GAA results and fixtures

Published 14/07/2015 | 00:00

ACHL Division 1: Buffers Alley 4-11, Glynn-Barntown 0-19; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-19, St. Anne's 1-6; Ferns St. Aidan's 0-20, Cloughbawn 1-14; St. Martin's 0-16, Shelmaliers 0-14; Rathnure 3-19, Faythe Harriers 2-12; Rapparees 1-14, Shamrocks 1-11.

ACFL Division 1: St. Anne's 1-12, St. Martin's 1-7; Gusserane 0-11, Kilanerin 0-9; St. James' 3-9, Sarsfields 1-13; Castletown 2-7, Adamstown 1-8; Starlights 5-14, St. Fintan's 0-4; Horeswood 4-20, Shelmaliers 1-7.

ACHL Division 2: HWH-Bunclody 2-21, Ballygarrett 2-5; Adamstown 3-20, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-15; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-16, Craanford 0-21; Naomh Eanna w.o., Duffry Rovers scr.; Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-14, Blackwater 1-13; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown w.o., Ballygarrett scr.; HWH-Bunclody 2-19, Askamore 1-19.

ACFL Division 2: St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 4-16, HWH-Bunclody 4-10; Duffry Rovers 5-13, Craanford 1-5; Ballyhogue 2-10, Clongeen 1-12; Ferns St. Aidan's 2-9, Kilmore 0-11; Glynn-Barntown 1-10, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-9; St. Mary's (Rosslare) 3-15, Taghmon-Camross 0-3.

ACFL Division 3: St. Patrick's w.o., Davidstown-Courtnacuddy scr.; Kilanerin w.o., Clonard scr.; Réalt na Mara 2-15, Cloughbawn 4-6; Naomh Eanna 0-10, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-5; Kilrush 1-10, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-7; St. Joseph's w.o., Marshalstown-Castledockrell scr.

ACFL Division 3 semi-final: Naomh Eanna 2-6, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-7.

ACHL Division 3: Horeswood 1-19, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-14; Buffers Alley w.o., Clongeen scr.; Our Lady's Island 3-11, Liam Mellows 3-7; Ballyfad 3-17, St. Patrick's 2-13; St. James' 0-18, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-15; Rathnure 4-17, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-12.

ACHL Division 4: Monageer-Boolavogue 2-18, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-16; Bannow-Ballymitty 3-20, Naomh Eanna 0-8; Shelmaliers 0-12, Tara Rocks 0-11; Ferns St. Aidan's 2-10, Taghmon-Camross 0-7; Rapparees 1-15, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-10; Gusserane w.o., Faythe Harriers scr.

ACFL Division 5 semi-final: Ballyhogue 2-12, Clongeen 3-9 (AET).

ACHL Division 5: Ballyhogue 1-14, St. Fintan's 0-11; Glynn-Barntown 4-17, Buffers Alley 3-12; St. Martin's w.o., HWH-Bunclody scr.; Oulart-The Ballagh 1-16, Kilmore 1-11; Rathnure 9-11, Wygram Gaels 1-8.

ACHL Division 6: Duffry Rovers w.o., Clonee scr.; Rapparees w.o., Liam Mellows scr.; Crossabeg-Ballymurn w.o., Clonee scr.; Blackwater 7-18, St. Patrick's 2-19; Craanford 4-18, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 3-12; Askamore 3-16, Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-13; Duffry Rovers w.o., Liam Mellows scr.; Rapparees 4-6, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-12.

ACFL Division 6A: Kilrush 2-12, Naomh Eanna 0-7.

ACFL Div. 6B: Bannow-Ballymitty 4-10, St. Joseph's 3-7.

ACHL Division 7: Adamstown 1-14, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-7; St. Anne's 1-15, St. James' 2-9; Clongeen w.o., Faythe Harriers scr.; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy w.o., Bannow-Ballymitty scr.

TUES. JULY 14

AT HORESWOOD: ACFL Division 1 semi-final, Horeswood v. Castletown, 8 p.m. (Kevin Carty).

AT GUSSERANE: ACFL Division 1 semi-final, Gusserane v. Kilanerin, 7.45 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

AT COOLREE: ACFL Division 2 semi-final, Duffry Rovers v. Ferns St. Aidan's, 7.30 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

AT KILLURIN: ACFL Division 2 semi-final, Glynn-Barntown v. Ballyhogue, 7.30 p.m. (Billy Dodd).

AT BALLYROEBUCK: ACFL Division 3 semi-final, Kilrush v. Réalt na Mara, 7.30 p.m. (Eddie O'Sullivan).

AT BLACKWATER: ACFL Division 4 semi-final, Blackwater v. Volunteers, 7.30 p.m. (Seán Whelan).

AT MONAGEER: ACFL Division 4 semi-final, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Shelmaliers, 7.30 p.m. (David Owens).

AT MERSHEEN: ACFL Division 5 semi-final, St. James' v. Adamstown, 7.30 p.m. (John Diskin).

AT GRANTSTOWN: ACFL Division 6 semi-final, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Naomh Eanna, 7.45 p.m. (Bob Treacy).

WEDS. JULY 15

AT PORTLAOISE: Leinster IHC final, Wexford v. Galway, 7.30 p.m. (Peter Burke, Kilkenny).

FRI. JULY 17

AT BELLEFIELD: ACHL Division 4 semi-final, Rapparees v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 7.30 p.m.

AT KILLURIN: ACHL Division 5 semi-final, Glynn-Barntown v. HWH-Bunclody, 7.30 p.m.

AT RATHNURE: ACHL Division 5 semi-final, Rathnure v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 7.30 p.m.

New Ross District JBHC (7.45 p.m.): St. James' v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (John Diskin); Clongeen v. Fethard (David Jenkins); Adamstown v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Pat Kehoe).

SAT. JULY 18

AT OULART: ACHL Division 1 semi-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Faythe Harriers, 7 p.m.

AT MONAMOLIN: ACHL Division 1 semi-final, Buffers Alley v. Shelmaliers, 7 p.m.

AT BALLYMURN: ACHL Division 2 semi-final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Askamore, 7 p.m.

AT MONAGEER: ACHL Division 3 semi-final, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans, 7 p.m.

AT KILANERIN: ACHL Division 3 semi-final, Ballyfad v. St. James', 7 p.m.

AT CUSHINSTOWN: Foxe Cup semi-final, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Horeswood, 7 p.m. (John Tobin).

AT ADAMSTOWN: James Kinsella Cup semi-final, Adamstown v. Fethard, 7 p.m. (Henry Sinnott).

SUN. JULY 19

AT OULART: ACHL Division 2 semi-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. HWH-Bunclody, 7 p.m.

AT TAGHMON: ACHL Division 4 semi-final, Taghmon-Camross v. Shelmaliers, 7 p.m.

AT CRAANFORD: ACHL Division 6 semi-final, Craanford v. Askamore, 7 p.m.

AT BALLYMURN: ACHL Division 6 semi-final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Duffry Rovers, 7 p.m.

AT MERSHEEN: ACHL Division 7 semi-final, St. James' v. Adamstown, 7 p.m.

AT CLONGEEN: ACHL Division 7 semi-final, Clongeen v. St. Anne's, 7 p.m.

MON. JULY 20

AT MONAMOLIN: Creane & Creane U21HC Premier, Buffers Alley v. St. Martin's, 7.30 p.m.

TUES. JULY 21

AT KILLURIN: Creane & Creane U21HC Premier, Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers, 7.30 p.m.

AT BELLEFIELD: Creane & Creane U21HC Premier, Rapparees v. Naomh Eanna, 7.30 p.m.

AT OULART: Creane & Creane U21HC Premier, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Faythe Harriers, 7.30 p.m.

AT RATHNURE: Creane & Creane U21HC Premier, Rathnure v. Taghmon-Camross, 7.30 p.m.

New Ross District Roinn 1 U21HC (7.30 p.m.): St. James' v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Noel Whelan); Gusserane v. Clongeen (Eric Molloy).

SAT. JULY 25

AT DUNGARVAN: All-Ireland JFC semi-final, Wexford v. Kerry, 2 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News