GAA fixtures

Published 27/08/2016 | 00:00

Liam Dillon and Jack Burford of Gusserane outnumber Kevin Rowe (Fethard) in Saturday's Tom Doyle Supplies SFC game in Innovate Wexford Park
Liam Dillon and Jack Burford of Gusserane outnumber Kevin Rowe (Fethard) in Saturday's Tom Doyle Supplies SFC game in Innovate Wexford Park

TUES. AUG. 23: AT KILLURIN: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship semi-final, Glynn-Barntown v. Faythe Harriers, 7 p.m. (Niall McDonald).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Roinn 1 championship semi-final, Blackwater v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, 7 p.m. (John O'Loughlin).

WEDS. AUG. 24

Wexford District JBHC (7.15 p.m.): St. Anne's v. St. Martin's (Stephen Burke).

THURS. AUG. 25

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy District JBHC semi-final, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Rapparees, 7 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

A County Board meeting will be held in the Riverside Park Hotel, Enniscorthy, at 7.30 p.m.

FRI. AUG. 26

AT MONAGEER: JAHC Group A, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Buffers Alley, 6.45 p.m. (Pat Owley).

AT COOLREE: JAHC Group A, Duffry Rovers v. Glynn-Barntown, 6.45 p.m. (Nicholas Kehoe).

AT KILMORE: JAHC Group A, Kilmore v. Rathnure, 6.45 p.m. (George Dee).

AT PIERCESTOWN: JAHC Group B, St. Martin's v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 6.45 p.m. (Henry Sinnott).

AT BUNCLODY: JAHC Group B, HWH-Bunclody v. St. Fintan's, 6.45 p.m. (Dickie Murphy).

AT BREE: JAHC Group B, Ballyhogue v. Cloughbawn, 6.45 p.m. (Martin Armstrong).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy District JBHC semi-final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Shamrocks, 7 p.m. (David O'Leary).

AT GUSSERANE: New Ross District JBHC semi-final, St. James' v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans, 7 p.m. (Noel Whelan).

Wexford District JBHC (7.15 p.m.): Clonard v. St. Anne's (Frankie Morrissey).

SAT. AUG. 27

AT BELLEFIELD: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, HWH-Bunclody v. Craanford, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group A, Naomh Eanna v. St. Martin's (James Owens).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Blackwater v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 2 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

3.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group A, Rapparees v. Shelmaliers (Justin Heffernan).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group , Monageer-Boolavogue v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 2 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

3.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. St. Anne's (Seán Whelan).

AT BREE: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. James', 5 p.m. (Dan Crosby).

6.30 p.m. - JHC Group B, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Faythe Harriers (John O'Loughlin).

AT CUSHINSTOWN: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Taghmon-Camross v. Our Lady's Island, 5 p.m. (Pat Kehoe).

6.30 p.m. - JHC Group A, Gusserane v. Shelmaliers (Eric Molloy).

AT OYLEGATE: Top Oil IAHC Group B, Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Buffers Alley, 5 p.m. (Francis Neville).

6.30 p.m. - JHC Group B, Naomh Eanna v. Clongeen (Seán Slaven).

AT MONAMOLIN: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Ballyfad v. Liam Mellows, 5 p.m. (Niall McDonald).

6.30 p.m. - JHC Group B, Tara Rocks v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Paddy Brady).

AT NEW ROSS: Top Oil IAHC Group B, Fethard v. Rathnure, 5 p.m. (John Tobin).

6.30 p.m. - JHC Group A, Horeswood v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Jack Stafford).

AT MONAGEER: Top Oil IAHC Group B, St. Patrick's v. Duffry Rovers, 5 p.m. (Pádraig Byrne).

6.30 p.m. - JHC Group A, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Rapparees (Paul Browne).

AT GUSSERANE: New Ross District JBHC semi-final, Fethard v. Adamstown, 7p.m. (Henry Sinnott).

SUN. AUG. 28

AT BELLEFIELD: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Ballygarrett v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 12 noon (David O'Leary).

1.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Rathnure v. Oulart-The Ballagh (John Carton).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Askamore v. Adamstown, 12 noon (Gearóid McGrath).

1.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Buffers Alley (Barry Redmond).

AT NEW ROSS: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Shamrocks, 12 noon (John Diskin).

1.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Faythe Harriers v. Cloughbawn (Anthony Tobin).

TUES. AUG. 30

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship final, St. Martin's v. Glynn-Barntown or Faythe Harriers, 7 p.m.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK OR NEW ROSS: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Roinn 1 championship final, Rathnure v. Blackwater or Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, 7 p.m.

AT FERNS: Gorey District U21FC R1 semi-final, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Castletown or Réalt na Mara, 7.30 p.m.

AT CRAANFORD: Gorey District U21FC R1 semi-final, Craanford v. St. Patrick's, 7.30 p.m.

TOM DOYLE SUPPLIES SFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Castletown5500745110

St. Anne's530270566 Glynn-B'town530273626

St. James'521253565

Horeswood511355773

Starlights500564870

TOM DOYLE SUPPLIES SFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's5500944410

Shelmaliers531165517

Gusserane530259596 Fethard520357614

Sarsfields510459952

Adamstown501452761

PETTITT'S SHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's4301107626 Rapparees430176736

Glynn-B'town420271814

Naomh Eanna420269664

St. Anne's410364972

Shelmaliers410357652

PETTITT'S SHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Oulart-Ballagh440097728

Rathnure420268614 Ferns420274704

Cloughbawn420277764 Buffers Alley420265754

F. Harriers400467940

ASHDOWN/AMBER SPRINGS IFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Kilanerin55001005010

B-B'mitty530276546 T'mon-C'ross530272746

Ballyhogue520363754 Clongeen520379884

St. Joseph's500539880

ASHDOWN/AMBER SPRINGS IFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

HWH-B'clody540177548

St. Mary's (M)540166588

St. Fintan's530253436

Ferns511355683

St. Mary's (R)511349663

Kilmore510453642

THE COURTYARD FERNS IHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Shamrocks430153516

Askamore420265604

Ballygarrett420264624 Adamstown420256634

Oulart-Ballagh411257553

R-C'town411248523

THE COURTYARD FERNS IHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

C'beg-B'murn440098458

O-G'brien430177666

HWH-B'clody420269834 M-B'vogue420261654

Craanford410356742

Blackwater400450780

JOYCES EXPERT IAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Duffry Rovers532079518

Craanford530263486 Naomh Eanna522177656

Réalt na Mara530238476

St. Patrick's512247574

Kilanerin500534700

JOYCES EXPERT IAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

C'beg-B'murn5500654510

Cloughbawn540182598

Volunteers530287546

Ger O'Hans520369644

Kilrush510443462

D-C'cuddy5005281060

TOP OIL IAHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. James'431080537

Ballyfad430177566

T'mon-C'ross420267774

Liam Mellows420265484

M-C'dockrell410349892

Our Lady's Isl401352671

TOP OIL IAHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Duffry Rovers4400104658

St. Patrick's440071598

Fethard420280724

Buffers Alley410365892

Rathnure410374792

Ger O'Hans400463930

E'CORTHY FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

O-G'brien541081619

Shamrocks530277686

M-B'vogue530262536

Tara Rocks521280545

Starlights510457732

Shelmaliers510447952

E'CORTHY FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

R-C'town55001053810

Blackwater540175508

Buffers Alley520350574 Castletown520339474 Glynn-B'town520373964

M-C'dockrell5005541080

JHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Rapparees440083678

Shelmaliers430167596

Horeswood420269754

Gusserane411270703

B-B'mitty411258603

D-C'cuddy400450660

JHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Tara Rocks440079608

Clongeen420273654

F. Harriers420258514

St. Mary's (R)420260674

Naomh Eanna410350752

Ferns410371732

E'CORTHY FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's55001113610

Gusserane530276476 HWH-B'clody530253466

Volunteers520340774

Sarsfields511347773

Clonard501439831

E'CORTHY FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Anne's540174498

Duffry Rovers540134408

Clongeen521264505

Ballyhogue521247475

Adamstown510433632

Horeswood510430332

JAHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

M-B'vogue430171596

Kilmore421169555

Duffry Rovers421162595

Glynn-B'town420287714

Buffers Alley420259784

Rathnure400458840

JAHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Cloughbawn4400100468

St. Martin's4301102426

St. Fintan's420250804

Ballyhogue420267564

Oulart-Ballagh410339632

HWH-B'clody400423940

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News