GAA results and fixtures

Published 21/07/2015 | 00:00

Oulart the Ballagh Cul camp; Conor Blake and Jake Stamp.
Oulart the Ballagh Cul camp; Conor Blake and Jake Stamp.

ACHL Division 1 semi-finals: Faythe Harriers 1-16, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-16; Buffers Alley 3-14, Shelmaliers 2-17 (AET).

ACFL Division 1 semi-finals: Gusserane 3-7, Kilanerin 2-9; Castletown 1-17, Horeswood 0-12.

ACHL Division 2 semi-finals: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-22, Askamore 2-20 (AET); HWH-Bunclody 1-19, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-15.

ACFL Division 2 semi-finals: Duffry Rovers 0-14, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-11; Glynn-Barntown 0-14, Ballyhogue 0-9.

ACHL Division 3 semi-finals: Ballyfad 1-13, St. James' 1-12; Monageer-Boolavogue 1-14, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-10.

ACFL Division 3 semi-finals: Naomh Eanna 2-6, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-7; Kilrush 2-14, Réalt na Mara 2-10.

ACHL Division 4 semi-finals: Rapparees 1-12, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-10; Shelmaliers 2-18, Taghmon-Camross 3-11.

ACFL Division 4 semi-finals: Volunteers 1-13, Blackwater 0-6; Shelmaliers 2-15, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-9.

ACHL Division 5: Shamrocks 0-20, Cloughbawn 3-10.

ACHL Division 5 semi-finals: Glynn-Barntown 2-17, HWH-Bunclody 2-15; Rathnure 2-13, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-12.

ACFL Division 5 semi-finals: Ballyhogue 2-12, Clongeen 3-9 (AET); St. James' 1-12, Adamstown 1-11.

ACHL Division 6 semi-finals: Craanford 0-24, Askamore 1-11; Duffry Rovers 2-19, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-15 (AET).

ACFL Division 6 semi-finals: Kilrush 2-12, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 2-11; Bannow-Ballymitty 4-10, Naomh Eanna 0-8.

ACHL Division 7 semi-finals: St. James' 2-12, Adamstown 1-13; St. Anne's 2-9, Clongeen 1-11.

TUES. JULY 21

AT KILLURIN: Greenstar U21HC Premier first round, Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers, 7.30 p.m. (Gearóid McGrath).

AT BELLEFIELD: Greenstar U21HC Premier first round, Rapparees v. Naomh Eanna, 7.30 p.m. (John Carton).

AT OULART: Greenstar U21HC Premier first round, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Faythe Harriers, 7.30 p.m. (David O'Leary).

AT RATHNURE: Greenstar U21HC Premier first round, Rathnure v. Taghmon-Camross, 7.30 p.m. (Pat Kehoe).

Greenstar U21HC Premier first round byes: Ferns St. Aidan's, Crossabeg-Ballymurn, Fethard.

Greenstar New Ross District Roinn 1 U21HC (7.30 p.m.): St. James' v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Noel Whelan); Gusserane v. Clongeen (Eric Molloy).

THURS. JULY 23

New Ross District JBHC (7.45 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Fethard (Gearóid McGrath); St. James' v. Adamstown (Bob Treacy); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Taghmon-Camross (Fintan Whyte).

FRI. JULY 24

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: ACFL Division 2 final, Duffry Rovers v. Glynn-Barntown, 7.30 p.m. (Eric Molloy).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: ACHL Division 1 semi-final replay, Shelmaliers v. Buffers Alley, 7.30 p.m. (Brian O'Leary).

AT NEW ROSS: James Kinsella Cup semi-final, Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Clongeen, 7.30 p.m. (Pat Kehoe).

SAT. JULY 25

AT DUNGARVAN: All-Ireland JFC semi-final, Wexford v. Kerry, 2 p.m.

AT SWORDS: TG4 All-Ireland ladies' IFC preliminary round, Wexford v. London, 2.30 p.m.

AT MONAMOLIN: ACHL Division 3 final, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Ballyfad, 7 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

SUN. JULY 26

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: ACHL Division 2 final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. HWH-Bunclody, 7 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

AT CAMOLIN: ACFL Division 3 final, Naomh Eanna v. Kilrush, 7 p.m. (Eddie O'Sullivan).

AT KILLURIN: ACFL Division 4 final, Shelmaliers v. Volunteers, 7 p.m. (Frankie Morrissey).

AT FARMLEIGH: ACHL Division 6 final, Craanford v. Duffry Rovers, 7 p.m. (Noel O'Connor).

AT GRANTSTOWN: ACHL Division 7 final, St. James' v. St. Anne's, 7 p.m. (Kevin Kehoe).

AT CLONGEEN: ACFL Division 5 semi-final replay, Clongeen v. Ballyhogue, 7 p.m. (George Dee).

ACL finals to be arranged: Division 1 hurling, Faythe Harriers v. Shelmaliers or Buffers Alley; Division 4 hurling, Rapparees v. Shelmaliers; Division 5 hurling, Rathnure v. Glynn-Barntown; Division 5 football, St. James' v. Clongeen or Ballyhogue; Division 6 football, Kilrush v. Bannow-Ballymitty.

TUES. JULY 28

Greenstar U21HC Premier quarter-finals (7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Rathnure or Taghmon-Camross v. Oulart-The Ballagh or Faythe Harriers; Rapparees or Naomh Eanna v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Buffers Alley or St. Martin's; Fethard v. Glynn-Barntown or Shelmaliers.

FRI. JULY 31

AT TAGHMON: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Sarsfields v. Adamstown, 7 p.m. (Frankie Morrissey).

8.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, St. Martin's v. St. James' (Billy Dodd).

AT GOREY: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Tara Rocks v. Castletown, 7.30 p.m. (Shane Quinn).

AT KILLURIN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Blackwater, 7.30 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien).

AT COOLREE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Duffry Rovers v. Horeswood, 7.30 p.m. (Martin Armstrong).

AT RATHANGAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, St. Anne's v. St. Fintan's, 7.30 p.m. (Kevin Kehoe).

AT PAIRC CHARMAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Volunteers v. Clongeen, 7.30 p.m. (Paddy Campbell).

SAT. AUG. 1

AT BREE: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 2 p.m. (Noel O'Connor).

3.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Duffry Rovers v. Cloughbawn (Roly Buckley).

AT NEW ROSS: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, St. Fintan's v. Fethard, 6 p.m. (David Jenkins).

7.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Horeswood v. Starlights (Fintan O'Reilly).

AT KILMORE: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Clongeen, 6 p.m. (John Diskin).

7.30 p.m. - Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Derek Murphy).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. Taghmon-Camross, 6 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

7.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Volunteers v. Glynn-Barntown (Noel Whelan).

AT MONAMOLIN: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Kilrush v. Réalt na Mara, 6 p.m. (Pádraig Byrne).

7.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Kilanerin (David Owens).

AT OYLEGATE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Shelmaliers v. Shamrocks, 6 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

7.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Clonard v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Pádraig McMahon).

AT PAIRC CHARMAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Sarsfields v. Gusserane, 7.30 p.m. (Aidan Foley).

AT ADAMSTOWN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Adamstown v. Ballyhogue, 7 p.m. (James Mullally).

SUN. AUG. 2

AT FARMLEIGH: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, Ballyhogue v. Craanford, 1.30 p.m. (Eric Molloy).

3 p.m. - Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, HWH-Bunclody v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Brendan Martin).

AT WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, St. Anne's v. Shelmaliers, 5.30 p.m. (Eddie O'Sullivan).

7 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Gusserane v. Castletown (Kevin Carty). This game is doubling up as the ACFL Division 1 final.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Naomh Eanna v. St. Joseph's, 6 p.m. (Noel Stafford).

7.30 p.m. - Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, Kilanerin v. Kilmore (John Tobin).

AT MONAGEER: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. Patrick's, 5.30 p.m. (Brendan O'Brien).

7 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Starlights v. Buffers Alley (Paul Browne).

AT OYLEGATE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. HWH-Bunclody, 12 noon (Lar Doyle).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News