, Four Roads 0-1; Brideoga 3-3, Ballinkillen 1-2; Danesfort 3-4, Four Roads 2-1.

Division 5 Cup quarter-finals: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-5, Ballinkillen 0-3; Ferns St. Aidan's 1-5, St. Lazarian's Abbeyleix 1-3; St. Dominic's 3-2, St. Mullins 0-6; Brideoga 1-3, Causeway 0-4.

Division 5 Cup semi-finals: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-5, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-0; Brideoga 2-4, St. Dominic's 1-1.

Division 5 Cup final: Brideoga 1-4, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-3.

Division 5 Shield quarter-finals: Edendork St. Malachy's 5-2, St. James' nil; Denn 4-1, Mount Leinster Rangers 2-2; Danesfort 2-3, Kilmacow nil; Kiltegan 2-1, Four Roads 0-1.

Division 5 Shield semi-finals: Kiltegan 2-1, Edendork St. Malachy's 0-1; Danesfort 1-4, Denn 0-1.

Division 5 Shield final: Kiltegan 2-3, Danesfort 1-2.

Division 6, Group A: Lisdowney/Naomh Bríd (Kilkenny) 3-2, Burren Rangers (Carlow) 0-5; Burren Rangers 2-3, Westport (Mayo) 2-0; Lisdowney/Naomh Bríd 4-2, Carndonagh (Donegal) 0-2; Westport 2-4, Carndonagh 0-1; Lisdowney/Naomh Bríd 5-0, Westport nil; Burren Rangers 2-1, Carndonagh nil.

Division 6, Group B: Donard-Glen (Wicklow) 2-7, Carrickshock 2-3; Cillard (Kerry) 7-5, Geraldine O'Hanrahans nil; Carrickshock 3-2, Geraldine O'Hanrahans nil; Cillard 2-5, Donard-Glen 0-1; Cillard 1-7, Carrickshock 0-1; Donard-Glen 2-5, Geraldine O'Hanrahans nil.

Division 6, Group C: The Rower-Inistioge (Kilkenny) 7-3, St. Kevin's (Louth) 0-2; Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's (Tyrone) 1-1, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-1; The Rower-Inistioge 3-3, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-2; St. Kevin's 0-6, Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's 1-0; The Rower-Inistioge 6-0, Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's 2-2; Marshalstown-Castledockrell 4-3, St. Kevin's 0-1.

Division 6, Group D: Eglish St. Patrick's (Tyrone) 2-3, Kilmore 1-1; Fethard 5-4, Laragh United (Cavan) nil; Kilmore 2-2, Fethard 1-1; Eglish St. Patrick's 2-4, Laragh United 1-0; Kilmore 8-2, Laragh United nil; Eglish St. Patrick's (Tyrone) 1-2, Fethard 1-0.

Division 6 Cup quarter-finals: Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-3, Eglish St. Patrick's 1-1; The Rower-Inistioge 3-4, Kilmore 1-3; Donard-Glen 1-3, Lisdowney/Naomh Bríd 1-1; Cillard 8-7, Burren Rangers 1-0.

Division 6 Cup semi-finals: Cillard 4-10, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-2; The Rower-Inistioge 6-0, Donard-Glen 0-3.

Division 6 Cup final: Cillard 3-2, The Rower-Inistioge 0-4.

Division 6 Shield quarter-finals: Westport 1-1, Geraldine O'Hanrahans nil; Carrickshock 4-1, Carndonagh 0-1; St. Kevin's 2-5, Fethard nil; Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's 4-3, Laragh United 0-1.

Division 6 Shield semi-finals: Westport 2-2, Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's 1-1; St. Kevin's 1-3, Carrickshock 1-1.

Division 6 Shield final: Westport 2-1, St. Kevin's 1-1.

Division 7, Group A: Carnew Emmets (Wicklow) 2-1, Longford Slashers nil; Ballinastragh Gaels 1-6, Burt (Donegal) nil; Ballinastragh Gaels 1-0, Carnew Emmets 0-1; Longford Slashers 1-1, Burt 0-1; Carnew Emmets 4-4, Burt 0-1; Ballinastragh Gaels 2-3, Longford Slashers 2-2.

Division 7, Group B: Knockananna (Wicklow) 2-3, Paulstown-Goresbridge (Kilkenny) 1-0; Windgap 5-7, Four Masters (Donegal) 2-1; Windgap 6-5, Paulstown-Goresbridge nil; Knockananna 7-2, Four Masters 0-1; Paulstown-Goresbridge 3-5, Four Masters nil; Windgap 6-3, Knockananna 0-1.

Division 7, Group C: St. Anne's 1-2, Clontibret O'Neill's (Monaghan) 1-0; Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara 1-0, Clough-Ballacolla (Laois) nil; Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara 2-3, St. Anne's 1-0; Clough-Ballacolla 2-3, Clontibret O'Neill's nil; Clough-Ballacolla 2-0, St. Anne's nil; Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara 2-3, Clontibret O'Neill's nil.

Division 7, Group D: Coill Dubh (Kildare) 4-2, Setanta (Carlow) 0-1; St. Fiacre's (Kilkenny) 2-5, Laochra Og (Cork) 2-0; St. Fiacre's 5-2, Setanta 0-3; Coill Dubh 2-1, Laochra Og 1-3; Setanta 3-0, Laochra Og 1-1; Coill Dubh 2-2, St. Fiacre's 2-1.

Division 7 Cup quarter-finals: St. Fiacre's 3-5, Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara nil; Knockananna 2-7, Ballinastragh Gaels nil; Windgap 1-5, Carnew Emmets nil; Coill Dubh 3-2, Clough-Ballacolla 0-1.

Division 7 Cup semi-finals: Knockananna 4-1, St. Fiacre's 1-0; Windgap 4-4, Coill Dubh 0-1.

Division 7 Cup final: Windgap 2-1, Knockananna 0-1.

Division 7 Shield quarter-finals: Longford Slashers 1-2, Four Masters 0-3; Paulstown-Goresbridge 2-4, Burt nil; Laochra Og 1-0, St. Anne's 0-1; Setanta 6-2, Clontibret 0-1.

Division 7 Shield semi-finals: Paulstown-Goresbridge 2-1, Setanta nil; Laochra Og 0-1, Longford Slashers nil.

Division 7 Shield final: Paulstown-Goresbridge 1-3, Laochra Og 0-1.

Wexford People