GAA results and fixtures

Published 10/11/2015 | 00:00

Danny Murphy presented Mark Molloy with the man of the match trophy
Danny Murphy presented Mark Molloy with the man of the match trophy

Top Oil IAHC final: Monageer-Boolavogue 3-10, St. James' 1-15.

EEW JHC final: Taghmon-Camross 3-16, Shelmaliers 2-6.

Greenstar U21HC Premier final: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-15, Glynn-Barntown 2-6.

Greenstar U21FC Premier quarter-final: Starlights 2-12, Forth and Bargy Gaels 0-10.

AIB Leinster Club Senior camogie championship final: Oulart-The Ballagh 0-12, St. Vincent's (Dublin) 2-5.

Leinster Schools SH 'A' league: Dublin North 3-16, St. Peter's (Wexford) 2-13; St. Kieran's (Kilkenny) 2-25, Good Counsel (New Ross) 2-15.

Leinster Schools SH 'B' championship: Wexford C.B.S. 1-12, St. Mary's (Enniscorthy) 1-12; Gorey C.S. 5-12, F.C.J. Bunclody 5-8; St. Mary's (Enniscorthy) 2-12, Gorey C.S. 0-6.

Wexford Schools Senior hurling 'D' championship: Kilmuckridge V.C. 5-10, Bunclody V.C. 0-5.

South Leinster Schools Junior football 'B' championship: Wexford C.B.S. 2-4, Gorey C.S. 0-2.

Wexford Schools Junior football 'D' championship: Bridgetown V.C. 4-12, Creagh College (Gorey) 3-3.

South Leinster Schools Junior hurling 'C' semi-final: Pres De La Salle Bagenalstown 5-16, Bridgetown V.C. 3-8.

South Leinster Juvenile football 'A' championship: Naas C.B.S. 6-14, Good Counsel (New Ross) 1-8.

South Leinster Juvenile football 'B' championship: Enniscorthy C.B.S. 6-8, St. Kevin's (Dunlavin) 5-5; St. Kieran's (Kilkenny) 6-12, Enniscorthy C.B.S. 1-2.

South Leinster Juvenile football 'C' quarter-final: Pres De La Salle Bagenalstown 5-15, Wexford C.B.S. 4-5.

Wexford Schools Juvenile football 'D' championship: Bridgetown V.C. 6-5, New Ross C.B.S. 3-4; Ramsgrange C.S. 3-1, Bridgetown V.C. 2-2; New Ross C.B.S. 10-5, Creagh College (Gorey) 7-5.


AT FERRYBANK: Leinster Schools SH 'B' championship, Wexford C.B.S. v. Abbey C.C. (Ferrybank), 10.30 a.m.


AT KILKENNY VENUE: Leinster Schools SH 'A' league, Good Counsel (New Ross) v. St. Brendan's (Birr), 2 p.m.


AT POWER PARK: Leinster Schools SH 'A' league, St. Peter's (Wexford) v. Castlecomer C.S., 2 p.m.

AT THOMASTOWN: South Leinster Schools SH 'C1' final, New Ross C.B.S. v. Duiske College, 12 noon.

FRI. NOV. 13

AT CUSHINSTOWN: New Ross District U21FC R1 semi-final, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. James', 8.30 p.m. (John Tobin).

SAT. NOV. 14

AT CLONGEEN: Greenstar U21FC Premier quarter-final, St. John's Gaels v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 2 p.m. (Philip Murphy).

AT GUSSERANE: Greenstar U21FC Premier quarter-final, Gusserane v. St. Martin's, 2 p.m. (Fintan O'Reilly).

AT CARNE: Wexford District U21FC R1 final, Wygram Gaels v. Kilmore, 2 p.m. (Kevin Kehoe).

AT HORESWOOD: New Ross District U21FC R1 semi-final, Horeswood v. Taghmon-Camross, 6.30 p.m. (John Diskin).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2 championship final, St. Anne's v. Craanford, 11 a.m.

SUN. NOV. 15

AT MULLINGAR: AIB Leinster Club SHC semi-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Clonkill (Westmeath), 2 p.m.

AT KILLURIN: AIB Leinster Club IFC semi-final, Glynn-Barntown v. Athlone (Westmeath), 2 p.m.

SAT. NOV. 21

AT HOLLYMOUNT: Greenstar U21FC Premier preliminary round, Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown, 2 p.m. (Kevin Carty).

Motions dealing with the domestic championship and league will be dealt with at the County Board meeting on Tuesday, November 24. The closing date for receipt of motions is 5 p.m. on Friday, November 11. Correspondence received after this time cannot be included. All official correspondence must be signed by the club Secretary.

The Coiste na nOg Convention is on Monday, December 7, in the Ferrycarrig Hotel at 7 p.m.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles