GAA results and fixtures

Published 13/10/2015 | 00:00

Pettitt's SHC semi-finals: Oulart-The Ballagh 3-19, Faythe Harriers 2-13; St. Martin's 5-13, Glynn-Barntown 0-13.

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC semi-final replay: St. James' 2-9, Shelmaliers 0-10.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC semi-finals: Naomh Eanna 1-17, Askamore 0-18; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-19, HWH-Bunclody 1-13.

Top Oil IAHC semi-final: Monageer-Boolavogue 1-15, Fethard 1-14.

EEW JAHC semi-final: St. Martin's 2-21, Ballyhogue 3-5.

EEW JBHC semi-final: Duffry Rovers 1-10, St. Anne's 0-12.

Under-21 hurling Roinn 1 championship semi-finals: Craanford 2-14, Adamstown 2-10; Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-19, Forth and Bargy Gaels 2-14.

FRI. OCT. 16

AT TAGHMON: Lodgewood Engineering IFC final, Glynn-Barntown v. Bannow-Ballymitty, 8 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

SAT. OCT. 17

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Naomh Eanna, 2 p.m. (David O'Leary).

4 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC final, St. James' v. St. Martin's (David Jenkins).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. St. Anne's, 7 p.m. (Pádraig McMahon).

AT BLACKWATER: Wexford District U21FC Roinn 1, Blackwater v. Sarsfields, 2 p.m. (Paddy Campbell).

SUN. OCT. 18

AT WEXFORD VENUE: AIB Leinster Club IFC, Glynn-Barntown or Bannow-Ballymitty v. Kilkerley Emmets (Louth), 2 p.m. (Barry Tiernan, Dublin).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: JBHC final, Adamstown v. Duffry Rovers, 4 p.m. (Seán Slaven).

CAMOGIE

Senior championship semi-finals: Rathnure 1-9, St. Martin's 0-11 (AET); Oulart-The Ballagh 2-12, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 1-3.

Senior shield semi-final: Glynn-Barntown 1-13, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-3.

Intermediate championship final replay: Kilrush 4-9, Naomh Eanna 0-9.

Junior 'A' championship final: Cloughbawn 3-8, Rathnure 2-7.

SAT. OCT. 17

AT BELLEFIELD: Senior 'B' championship final, Buffers Alley v. Glynn-Barntown, 2 p.m.

4 p.m. - Senior championship final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rathnure.

LADIES' FOOTBALL

Division 5 quarter-final: Gusserane 6-6, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-15.

Minor Division 2 shield final: Starlights 2-7, Ballygarrett 1-8.

Minor Division 3 championship: Cushin/Chaoin 3-12, Blackwater 2-8.

Under-16 Division 1 championship semi-final: Kilmore 5-13, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-2.

Under-16 Division 2 championship final: Starlights 2-10, Gusserane 0-11.

Under-16 Division 4 championship final: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 5-9, Kilanerin 5-0.

SUN. OCT. 18

VENUE TBC: Under-16 Division 1 championship final, Shelmalier v. Kilmore, time TBC.

AT GOREY: Under-16 Division 1 shield final, Castletown v. Ballygarrett, 11 a.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News